Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

^^^ waTZ muwache kuleta fake statistics huku. Kuna haja gani kuficha vitu vya kudhalilisha raia wenu wa kawaida? Ongeeni ukweli. Msiwe watu wa kijinga na kuficha vitu mbovu alafu kusherekea maovu kwengine
East Africa’s largest economy, Kenya, holds the dubious distinction of having the region’s highest unemployment rate, the United Nations says in its latest assessment of human development that throws a huge policy-making challenge at Nairobi.

The 2017 Human Development Index (HDI) shows that Kenya’s rate of unemployment is now equal to those of neighbouring Ethiopia and Rwanda combined, highlighting the paradox of economic policies that have sustained growth without generating jobs — culminating to poor distribution of the benefits of growth.

The United Nations Development Programme (UNDP) report says that nearly four in every 10 Kenyans of working age have no jobs — the worst level of unemployment in the region.

The report says 39.1 per cent of the Kenyan population of working age are unemployed compared to Tanzania’s 24 per cent, Ethiopia’s 21.6 per cent, Uganda’s 18.1 per cent and Rwanda’s 17.1 per cent.

View attachment 811489

UN report shows Kenya’s jobs crisis the worst in region
hata ukikasirika hii ndio official source 2.7% unemployment rate in tanzania 2018



Tanzania - unemployment rate 2007-2017 | Statistic
 
hehhehe😀😀😀😀😀😀😀😀

5082C282-CD1B-459B-A0F3-D85760150706.jpeg
 
hehhee leo umechanganya madesa 😀😀😀 hebu tazama zinafanana
nimecheka sana leoView attachment 811468
Hapo nimekubali nilimix picha[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] but i meant this...give me a road in tz like this na Usiruke Story tena na excuse zako nataka sasa nikuoneshe How ahead is Kisumu more than any Tz city interms of road infrastructure
DiHmRqoWsAA-mJI.jpg
 
Hapo nimekubali nilimix picha[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] but i meant this...give me a road in tz like this na Usiruke Story tena na excuse zako nataka sasa nikuoneshe How ahead is Kisumu more than any Tz city interms of road infrastructureView attachment 811511
asante kwa kukubali ukweli kua uliingia choo cha kike ukatoka na braa😀😀😀😀
 
Hapo nimekubali nilimix picha[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] but i meant this...give me a road in tz like this na Usiruke Story tena na excuse zako nataka sasa nikuoneshe How ahead is Kisumu more than any Tz city interms of road infrastructureView attachment 811511
hii ni barabara iko mwanza na dont think ever kua mwanza hakuna barabara au arusha hakuna barabara barabara ziko nyingi sana na ziko kila sehemu ya jiji😀😀😀
C3F93809-9DF1-40DA-B37A-87EE8B730788.jpeg
0705AE6E-D81F-47E8-8131-C5CB04F48B3C.jpeg
 
hii ni barabara iko mwanza na dont think ever kua mwanza hakuna barabara au arusha hakuna barabara barabara ziko nyingi sana na ziko kila sehemu ya jiji😀😀😀
View attachment 811545 View attachment 811546
So you want to compare that with this[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] kua serious bana....and yet you call it a city....Ebu compare
DiHmRqoWsAA-mJI.jpg
Kondele-light-sreak-image-650x300.jpg
C-LSYS3XYAAOLxV.jpg
07VkY4t.jpg
yfqKAsC.jpg
 
Nairobi =DAR+MWANZA +MBEYA +ARUSHA +MOSHI +TANGA
KENYA =TANZANIA Plus all your cities and villages... That's why Kenya's Economy is 80bn while Danganyikan is 56bn
Tokyo is worth more than Newyork interms of GDP and whatsover but does it makes Japan ahead of USA?
And remember Qutar has per capital income more than USA ,what does all these means?tumia ubungo wako acha kuongea kama mwehu
It will never be unachosema kamwe...
Nbo is just an ordinary African city with alot of disappointments
 
Tanzanians really amaze me yani Their 2nd City cant even compare itself with our 3rd na bado wanapiga mdomo hapa...imagine this...Mwanza2nd Tz vs Mombasa2nd Kenya[emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] [emoji23] yani The Gap is too big
port%2Bp%255Bic.jpg
mwanza_tanzania_2-1024x419.jpg
20101020_0913364.jpg
%40karibubbongo3.jpg
4bcc1-du7a0416.jpg
3b0b8-du7a0396.jpg
d7460-du7a0408.jpg
mwanza-city-28467023.jpg
mombasa-beach.jpg
mombasa-nyerere-avenue.jpg
town-view.jpg
mombasa-at-night2.jpg
nyali-bridge4.jpg
mamba-village.jpg
old-town.jpg
old-town-3.jpg
moi-ave-good.jpg
tapatalk_1531791319228.jpeg
tapatalk_1531791350244.jpeg
tapatalk_1531791341509.jpeg
tapatalk_1531791357900.jpeg
 
so ww akili yako ni kua na flyover ndio ni city hehehhe nimecheka sana😀😀😀😀 aise wakenya ni wajinga sana ya ukiwa na mall tu tayari ishakua city hahahh
ardhi yote inayofaa kwa kilimo kenya wamejimilikisha familia ya kenyata na wazungu mazuzu ya kenya yanapiga miayo tu.
 
Tokyo is worth more than Newyork interms of GDP and whatsover but does it makes Japan ahead of USA?
And remember Qutar has per capital income more than USA ,what does all these means?tumia ubungo wako acha kuongea kama mwehu
It will never be unachosema kamwe...
Nbo is just an ordinary African city with alot of disappointments
Usilete confusion hapa per capita ya cutar Inatokana na mafuta ambayo huwa flawed sana hauwezi ilinganisha na Singapore.....kama New York ikiwa state kivyake yes tokyo ina uchumi mkubwa kuishinda.
 
Back
Top Bottom