Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

This building is fully empty except the lower 3 floors.

View attachment 2942311
Sikuhiz maana ya neno empty imebadilika I guess. Ulitakuwa kutaja kwamba pspf tower B is almost empty. Je vipi umeshawahi kuona picha hii 👇
IMG-20160227-WA0023-579x1030.jpg
 
Not all buildings are created equal, and you painting everything with one big broad brush makes me wonder what's the point of all this discussion. Every design is different, some stairways may intentionally have dimmer lighting to create a certain ambiance or drawing attention to other design elements, who knows what was in the mind of the architect?
Bro, let it go. That building is dark and with no tenants. Hata wewe mwenyewe unajua. Your arguments are becoming cringe to be honest.
 
Sikuhiz maana ya neno empty imebadilika I guess. Ulitakuwa kutaja kwamba pspf tower B is almost empty. Je vipi umeshawahi kuona picha hii 👇View attachment 2942324
Najua your stupidity can't identify vacant rooms with lights.

This cropped part is the same as the other one that I shared.

Now look all the lit floors and compare with the 11 floor from the top alafu uniambie difference.

Utagundua that in this picture it's only the 11th floor from the top ndio imekuwa occupied, the rest are empty.

IMG-20160227-WA0023-579x1030_1.jpg
 
This building is fully empty except the lower 3 floors.

View attachment 2942311
Wow, from the very first beginning ulisema kwamba kwenye hiyo building ni 3 lower floors tu ndio zimepangishwa, sahii unasema tena it's only 11th floor ndio imepangishwa, nataka kujua sasa je ni 3 floors ndio ziko na wateja tu au ni 11th floor ndio imepangishwa pekee.?
Sama boy 255 thanks for this picture.

Only one floor is occupied in this building.

The remaining visible floors are vacant.
View attachment 2942336
 
Sikuhiz maana ya neno empty imebadilika I guess. Ulitakuwa kutaja kwamba pspf tower B is almost empty. Je vipi umeshawahi kuona picha hii 👇View attachment 2942324
Thank you for yet another photo that proves those buildings are empty 😂. Are you sure you know how an occupied building looks like? Yani lights zinewashwa kwa empty rooms so that makes the building fully occupuied 😂😂😂😂. Yani building iko fully occupied to the extent that all the lights in all rooms are on at night 😂. Impressive!
 
Mbona sioni salamu za rambirambi Kwa mashabiki wa Russia humu? 👇👇

View: https://twitter.com/VOAAfrica/status/1771331665350299973?t=6DrnPQ1J4pM68OtYpNas8g&s=19

Vibaraka wa Russia wameanza kumfariji bwana wao huko 🤣🤣🤣👇👇

View: https://twitter.com/GoitaAssimi/status/1771322643846762546?t=qdcOHF6qQcvV-8wnMK2SEw&s=19

Baada ya kuchakazwa na mrusi kwenye uwanja wa vita, sasa wameona waje waue watu wasiokuwa na hatia kwenye maisha yao ya kawaida.
State sponsored terrorism! Kwani nani hajui kama ISIS ni mossad+ CIA

Mbona hao ISIS wasiende Donbass kule kuwapiga wanajeshi wa urusi.?

Cowards!!!
 
Wow, from the very first beginning ulisema kwamba kwenye hiyo building ni 3 lower floors tu ndio zimepangishwa, sahii unasema tena it's only 11th floor ndio imepangishwa, nataka kujua sasa je ni 3 floors ndio ziko na wateja tu au ni 11th floor ndio imepangishwa pekee.?
First thing you have to understand ni kwamba customers always move in and move out of buildings whenever they like. Secondly, The two pictures sio za siku moja and from your picture only one floor was rented which is 11th floor from the top.

From NDINDA pictures which are recent only the lower floors were occupied.

If you come back next year you might find the entire building rented or vacated. But as for now it’s empty.
 
Thank you for yet another photo that proves those buildings are empty 😂. Are you sure you know how an occupied building looks like? Yani lights zinewashwa kwa empty rooms so that makes the building fully occupuied 😂😂😂😂. Yani building iko fully occupied to the extent that all the lights in all rooms are on at night 😂. Impressive!
Jamaa hajui kutofautisha lights za vacant rooms and occupied rooms.
 
Thank you for yet another photo that proves those buildings are empty 😂. Are you sure you know how an occupied building looks like? Yani lights zinewashwa kwa empty rooms so that makes the building fully occupuied 😂😂😂😂. Yani building iko fully occupied to the extent that all the lights in all rooms are on at night 😂. Impressive!
Hahahaha 😂 😂 wewe ndio umechanganyikiwa kabisa, kwahyo kumbe ili hilo jengo lisionekane kwamba ni empty ilibidi liwe limezimwa taa at night kiashiria cha kwamba kuna watu humo, kwasababu ni uongo kusema vyumba vyote vitawaka taa kwa pamoja, correct.?
 
Sikuhiz maana ya neno empty imebadilika I guess. Ulitakuwa kutaja kwamba pspf tower B is almost empty. Je vipi umeshawahi kuona picha hii 👇View attachment 2942324
Hii hapa KCB tower na Britam Tower. You can see the occupied floors and they do not have the same type of lighting. Moreover, its quite amusing that all clients in your building decided to all have the same lighting fixtures 😂. Not even a single client decided to have a different type!

1711177228907.png
 
Hahahaha 😂 😂 wewe ndio umechanganyikiwa kabisa, kwahyo kumbe ili hilo jengo lisionekane kwamba ni empty ilibidi liwe limezimwa taa at night kiashiria cha kwamba kuna watu humo, kwasababu ni uongo kusema vyumba vyote vitawaka taa kwa pamoja, correct.?
All clients have the same lighting fixtures? Not even a single variation? And also from the photo, you claim that the building is 100% occupied,that all nights at night are on. How hardworking of those clients!
 
Najua your stupidity can't identify vacant rooms with lights.

This cropped part is the same as the other one that I shared.

Now look all the lit floors and compare with the 11 floor from the top alafu uniambie difference.

Utagundua that in this picture it's only the 11th floor from the top ndio imekuwa occupied, the rest are empty.

View attachment 2942331
The problem with these pinheads is always ignorance. Clearly the building is empty. The building looks like a newly opened building. This photo was probably taken just after construction was completed. Where all finishes, lighting fixtures, walls, ceilings, doors, windows etc are the same for every room, before clients can rent and make modifications according to their preferences.
 
Back
Top Bottom