Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Dar es Salaam revenue collection - Ksh 5 B

Nairobi City revenue - Ksh 12 B
Narok revenue collection - Ksh 6 Billion

Please go find your siblings in Burundi.
 
LDC nation that assist the rich nation with TB drugs.
LDC nation that is asked by the rich nation to assist with dollar shortages.
uongo mara nyingi hujitenga kama maji na mafuta.

Even at our highest dollar rate, we never closed or controlled Forex Bureuas like bongovumbi.
I don't know what dollar shortages you're talking about. That's more like a TZ headline than a Kenyan headline.

Kenya recently crossed $10 billion in foreign exchange reserves. How much do you have?

Tanzania has never assisted Kenya for one minute.
The correct statement is you sold us your stock of TB drugs. Drugs you did not manufacture yourselves.
 
Dar es Salaam revenue collection - Ksh 5 B

Nairobi City revenue - Ksh 12 B
Narok revenue collection - Ksh 6 Billion

Please go find your siblings in Burundi.
Unaijua dar es salaam au unaambiwa 🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣
Tukianza tu na mwaka 2023/2024 maana nikisema 2024/2025 utasema hatujafunga mwaka

2023/2024​

During the reporting period, County governments generated a total of KES 58.95 billion from their own source revenue (OSR), which was 72.8 per cent of the annual target of KES 80.94 billion.

The realized OSR is an improvement compared to KES 37.81 billion generated in financial year 2022/23.

CountyRevenue TargetActual RevenuePercentage (%)
Baringo450,097,396378,201,63584
Bomet332,041,830238,930,42072
Bungoma2,010,419,7361,120,909,34955.8
Busia649,015,633369,203,97556.9
Elgeyo Marakwet271,306,633258,505,13895.3
Embu750,000,000746,494,07499.5
Garissa230,000,000248,969,049108.2
Homa Bay1,392,206,3521,200,495,83186.2
Isiolo356,208,180285,197,34480.1
Kajiado1,868,466,9851,048,356,43556.1
Kakamega2,200,000,0001,347,833,27961.3
Kericho1,066,426,600841,927,97878.9
Kiambu6,995,366,2354,575,831,60765.4
Kilifi1,788,634,2221,208,619,99767.6
Kirinyaga550,000,000651,105,565118.4
Kisii1,843,892,1981,180,162,03764
Kisumu2,282,844,6941,443,607,98863.2
Kitui585,000,000517,049,81688.4
Kwale600,000,000427,377,92871.2
Laikipia1,445,000,0001,061,020,09873.4
Lamu180,000,000209,102,758116.2
Machakos3,332,286,0601,549,348,47746.5
Makueni1,240,000,0001,044,674,94884.2
Mandera330,533,846168,047,28750.8
Marsabit190,000,000145,092,55076.4
Meru1,050,000,000961,934,27991.6
Migori625,474,299512,566,31081.9
Mombasa7,377,933,2275,585,024,01075.7
Murang'a1,115,000,0001,116,795,730100.2
Nairobi City19,689,630,27812,542,094,41863.7
Nakuru4,100,000,0003,321,300,47981
Nandi558,329,869630,727,156113
Narok4,979,073,6644,753,670,48695.5
Nyamira687,000,000369,796,34353.8
Nyandarua1,225,000,000515,740,77242.1
Nyeri1,326,000,0001,407,546,107106.1
Samburu256,027,400266,583,924104.1
Siaya760,000,000610,737,74580.4
Taita Taveta628,667,445461,186,65273.4
Tana River96,630,60092,568,52095.8
Tharaka Nithi450,670,000417,346,035
Ndani ya kipindi hicho Dar imekusanya zaid ya 246bil mpaka June
Angalia county Zenu linganisha na za tz uone mlivyo maskini wa kutupwa.
Yaan county nzima yenye senet mnakusanya usd 717,000 ?
 

Attachments

Hamkuwa na cash ya kununua
 
Shida mkitafuna jaba, mnachojua ni kubisha tu.

Rubbish
 

 
Tuanze na project kwenye agriculture na infrastructure
Agriculture

Kenya Livestock Commercialization Project (KeLCoP)
Kenya Agri-Business Development Project (KABDP)
Sustainable agricultural value chain enterprises in central Kenya (SAVES)
Kenya Climate Smart Agriculture Project (KCSAP)

Seed and breed quality improvement

250,000-acre Galana Kulalu irrigation scheme

Infrastructure

Konza Technopolis

Tatu City

Lamu port berths

Dam projects like Thwake dam, Itate dam and Siyoi Muruny among others

Dual roads eg Kenol-Marua road (84km) and Isiolo-Marua (135km).


540km Mau Mau road
 
Dar es Salaam revenue collection - Ksh 5 B

Nairobi City revenue - Ksh 12 B
Narok revenue collection - Ksh 6 Billion

Please go find your siblings in Burundi.
We kima elewa Dar city ni Ilala Municipality tuu bado kinondoni, Temeke Ubungo na Kigamboni
 
Hili gazeti ni la nani?
 
Mmefikia wapi kwa hizi projects👇👇
View attachment 3381226
Mmefikia wapi kwa hizi projects👇👇
View attachment 3381226
Naona umeanza kutapata kama ilivyo kawaida yenu ili kupata pa kutorokea. We were talking about Talanta stadium and all of a sudden you change gears to this one here. But I am not going to give you breathing space.

Malindi solar has been supplying power to the national grid since 2021 and the expansion project is nearing completion.

Menengai geothermal
The first phase is already operational. The second phase is slated for completion in December this year.

Grand High Falls Dam
This is a project still in planning stage. The deal was signed in 2023.

Nairobi Railways City.
Another one that is in planning stage. First it will involve moving the current bus terminal at Railways to Greenpark and to facilitate easy access to the cbd ffrtom Greenpark, the government is already building an underpass along Haille Selassie Avenue

United Green
Also in planning stage after the deal was signed in 2023 between a UK firm and Kisumu county government

Next?
 

Sh7bn Galana Kulalu project collapses after Israeli firm leaves​

Friday, February 22, 2019 — updated on June 28, 2020
Maize farm at Galana-Kulalu in Tana River County which is part of the Galana Kulalu Food Security Project in picture taken on September 9, 2015. PHOTO | EVANS HABIL | NATION MEDIA GROUP
By Nyambega Gisesa
President Uhuru Kenyatta’s grand plan to ensure Kenya’s food security is in jeopardy now that construction of a Sh7.2 billion Galana Kulalu model farm that was part of the project has stalled.
Kenya now risks losing Sh5.9 billion already paid to the Israeli company that was contracted to build the farm. This money constitutes 80 per cent of the entire sum dedicated to the project.

View: https://youtu.be/5B68PfKULgY?si=2kiNynh5xyvhKfx4
Hizi project zenu nyingi Zina miaka bado kukamilika mfano siyoi dam Toka 2015 mpk leo
 
Habari ya 2019 unakuja kujifariji nayo hapa?🤣🤣. Upo desperate sana


 
Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…