Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

There has just been a major twist in the Alexander Isak saga.

Rumours of a £120–130 million Liverpool approach have tailed Newcastle all summer, and when Alexander Isak was sent home by Eddie Howe instead of sitting in the stands for Sunday’s friendly at Celtic Park, speculation escalated.

Earlier in the week, Howe had been resolute on Isak’s inclusion for the upcoming tour, telling BBC Radio Newcastle he “absolutely” expected the Swedish striker to board the flight to Singapore.

Yet official communications have since pointed to a different explanation.

Newcastle have attributed Isak’s absence to a minor thigh problem – an issue that also led to him training separately from his teammates this week.

But it seems there is more at play.

Craig Hope has revealed that Alexander Isak has indeed told Newcastle United that he wants to LEAVE the club this summer.

Furthmore, the club’s hierarchy are aware of their star man’s desire.

Hope reports:

“Alexander Isak has told Newcastle he wants to explore a move away from the club.”

“The striker has not travelled with the squad on their pre-season tour of the Far East after reporting a thigh injury earlier in the week.”

“However, we can reveal that the club’s hierarchy are aware of Isak’s wish to consider his options this summer.”

The report adds that Newcastle remain intent on retaining Alexander Isak and are focused on contract talks, but a £150 million bid – especially should Isak force the issue – could make things difficult for the Geordie side in the weeks ahead.

The 25-year-old’s recent absence from pre-season has only added to the uncertainty, with fitness management and the ongoing transfer rumours both playing a part.
 
Ngoma bado hii.... Aidha wampe 350k kwa wiki ama wamuuze ...ishu hapa ni bei sana sana timu mbili Liverpool na Arsenal wangeweza kusepa nae mazima lakini hii sasa imekaa vimbaya.
Dogo walimnunua £63m na sasa wanataka fair profit kumuuza £130+...kazi kwao kupambana na dogo.

YNWA
 
Vvd ataensure Vipi hiyo ahadi?
 

Hugo vs Isak in numbers.

Slot ana kibaraua kizito sana kwa huyu dogo aisee.
Shot conversion yupo chini sana ukitazama alipiga shoti 117 na kupata goli 15 ni kwamba haitoshi....
Kazi kwa jopo la makocha kuweka mkatati safiii ili aongeze bidii na tuone magoli

YNWA
 
adabu ichukue nafasi yake kidogo Isak kafunga hizo goals EPL sio bundesliga, hata Timo Werner alikuja na namba zake pia. all in all hatutamani Ekitike yamkute
 
kwa dalili nazoona kama Diaz akiuzwa kwa 80 km tunayotarajiwa basi isak huyu hapa, sioni kama tukisalia lw uzuri huyo elikite ni versatile anacheza namba zote pale mbele
 
Huyu mwamba kipengele ni hakupi mechi za kutosha majeruhi tu....
Je yawezekana akawa kama Kane baada ya kuhamia Bayern na majeruhi yalipungua sana maana pale ana kazi moja tu kufunga.

YNWA
Acha stori huyo ni mwamba angekua anakaa wodini kama unavyomzungumza asingekua namba 2 Kwa magoli epl Kila mara nikicheki epl namuona isak ila Kwa unavyomzungumza kama vile waga hachezo mechi nyingi
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…