Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

At the time we were struggling, Manure were celebrating, now it is their turn to suffer the consequences! We are going for Christmas break energetic and full of joy! Last time I saw Ole Gunnar crying because of marvelous performance from Watford, ha ha ha haaa!
 
Cant say otherwise how many trophies they lifted while we could just watch and wish lol so many...

Fergie kept his word to knock us down as top EPL most crowned, UCL wee Barca almost sent the mzee to Icu unit...

We the fans thought we were just cursed just how did we fall from the grace to hit bottom especially during Hicks tenure when we almost went into receivership lol that was a really low point in this great club.. But came the Sent Angels in Fenway and the rest is history especially after tapping Klopp haiyaaaa we are where we belong and bacause many forgot that Top In UK is ours and Manchester United occupation was temporary they now say we brag, we talk too much, we boast nk but who cares we have every right we are the 1st team in UK to win UCL, Super Cup and Club World Cup together haha why not brag we should it's our turn buddy and we ain't backing down sooner...

YNWA
 
Hahaha now Pogba is back but he couldn't prevent that shame be falling them at Vicarage Road haha...

Wapigwe tu hakuna namna
 
...read every word, I mean every word chief.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Wamwulize Barca anahabari kamili!
Duh ile ya Barca ndugu usipime aisee...

Ile kazi sio rahisi kama ambavyo Ubao Wa magoli ulisoma...

One thing ambapo hata Pep hana ni ari ya ushangiliangi Wa Anfield na hapo ukiwa na usiku muhimu Wa Champions league lol usipime Kops huamsha mwanzo mwisho...

Barcelona mpaka Leo hawaelewi nini kiliwakumba aisee kiasi cha kuaibishwa vile..

Klopp is a master for destruction enroute to winning this 3 sweet trophies we have destroyed PSG, Bavarians, Porto, Catalans, Spurs, Chelsea na kumalizia kazi na Flamengo Hahaha man that not an easy task yet we have managed to conquer em aganist the odds and here we are happy and happier...
 
The Barcelona humiliation was the epitome of my Liverpool FC fanship.
I will never forget that night, bearing in mind that I watched the game with the leader of the the rebels, (in DRC) who is a die hard fan of Barcelona!!!
Mwenyeji wangu told me to keep CALM because any form of celebration will irritate the big man, and I will be in danger.


Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Kama ningekufa siku ile, I believe ningeenda direct peponi coz ile furaha and CALMNESS was heavenly!
That night Anfield was super electric, the atmosphere was extremely terrifying to them Barca.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
hv hendo ana tofauti na stewart downing.....?[emoji44][emoji44]

daglish alisajili vitu vya ajabu sana pale

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Wachezaji wenzake wanamkubali Sana.
Tafuta link za Liverpool ukasome. Hawajaandika waswahili. Wameondoka wataalam.
Wachezaji wanajua kaptain wao hapendwi na mashabiki.
 
Kwenye semifinal ya Qatar alikuwa kitasa mkoba na akafanya vizuri.
Sisi tunamuona luningani tu hatupo dressing room.
Ukikubalika dressing room wewe ni potential. Vvd,Andy,Mane,Bobby,Klop wanamheshimu Sana Hendo.
Ameinua makwapa Mara 3 bado epl.
 
Kwahiyo ulitaka mbele ya waandishi wa habari wachezaji wam'diss mwenzao? Na why waulizwe kuhusu Hendo ?
Wachezaji wenzake wanamkubali Sana.
Tafuta link za Liverpool ukasome. Hawajaandika waswahili. Wameondoka wataalam.
Wachezaji wanajua kaptain wao hapendwi na mashabiki.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…