Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread



Honestly Mkuu Nimekuelewa and I've learned something from your post i.e. to difference between Discussion (To find what is right), and Argument (To find who is right)...
Now, Sihitaji Kuclarify chochote ama kwa Yoyote for what I think its right or wrong!
The only thing kwa sasa Ni kupost kile ambacho does not violates JF terms and conditions regardless Kuna mtu doesn't like or not.
This is a forum for Great thinkers...
Na siku zote Great thinkers have Great Minds, An Great minds discuss ideas!
So, How Can I suppose to let someone to stop me from sharing my ideas? Never bro.
Let's keep going till the time tutakayo bring back our lost honor! i.e. Trophies and nothing else.
Thank you bro...
 

Thank you bro nimekuelewa! Kwa Kweli Haipendeze Kupigana Vijembe Kwa Sababu tu tumetofautiana Mawazo! Anaefanya Hivyo Ni Kuwa analazimisha Kueka Mipaka Katika Mitazamo ya Wato Jambo ambalo Ni illegal na Ni Kinyume Cha Terms za JF..

So, Wacha tuwe Huru Kwa sasa bila ya Kujali nani anabeza na nani anasupport mitazamo yetu.
 

Nime confirm baada ya kuona hii taarifa chini hapo kama mkuu Punainen alivyosema. So ni kweli aise kumbe African Cup of Nation wameamishia June na July hii taarifa me sikuipata kabla ndio nimeisikia humu

"Africa Cup of Nations moved to June and July and expanded to 24 teams


The 2019 Africa Cup of Nations will be held in June and July, the Confederation of African Football has announced.

The tournament is usually held in January and February, causing disputes with European clubs who had to release players in the middle of the season.

The 2019 event in Cameroon will be contested by 24 teams, instead of 16.

The changes were rubber-stamped by the CAF executive committee in a meeting in the Moroccan capital Rabat.

Africa's flagship sporting event has featured 16 teams since 1996.

The expansion of the tournament could create problems for Cameroon, which will host the next finals, with the Central African nation's sports minister having to deny reports that preparations were behind schedule.

The competition will continue to be held every two years, in Africa and only with African countries. Caf was considering whether to allow countries from other continents to compete - or even host the tournament.

The announcements follow a two-day symposium organised by Caf president Ahmad to discuss the state of African football.

As a result of extensive workshops, it was also decided to move African club competitions in line with the European season - from August to May - as opposed to the traditional run through the course of a calendar year.

Sudan's Al Hilal Obeid were also reinstated to this year's edition of the Confederation Cup following Fifa's decision to lift its ban on Sudan.

Despite missing their final match, for which they were awarded a technical defeat, Al Hilal Obeid still had enough points to reach the quarter-finals.

In a bid to save money, qualifiers for Africa's youth competitions will be contested on a zonal basis while Zambia formally withdrew from hosting the Under-23 finals in 2019.

Inspections of Kenya's preparations to host the 2018 African Nations Championship and of Cameroon's readiness to stage the 2019 Nations Cup will be undertaken in August and September respectively.

Among several moves, Caf expressed its determination to 'explore all scientific and medical solutions' in a bid to both determine the causes of sudden cardiac arrests among footballers and prevent age cheating."

SOURCE: BBC

So its all good labda ishu ya alternative endapo kutakua na injury kwa key players.
 
Klopp OUT
Klopp OUT
Klopp OUT
Klopp OUT
Upuuzi zaidi ya upuuzi kuona wewe unajua soka kuliko Klopp
 
Barca wenu
Madrid wenu
Waulizeni makocha wao kama wanapenda kuonana na Liverpoo!
Then wewe unatuletea uchambuzi mrefuuu kuiponda team kwa uchambuzi mbuzi kabisa!
Klopp aliikuta Liverpool CB ni Kolo Toure na FW ni Origi
Huwezi uka jump kwenye ubingwa na team ya wachezaji unawategemea akina Kolo,sasa ndiyo Liverpool imeimarika!
Klopp anajua soka kuliko wote hapa tena hata 1/1000 hatumfikii!
 
days are numbered mkuu, liver iko fire hilo sikatai ila UEFA hii hapana, hii hatua mtavuka bila ubishi ila baada ya hapa lazima mtaaga mashindano
 
days are numbered mkuu, liver iko fire hilo sikatai ila UEFA hii hapana, hii hatua mtavuka bila ubishi ila baada ya hapa lazima mtaaga mashindano
Mkuu!. Unashbikia arsenal nn??
 
Sure Mkuu, yan hata fainali ueropa tungekua na kikosi hichi sevilla wangejuta kutufahamu.
 
days are numbered mkuu, liver iko fire hilo sikatai ila UEFA hii hapana, hii hatua mtavuka bila ubishi ila baada ya hapa lazima mtaaga mashindano


Sasa subiri Hiyo Real Madrid yako imtoe PSG baadae ukutane na Liverpool uangalie Kitakachokukuta.
 
Virgil van Dijk vs Porto

√ 92% passing
√ 72 completed passes - most on the pitch
√ 2/2 take-ons
√ 2/2 aerial duels
√ 3/4 tackles
√ 5 clearances
√ 3 interceptions

This guy is unreal

 
James Milner vs Porto

√ 82% passing
√ 1 assist
√ 1 shot
√ 1/1 tackle
√ 1/1 aerial duel
√ 4/6 tackles
√ 1 interception

• Leading assist provider in the Champions League

 
Sadio Mane vs Porto

√ 79% passing
√ 1 chance created
√ 4 shots
√ 3 goals
√ 2/3 take-ons
√ 2/3 aerial duels
√ 3/5 tackles

• MOTM! ⚽️ ⚽️ ⚽️

 
What r comments. Mkuu upo right sana. Napenda sana aina yako ya uchambuzi. Upo deep na unaijua sana liverpool. Bravo mkuu MosDef
 



Liverpool’s last 9 Premier League away games:

• 7 wins
• 1 draw
• 1 loss
• 26 goals scored
• 7 conceded
• 4 clean sheets
• 56% average possession
• 110 chances created
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…