Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Klopp targeting the likes of Havertz/ Aouar and the signing of Takumi inaonesha ana-plan hiyo tayari, not just for the front 3 but the whole first team..

Only players wenye miaka zaidi ya 27 watakao-survive first Team football mpaka kufikia 2024 ni VVD na Bobby tu.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Aisee Steve, he's not even important than Henderson.


My captain is the heart of our team.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Next time, andika kwa kiswahili brother.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
This is a bad take, for someone aliyecheza mpira..

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Man City creates more chances than us, matter of fact a lot of teams creates more chances than us..

Firmino underperfoming his XG (goals & assits) by 2.8% per game

Salah, 1.2% per game..

Mane, 0.3% per game..

Meaning we creating less than last season..

Our own creating machine is Trent, robbo is not the same this season..


We cant creat many chances with three workhoreses in the MF, kipindi tulicho-create chances nyingi ni wakati Keita anacheza..

You played footie, how can a three 3-man defensive MF create many chances?

Au unadhani kila mpira unaoingia kwenye opponent box ni Chances creation?



Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Dude kacheza mpira..

But thinks Salah's output is a waste kwenys hii team.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Thank you a LOT big brother..

Henderson's form alikuwa nayo tangu 2011..

He's been winning us games tangu 2011, best MF in the world.


Leave my fantastic Captain alone..

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

Imefika mahala watu wanamchukia Mo bila sababu imefika mahala hata akitoa assist watu wanasema amekosea siyo kusudio lake, akipiga pasi ikazuiwa watu walalamika sana utadhani wengine hawakosei,

Against wolves kuna ile pasi alitoa mane akashindwa kuifata kisa kaumia watu wakalipuka 'ona hadi Mane kamaindi, kaamua hadi akae chini'

Traore over Salah ni kitu cha kusikitisha kabisa
 
[emoji16][emoji16][emoji16][emoji16]

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Kwa nini hautaki tumkosoe salah

Kama tulimkosoa hendo why not salah

Kwa nini mkuu

Namu appreciate salah

Lakini wewe huoni tatizo au umeamua ukae kimya tu ubishe mkuu ama [emoji18][emoji38]

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
So output ya Hendo at LFC ni sawa na Salah?

Who is more important kwenye mafaniko ya hii current LFC team since 17/18 kati ya Salah na Hendo?

What is more bearable? Being selfish or being shit at football???


Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…