This was Madrid first Goal.
Look, at Henderson, Vinicius was his man, alikuwa close when Vinicius was playing 1-2s na Benzema, aliona the whole move, as he was marking Vinicius, and he had him on the box kabla Vincius haja-shoot, but he switched-off, vacate his space na kurudi kwa Benzema, aki-assume kuwa Vinicius atarudisha tena mpira kwa Modric, how? in what world Vinicius angerudisha mpira kwa Benzema kwenye hii situation? he was facing the goal, the minute Henderson moved away from him, akapata nafasi ya kutengeneza shot, you cant blame Trent & Gomez for failing to close him down, because he was Henderson's man.
1. Henderson on Vinicius tail kabla hajapokea mpira.
2.Vinicius receives the ball, and he's trying to make a turn, Trent is there, anticipating to block the ball, incase Vinicius akiamua kupass/peleka mpira wide kwa rudiger (i think) ambaye alikuwa anataka ku-overlap, see Gomez, he's with Modric, thats his man, and Vinicius is still HENDERSON's man.
3. Henderson fails to engage? anafanyaje? ana-switch na kurudi kwa Benzema, for WHAT? how can you get that simple mathematic wrong? Trent is there, anasubiri Henderson ai-ngage ili a-collect mpira, maana kama Henderson ange-mpress Vinicius, asingekuwa na choice zaidi ya kumove wide, au ku-release mpira wide, but Henderson thought let me go mark Benzema, incase Vinicius akirudi kwake, unacheza na Salah, umecheza na Mane, kila siku. unatazama lethal wingers kwenye league, hakuna Winger anatoa pass. kwenye hiyo angle, HAKUNA, when Vinicius managed to. turn with the ball, it was over, na aliyempa space ya ku-turn na ku-shoot? The captain of Liverpool FC.
But, lets blame our 23 and 24 year-olds, because a 31 year-old Captain, cant do the BASICS.