Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread


True, I wanted to confirm whether this is one latest news.

Because as much as I understand, Pep has some transfer prices above that of Ibra at City.
 
Timo bwana naona Lampard baada ya kumkosa Dembele anaweza kuhanishia mihela yake kule...

Ishu Klopp yeye anahitaji ndogo atue June sasa Chelsea kuingalia hii mipango inabidi achangamke kumnasa...

Ngoja tuone hizi siku zilizobakia inakua aje mpaka kufunga dirisha...



YNWA
 
True, I wanted to confirm whether this is one latest news.

Because as much as I understand, Pep has some transfer prices above that of Ibra at City.
Kabisa ndugu Pep Kwa kutoa noti hua haoni aibu....

Bottom line money ain't everything in winning trophies...

Klopp way is the surest way, talent 1st aafu ndio mengine yafauate...

YNWA
 
Refa aliwave on kama advantage kwsbb AB1 alikua kadaka, af alimuonesha linesman dole kwamba nimeona kibendera, nafikiri hakuona haja ya kupoteza muda

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
That was an advantage

Aliruhusu au haukuona

That's why wachezaji wa man u hawakulalamika

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Very interesting Kops, worth reading

When can Liverpool win Premier League title?

'We're going to win the league?' - the Liverpool fans believe, but Jurgen Klopp is not taking anything for granted just yet
"We're going to win the league!"
That was the chant booming down from the Kop on Sunday as Liverpool fans celebrated a 2-0 win against Manchester United that puts them 16 points clear at the top of the Premier League, with a game in hand.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

Kuingia sokoni sio tatizo sana msimu huu hatuja sajiri waliosajiri ndio wanaoongoza kwa kufanya vibaya.




Sent from my iPhone using JamiiForums
 
pep his expensive signing nadhani ni rodri...... 60+ m

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Kabisa hio quoted during his Barca tenure, Kwa sasa ameshavuka £1b...

Am proud of Klopp he will only splash the cash if the said player is exceptional..

Klopp won't buy for the sake of buying or to make fans happy...

What a gaffer we have here...

YNWA
 
Hey Klopp what are you waiting for?

Werner wants to join Liverpool in the summer

Leipzig star keen on Anfield switch
Leipzig striker Timo Werner is eager to complete a move to Liverpool this summer - as reported by Bild.

Reds boss Jurgen Klopp is thought to be a big fan of the 23-year-old, who would happily accept a move to Anfield if an offer was submitted.

Werner has hit 20 goals in 18 Bundesliga appearances for Leipzig this season.
 
Na Chelsea naona wanakuja kwa nguvu zote sokoni ...wanamvia zaha na Sancho pia Mara cavani .. aisee wanakuja kubana.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…