Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Very true

The stick naby amepokea Kwa kuwa injured ni mbaya mno, while we waited for agger for years without sticks
 
We've won the Title already.


kama tukishindwa kubeba kombe from here, then tutakuwa na matatizo makubwa sana.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
I tell you if this is not our full shangwe year then man we are so doomed si mchezo..

It's can't get better than this mate.. Leading the pack with 8 points and not showing any signs of slowing down any time soon..
 
Man don't mention those craps I mean Lambert is die hard Red fan but how did Rodgers even think he can be our new Surez just cz he had a good season down at South Coast...

Benteke was damn good scoring against us but same dude he couldn't score for us and all the chums we paid lol we are lucky at least we recovered some from Palace..

Lallana, Lovren in Reds modern day can't even have their agents callings ours, how they ended up with us is total loss and proper definition of what's to expect if Foxes sell their stars come June 2020..

Man for Markovic he came from Benfica loaded with proper skills of a winger but boy was not even afforded the right environment to thrive.. We paid around $20m for this kid only to come and halt his development completely..

Rodgers is weird guy do you remember he even benched Steve away at Madrid in UCL a game we needed to win to progress and man Steve was a bit not okay with that..

Man when I think of what befall Agger I become speechless, he messed the boy kabisa..

Am just surprised the Foxes have/are given him another 5 yrs on his contract, its will cost them...

Good for Arsenal that he can't join them.

And its true even before he joined Foxes played damn well and they are well drilled, The only side that I can say him and Toure have upped their game is defence, they are leading the League with that so solid and compact at the back, when he worked for us we were chipping goals like crazy at least there I give thumps up....

If we can beat them at Kings Power Stadium then am positive having a 11 points lead is more cool and will set the tone come 2nd round..my assumption on that is if they win their next three games starting with vs Citizen.. Game on kazi bado ipo
 
Looool

nimecheka, si walipigwa 4 hii?

baada ya hii game Rodgers ndo akaanza kuvimba kichwa kuhusiana na title race.


haha!

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Hahahaha Villa walianza Kwa bwebwe ni kasema my namba 2 Leo anapigika kumbe ilikua nguvu ya soda walikuja wakaachie Vardy akawa anafanya yake..

Sasa Rodgers ndio anaelekea kupotea angejikalia kimya tu aache vijana wafanye yao..

After wrapping up the trophy at Qatar we will unbox them kwao Kings power.. What's a boxing day will be...
 
Firmino & Henderson β†’ 8

Keita β†’ 7

Waingereza bhana!
πŸ•΅οΈβ€β™‚οΈπŸ•΅οΈβ€β™‚οΈπŸ•΅οΈβ€β™‚οΈπŸ•΅οΈβ€β™‚οΈπŸ•΅οΈβ€β™‚οΈπŸ•΅οΈβ€β™‚οΈπŸ•΅οΈβ€β™‚οΈπŸ‘€πŸ‘€πŸ‘€πŸ™ˆπŸ™ˆπŸ™ˆ Wanamuita eti sasa ni world Class CP..
 
Tena ndo afunge kama lile goli alilowafunga Chelsea 3yrs back (if am not mistaken) pata kuwa hapatoshi
Yeah it's 3 years back on a Friday night away at Chelsea during Conte reign haha..

Hendo is just Hendo he has been here since time in memorial and boy lacks simple basic of football.. Sasa akitokea akapata ka upepo kama haka basi wenye kumkumbali inakua raha kama zote..

To me Hendo is a super bam..
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…