Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Mikakati bdo inaendelea mkuu.

#CFC[emoji170][emoji170]

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Vp utasikiliza tamko la diamond leo
 

Ha ha ha, yaani tutakoma.
 
Losing three games in a space of two weeks aint bad considering we lost all three in three different tournaments.

The fact kuwa bado tuna chance kwenye UEFA na we are going to be the Champions of England haiwezi ku taint the amazing campaign we have had so far.

I would have been worried kama hizo losses 3 zingekuwa kwenye league mfululizo lakini sio hivyo.

We'll bounce back in fashion. YNWA.
 
Liverpool is still on cloud nine. The season is not over yet. And FYI we won a trebel in 2001 where else you (Man U) won a trebel a century ago (20th century) so STFU and do some research.
 
Tunaongelea treble ya heshima ikiwa na taji la EPL ndani

The 1998–99 season was the most successful season in the history of Manchester United Football Club. After finishing the previous season without winning any titles, United won the treble of trophies (the Premier League, FA Cup and UEFA Champions League), the first and currently only side in English football to achieve such a feat.
Liverpool is still on cloud nine. The season is not over yet. And FYI we won a trebel in 2001 where else you (Man U) won a trebel a century ago (20th century) so STFU and do some research.
Hio 20th ago unayiona ya nini wenzio tulijaza mataji ya epl what about you?
 
Hicho cheo/title cha/ya "trebel yenye heshima" kimetolewa na body gani officially?

Definition ya heshima ni nini? Je mtu akishinda Champions League, Super Cup na Club world Cup sio trebel ya heshima? Na kama utasema sio ya heshima je ni kulingana na kanuni zipi zilizopitishwa na nani?
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…