Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

So Salah ametengeneza career yake at LFC kwasababu ya Pace?

And if you really played Football, hilo swali la kwanza nisingekuuliza kwasababu hiyo take isingekuwepo kwenye post yako..



Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
I understand you brother..

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Traore aswap na Salah


Sent from my iPhone using JamiiForums
Are you even using your brain brother?

Do you want to replace Salah's output na Traore?

You want to replace a dude who smashes Rush/Fowler/Owen/Torres/Suarez records for fun playing as a winger..

A dude who just scored 86 goals in the last 3 seasons, should be replaced by Adama Traore?

Dude, did you really play football?

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
His goal against Wolves, inamaana kuwa amefunga goal zaidi ya MOJA in a season tangu 2015/16 season (4 straight years)..


But, yeah my Captain is involved in more goals this season, 2 goals and 2 assists.



My Captain.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
With Afcon back in Jan 2021 I can foresee a very busy summer for Klopp and his scouting department...

Am very pessimistic about Mane not joining Madrid come June, I mean he would have won all major trophies out there for us Madrid bald gaffer is big fan of this tiger boy...

Hopefully we will have a proper back up plan if any of our joy bringers decide to look for new challenge elsewhere...

Grujic is ready now to claim a start and have Jones as his back up thus if Lallana, Shaqir do leave that not a worry anyway...

Backline need a serious plan in June I mean even VVD immediate subordinate is our bald baddest Fabinho in our squad and lucky we are, even when Fabby was injured nothing happened to VVD he has clocked every minutes in this EPL season....

We have no proper back up players in left center back, Left back, Right back.. Come June Klopp need a thorough look in this can't want to see we Laporte route next season...

What of Traore kaka I fancy this kid a lot.. He is coming of age now after being so raw for long... Under Nuno boy is now finding his rhythm... Klopp can make him the next Gaucho if he ever suit his style..

Otherwise Dejan, Clyne hata sasa ikitokea ofa waondoke tu...

YNWA
 
Wachezaj ni wakali kutokana na mfumo wa kocha
Naamin kiwango cha wachezaj ni kutokana na mfumo alioujenga Klop
Ndo maana wachezaj wote walioondoka hawaonekani makali yao kivile


Sent from my iPhone using JamiiForums
So VVD/Alisson/Faby/Keita/Salah/Mane wakiondoka LFC wataflop?

If you played football, you'd notice kuwa at our club, system players ni Robbo/Trent/Gini/Hendo and Bobby.

Take, Bobby out of Klopp's hands and he flops as he cant play as a 10 anymore..

Take Trent out of this klopp system and he flops because his defensive weakness will be exposed.

Take Gini out of this Klopp's system and he struggle as Klopp turned him into 2nd second holding MF, he'll need coaches like Koeman to trust him again kwenye advanced roles.

Well, take out Hendo even on this current set-up and he struggles.


This is why, Klopp is the best in this business right now.



Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Salah anataka sifa gani?

Actually, he presses even more than Bobby..

Angekuwa anataka sifa angekuwa anarudi nyuma ku-cover for the fullbacks?

Y'all even watching footie?

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Shaqili anacheza ki team zaida ya Salah

Hata hivyo usitegemee atabaki na uwezo milele mbadala ni muhimu tu

Kulikua na mtu anaitwa Torres

'mtindilo'
So Shaqiri is better than Salah?


Klopp ham-pick Shaqiri because of his lazy defensive output, so Klopp is stupid for starting Salah over Shaqiri ambaye anacheza ki-team?

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Salah will have those nights when at times things seems to go the other way but one thing is that will never put him down nor belittle his spirits, he will keep on trying and trying that what Klopp demands of this Pharaoh...

When he is on the filed he pegs back opposition backline to go forward as they know his threat...

He do piss me a bit at times but am all in praise for this bearded boy, he has made us better and better...

VVD, Allison and Salah were the missing part of puzzle to make us a complete unit like we are now..how his name is sung at the Kops means they understand his contribution to what we are proud of now..

He ain't Messi but he never said he is thus making this dribbles and shot that don't end up where he wished will happen shouldn't make him look like he costed us the 19th guys... Its coming home..

Salah and crew are doing what's others have failed for the past 30 years to bring us the sweetie 19th trophy ... I mean we have had so many incredible players like Kuyt, Owen, Fowler, Torres, Steve, Surez nk and they didn't hit this levels we are witnessing now..

We are lucky to have this boys they give so much to make us fans this happy we are...

I salute this Last Pharaoh.. He is just human and human is to errors...

YNWA
 
League was done since november..

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Wont mind at all kama Salah akiuzwa, but who should replace him??

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
mtazamo wangu, timo aletwe haraka, ile front 3 yetu inahitaji damu mpya 2 za kutusogeza mbele......


ni kama mido yetu ilivyo, kuna hendo,fab, keita, chombo, gini, mino, jones anasubiri pembeni n.k......


kwaio, utagundua weakness yetu ipo mbele hasa kwa kutazama next season!

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
What more can you demand from this player?



Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…