Mechi za Liverpool na Manchester United ni Arch-rival derby, mara ya mwisho ni Manchester United ndio amempiga Liverpool nje ndani sasa niletee ilikuwa mwaka gani Liverpool anampiga Man U nje ndani katika ligiKwann alidraw na tot...
Mpira hauko hvyo unavyosema,
Man city kwa liverpool anapata wakati mgumu sana kushinda kama unafatilia
Pia man united mtoe katika kumzuia liverpool,
personaly i always say if there is one lucky dude out there ni huyu Hendo...na man the guy can shout...countless time he losses the ball, countles time he losses his ground...running around th pitch and not covering or closing spaces is his best stat...how this Sunderland boy still remain in 1st team is just a miracle....there are at tyms anakua na good game basi hapo utamuona bichwa hilooo...What do you understand kuhusu "off-ball movements"?
technical limited players wanaweza ku-perfect hiyo term ya "off-ball movement?"
If, Henderson anamlinda Trent akiwa high-up the pitch, then kazi ya Fabinho (Defensive Mid) ni ipi uwanjani? and inakuwaje a 1st phase presser kwenye MF-3 anafanya kazi ya kumlinda RB? can we term issue ya "ku-cover line spaces/angles from high up the pitch mpaka kwenye your own backline" kama kumlinda RB au kuziba counter-angles?
What is Hendo's position here? covering the lines/anamlinda Trent or isolating Fabinho in the middle?
and, talking about, off-ball movements, what are Henderson & Milner doing here? are they right kwenye suala la "off-ball movements? if yes, then who's covering For Fabinho ambaye he's getting pressed with two opponent players in the D-zone, and Kante with 2 eyes on Faby and blocking the lines kwenye kwa Milner & Bobby. so you have Faby surrounded by 3 chelsea players, aliye mbele ya Faby ana-act kama hajui kama Faby yuko nyuma yake, and anaangalia zaidi movements za miguu ya VVD...
Meanwhile, Hendo is pointing mbele, meaning he's shouting at VVD to pass the ball forward, so why yeye hakuomba hiyo pass? ni kwasababu yupo kwenye eneo ambalo hawezi ku-receive a long-cutting pas btn the lines, as you can see huyo aliyevaa jersey 27, (i think ni Azp), anaangalia movements za miguu ya VVD, second ambayo VVD atatoa pass kwa Hendo, tayari anakuwa ashafika kwa Hendo and try to press, so Captain analijua hilo na ndiyo maana akawa ana-shout VVD apige tu mbele, asijaribu kum-pasia. so VVD atafanya kitu gani hapa? ni pass the ball to Matip, and Matip passes it back kwa GK, then tunaanza ku-build-up upya. why? because ya SHIT OFF-BALL MOVEMENTS from Hendo & Milner. what is Milner doing there? yupo kwenye eneo la kuweza ku-receive na ku-release a good pass? Hendo? yupo kwenye eneo nzuri la kuweza ku-receive na ku-release a good pass between the lines? je what about space awaraness? how can you isolate your DM like that? it should be a 1-2 set up, not a useless Vertical line set up. Klopp playing a high-line defensive footie, because he wants these workhorses to try and form a compact MF, in a way of perfecting their roles, and let the Fullbacks attack high up the pitch. Fabinho sits back and defend both sidelines, Gini acting as a 2nd ball winner, and Hendo acting as a first ball winner nje kidogo ya box la opponents akitokea pembeni kuingia katikati, he's our main last-ditch presser/ball winner and 3rd creator behind Trent & Andy. Hendo was shit at 6 role because he lacks Off-ball movements skills. unless utanipa maana nyingine ya off-ball movements.
i dont hate Hendo, but for him to play good, you need to give role ambayo haiitaji akili/maamuzi ya haraka, as he's a pressing merchant, and pressing ni tofauti na defending.
so whats your knowledge kwenye suala la off-ball movements? and kwenye suala la defending/cover, Klopp decided to drop Hendo more central as 1 ball winner, baada ya kumuanzisha kama false LM, against Norwich, na kumpa majukumu ya ku-cover left flank + pressing high-up the pitch, huku VVD akiruhusiwa kusogea mbele zadi na Andy, ili kutengeneza a slightly "Trent, but it backfired as Hendo failed totally to protect/defend/Cover Andy na kumfanya Pukki awe na field day siku ile, and Klopp tried to change set up baada ya Norwich, now VVD/Matip are playing mostly mwisho kwenye 2nd phase ya backline, with Faby close to them covering both lines, and let the FBs push the ball forward.
Been saying for ages, Klopp is fieling a 433 formation, because bado hajapata his typical number 10. ni mtu ambaye ana-take time kutafuta players, tetesi ni kuwa we'll try for Aouar, next summer (can play 10/8). klopp been looking for his perfect 10 tangu Phil aondoke, he saw something in Fekir, but the deal fell through, na hakungahaika tena, and thats this summer alitaka kuwa na Coutinho tena. and thats Klopp, ana aina ya wachezaji wake, na huwa yupo willing kuwasubiri, check Aouar na utaelewa.
see, the diagram, for more details.
lets have a good discussion about this.
View attachment 1196215
Michael Edward Effect,. Hili deal la Solanke lilinifurahisha.Mauzo/Mikopo ya Wachezaji tokea mara ya mwisho kufanya big signings.
