Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi


You are here Speaking of voluntary resignation, when your VP was forced to resign na akatekwa! Na hii huongelei? Alafu Sasa wewe ndio moral judge!
71C91C24-E974-41DE-AC75-A4BA80D2266B.jpeg
 
Democratic Republic of Congo has the highest share of its population living in extreme poverty among the countries featured, with 85.3% living below the international poverty line of $3 per day, according to the World Bank Poverty and Inequality Platform (2026).
View attachment 3661182
Kila siku tunawaambia wakenya tumewaacha mbali sema wana kelele nyingi mitandaoni, sasa hv ndo ukweli unajulikana baada ya kuuficha kwa miaka mingi.
 
I find It fascinating how Tanzania copies Kenya’s trends in development … This apartment thingy started way back in Kenya with areas like Kilimani and kileleshwa . Then moved into Eastleigh , South B and Westlands. Now it’s in every city and town .
All this time, Bongolalas were so anti apartment buildings, they called them dormitories . That’s when the dream houses talk was at it’s clímax .. We told them “siku moja mtafika huko “. Now that siku is here.. They can’t help themselves about their new short highrises …
Kweli Bongolala ni Bongolala tu …😁😁😁
Are you mad? Over 90% of Upanga is apartment blocks. Built since 1970s . About 50% of ilala was apartments built in 70s. Over 70% of Magomeni houses were NHC building built in 70s. Dude, we started apartments or affordable housing game before your dad was born. Acha ujinga nani aige Kenya for what?
 
Bro hakuna kitu huwauma wakunya kama kupost maendeleo ya Tanzania mitandaoni halafu usipost nchi yao.
Nina ushuhuda kupitia Facebook page yangu, imagine wanakuja kulia hadi inbox ili nipost nchi yao. 😂😂😂
Huwa nafanya kusudi napost Tanzania na nchi zingine then wao siwapost, wana vitisho vya kijinga ila huwa nawakomesha balaa.
Hawa jamaa wapumbavu sana. Eti huyo Mwai anasema tumewaiga kujenga apartments. Huyu kilaza hajui watu tumekulia Upanga na Masaki kwenye apartments za NHC na mashirika ya umma? I'm talking about 1980s
 
Kila siku tunawaambia wakenya tumewaacha mbali sema wana kelele nyingi mitandaoni, sasa hv ndo ukweli unajulikana baada ya kuuficha kwa miaka mingi.
umejiuliza mbona hio data Haina somalia, south Sudan, Uganda, Tanzania etc
Not because somalia, a warzone, has less poverty than kenya
It's Because it lacks latest data
 
umejiuliza mbona hio data Haina somalia, south Sudan, Uganda, Tanzania etc
Not because somalia, a warzone, has less poverty than kenya
It's Because it lacks latest data
Just move on, your village is the most poor and hosts the largest number of slums in the solar system
 
Back
Top Bottom