Wellsaid mkuu, upo kama mimi huyo dogo katucost sana ule upande. Na tatizo lipo kuwa huwa anajitahidi muda fulani anapatia kweli linapokuja suala la kudefend na muda mwingine dogo Upande wake unakuwa tatizo kwa kuruhusu/favor mashambulizi.
Angaliaga right wingers wa timu pinzani wanavyokwaaga kisiki kwenye upande wa Robertson
Media and KlappView attachment 989514
Robertson can be viewed as the best LB in the league right now
but to be fair, he's not that good defensively, he has VVD upande wake,
amekuwa na bahati nzuri sana in his last 3-4 games kwenye suala la ku-vacate his position as VVD is always there to cover his arse, TAA been shit this season (offensively and defensively) but kwenye upande wa defense upande wa kulia yupo na Lovren, and its evident kuwa TAA amekuwa m-bovu zaidi baada ya Gomez kuumia, as Lovren cant even time his runs akienda kushambulia.
Lovren na TAA ni majanga wote and the fact is you could see jinsi Robbo anavyodefend when time comes tena kwa ufanisi mkubwa
mentality is everything, that is winning mentality.Don't forget Ox
Too early kukata tamaa
Point 4 umbali ni sawa na 2 games
Mentality ya wachezaji ikiwa vizuri siioni game ya kupoteza kwenye games 5 zijazo
in other words with Gomez fit means TAA il perfom better, that means we shold be listening to offers for the world class defender DJ...wont be arsed or mind a bit if we replace TAA
but for a 20 year-old ambaye amekuwa akicheza kama CM katika maisha yake yote ya soka, nadhani overall ame-perfom alright kwenye eneo la RB,
wont be arsed or mind a bit if we replace TAA
but for a 20 year-old ambaye amekuwa akicheza kama CM katika maisha yake yote ya soka, nadhani overall ame-perfom alright kwenye eneo la RB,
mentality is everything, that is winning mentality.
the feel good vibes has to be accompained by positive results not defeat after defeat...
now Saturday EPL we r heading to tricky Brighton comin off two consecutiv defeats, that not so cool..
we need matchday players mind to be focoused on that game n let past b past, team selection il also matter alot guys, to bounce back wt style is to win this game nothing more nothin less.
Robby is class kaka n whoever recomended this fella High five to them maana he rarely fails wt his job n he is improving very much...Wellsaid mkuu, upo kama mimi huyo dogo katucost sana ule upande. Na tatizo lipo kuwa huwa anajitahidi muda fulani anapatia kweli linapokuja suala la kudefend na muda mwingine dogo Upande wake unakuwa tatizo kwa kuruhusu/favor mashambulizi.
Angaliaga right wingers wa timu pinzani wanavyokwaaga kisiki kwenye upande wa Robertson
in other words with Gomez fit means TAA il perfom better, that means we shold be listening to offers for the world class defender DJ...
Doubt Klopp il sanction any purchase now unless he has plans to offload Matip n Lovren in June.
Aende midfield huko, ni kioja kuwa at the same league watu wana Trippier, Aron Wan Bissaka, Azpi e.t.c si tunamtegemea Trent
Robby is class kaka n whoever recomended this fella High five to them maana he rarely fails wt his job n he is improving very much...
@8m buy was a bargain...
n u hear Moreno complaining lack of game tym, boy couldnt even put a tricky close jana mpaka Origi had to drop deep in search of the ball..
we beat them 1 nill Anfield this new season n that game was tense man...We beat them 5-1 last season with Gini and Can as Centre-backs
they arent tricky at all man
another stat-padding session for the Egyptian Soccer star
Relax
Moreno labda wampeleke Midfield tena Offensive midfield nje ya hapo auuzwe huko kwingine
Trippier is not better than Trent
AWB and Azp. yes
Gonaz werw mentioned to b after Pavard bt seems not happening...Get Pavard/Lloyd Kelly now
and our defensive department itakuwa sorted for years
we beat them 1 nill Anfield this new season n that game was tense man...
now we go to AES n they wil cause us problems.
Reminds me of them "Fergie" days
maumivu ya kuwa "replaced" ni mabaya sana
enjoy your dark days chief