√ Wilson + Grujic + Taiwo loan fees = 5m
√ Kent 7m
√ Ejaria 3.5m
√ Ings 20m
√ Solanke 20m
√ Migs 6.5m
√ Duncan 2m
√ Camacho 7m
• We’ve spent about £2m on players this summer (Van Dem Berg & Harvey Elliott)
Tumeingiza about £69m mpaka sasa
Inawezekana Hendo akawa mchezaji mwenye bahati kuvaa reds shirt kwa mafanikio.personaly i always say if there is one lucky dude out there ni huyu Hendo...na man the guy can shout...countless time he losses the ball, countles time he losses his ground...running around th pitch and not covering or closing spaces is his best stat...how this Sunderland boy still remain in 1st team is just a miracle....there are at tyms anakua na good game basi hapo utamuona bichwa hilooo...
his should be interlinking the fabby,defence and front but rarely you see that happening...physical presence alone is not enough if he cant connect well wt the back and front...
without a proper 10 au we will continue wt this kind of discussion which are also very healthy...
My most improved players overral ni Matip and the Bald Fabby....this two guys are just effecinent at the top level they have worked their way all through to the 1st team.....they keep thier positions, aerial power, tackling, blocks, interception etc...now i wonder why wil i see Hendo in tht calibre..he has been with us since time in memorial if other can raise thier game why not him lol...he is a pure bum..
For us to shine we need our LB and RB attacking just like last season and Fabby covering them...expecting Hendo or Gini to produce magic pass is just dreams...like you said vs Norwich we nearly bottled t but seeems Klopp has learnt his lesson properly....i dont have th stats but i guess lasr season our mids couldnt even account to 15 assist combined..that why we need LB and RB helping with attack...
the quality of corners and fouls has come down slightly this one area we perfomed damn well last season...hopefuly TAA find his lost touch in that area...
though Klopp is not a big fan of January window if we could get a proper 10 then that would be a super coup to sail through our dark days in Jan and Feb...
if with this 1st 11 there is no injuries we are okay...the quality of our competitors minus City aint that really high so we just have to keep its cool, be patient like we were vs Burnley and the goals will come...
Hakuna mgao kwa mashabiki wao hapa jf ?Mauzo/Mikopo ya Wachezaji tokea mara ya mwisho kufanya big signings.
√ Wilson + Grujic + Taiwo loan fees = 5m
√ Kent 7m
√ Ejaria 3.5m
√ Ings 20m
√ Solanke 20m
√ Migs 6.5m
√ Duncan 2m
√ Camacho 7m
• We’ve spent about £2m on players this summer (Van Dem Berg & Harvey Elliott)
Tumeingiza about £69m mpaka sasa
Na Bayern playoff VVD anatumia adhabu huyu huyu Lovren akamdhibiti LewoHata sisi tuliwahi wafunga city 4 na beki akiwa lovren huyo huyo, hata mwaka jana robo fainali city alikula 3 anfield na na kwake akala 2 kwa moja beki akiwa lovren huyo huyo, punguza chuki kwa lovren pamoja na mabaya yake pia anayo mazuri alishafanya, acha kusema mabaya tu
Dili la wilson ni kama tumewapoza make kwa huyu dogo tuliwapiga helaMichael Edward Effect,. Hili deal la Solanke lilinifurahisha.
When it comes kwenye issue ya off the ball movement Hendo is very shit. Off the ball movement ni most important in the pitch than when yo in a football possession.personaly i always say if there is one lucky dude out there ni huyu Hendo...na man the guy can shout...countless time he losses the ball, countles time he losses his ground...running around th pitch and not covering or closing spaces is his best stat...how this Sunderland boy still remain in 1st team is just a miracle....there are at tyms anakua na good game basi hapo utamuona bichwa hilooo...
his should be interlinking the fabby,defence and front but rarely you see that happening...physical presence alone is not enough if he cant connect well wt the back and front...
without a proper 10 au we will continue wt this kind of discussion which are also very healthy...
My most improved players overral ni Matip and the Bald Fabby....this two guys are just effecinent at the top level they have worked their way all through to the 1st team.....they keep thier positions, aerial power, tackling, blocks, interception etc...now i wonder why wil i see Hendo in tht calibre..he has been with us since time in memorial if other can raise thier game why not him lol...he is a pure bum..
For us to shine we need our LB and RB attacking just like last season and Fabby covering them...expecting Hendo or Gini to produce magic pass is just dreams...like you said vs Norwich we nearly bottled t but seeems Klopp has learnt his lesson properly....i dont have th stats but i guess lasr season our mids couldnt even account to 15 assist combined..that why we need LB and RB helping with attack...
the quality of corners and fouls has come down slightly this one area we perfomed damn well last season...hopefuly TAA find his lost touch in that area...
though Klopp is not a big fan of January window if we could get a proper 10 then that would be a super coup to sail through our dark days in Jan and Feb...
if with this 1st 11 there is no injuries we are okay...the quality of our competitors minus City aint that really high so we just have to keep its cool, be patient like we were vs Burnley and the goals will come...
The boss kitambo sana humuDah nilikuwa sipendi kuingia humu kupata maumivu
Hadi now we are European Champion ndo naingia humu...
Kweli nyakati zimebadilika..
Hatimae tuna enjoy football ...