Hawa jamaa wanawalaumu sana Henderson na Lalana lakini wanashindwa kutambua Wijnaldum ndio tatizo kwa sasa katika Midfield ya Liverpool,anapooza sana mpira na hajitumi jinsi inavyotakiwa.Ni muda muafaka sasa wa Liverpool kumdrop Wijnaldum na kuanza kumpanga aidha Lalana ama Ox.Then you should replace Klop as the maneger
Man I fancy Ox starting and get us some real hit nje ya kumi na nane where we are lacking without him more so cz Citi will be damn compact and solid sidhani kama watafunguka kirahisi unless we give them a chance to do so... They will sit back and hit us on the wings and last time we met its worked in their favor though we weren't clinical as we are...TITLE RACE.
Today was the turning point kwenye TITLE RACE.
Yes, the TITLE RACE, has officially begun today, and i'm so excited.
Matokeo yetu na City kwa siku ya leo, yameonesha determination ya kila team katika mbio za ubingwa, we want to win it for the first time in 29 years, & they want to retain it kwa mara ya kwanza mfululizo (should be a record)..
Hence, inafanya game ya Anfield kuwa ta kufa na kupona kwa kila team, City wataridhila na draw kwasababu game ya round ya pili itakuwa ni kwao, so they'll aim for a draw, which kama wakipata itakuwa a killer for us. City wana tough games baada ya Anfield, so kama wakipata wanachokitaka at Anfield, focus itaongezeka zaidi, but kama wakipoteza at Anfield, then tutakuwa clear kwenye league title.
So, City game ni MUST win, i know itakuwa ni game yenye tension sana, kama ile ya msimu uliopita, but kama ninavyosema kila siku, kama tukishindwa ku-take advantage na mapungufu yao kwenye backline, then tutakuwa tumejikaanga wenyewe. hakuna wakati mzuri wa kucheza na City kama sasa, i know mood yao ipo high baada ya kushinda game ya leo, so watakuja Anfield na focus ya hali ya juu, but we've got Fabinho/VVD and the front 3, and the inform Trent, we can do this.
Win this game and the league will be 75% ours. unless itokee big **** up, Dec-feb.
Man it's would have been worse without having other players there who knows how to tango with this dude..Brother, glad we have good players around him.
Gini Hapana, The Guy ni moja kati ya watu wazuri tulionao...Hawa jamaa wanawalaumu sana Henderson na Lalana lakini wanashindwa kutambua Wijnaldum ndio tatizo kwa sasa katika Midfield ya Liverpool,anapooza sana mpira na hajitumi jinsi inavyotakiwa.Ni muda muafaka sasa wa Liverpool kumdrop Wijnaldum na kuanza kumpanga aidha Lalana ama Ox.
not claiming to know more than Klopp or anything as he's up there managing the Football club i love, and he's getting paid millions to make sure tunashinda kila game.Then you should replace Klop as the maneger
Talks of Klopp trusting his brexit MF (Hendo + Gini/Milner/Lallana).
but, i guess watu hawaoni/ku-ignore the fact kuwa Klopp always uses OX/Keita to bail him out kwenye tight games.
leo, it was OX who changed the entire game, the other day at OT, it was Keita.
but, i guess tunaweza sema ni uzuri wa kuwa na good players ambao wanaweza kubadilisha games, wakihitajika.
As a red, i understand Klopp hawezi kubadilisha his set-ups/shapes and style of play wakati TUNASHINDA, so adjusting these new players kwenye First XI will take time kidogo, some players are lucky, because Klopp aliikuta teams haina a lot of good players, hence akaamua kutafuta set up ambayo ita-balance mahitaji ya team kwa wakati husika (433), we're winning wit this set up, so it will take time kuwa-adjust Keita & OX kwenye first XI, but slowly wameshaanza kuingizwa kwenye set-up mpya.
Thats why, i'm not worried about Ox/Keita game-times, muda wao utafika & they will cement their places kwenye First XI.
So kucheza as a make-shift DM ndiyo kunakufanya kuwa complete defensive MF?Kabla ya fabby kuwa on form nan alikuwa anacheza namba yke
Unahitaji miwani mzee baba! Ginni yupo vizuri tu, sema kuna siku game huwa inamkataa.Hawa jamaa wanawalaumu sana Henderson na Lalana lakini wanashindwa kutambua Wijnaldum ndio tatizo kwa sasa katika Midfield ya Liverpool,anapooza sana mpira na hajitumi jinsi inavyotakiwa.Ni muda muafaka sasa wa Liverpool kumdrop Wijnaldum na kuanza kumpanga aidha Lalana ama Ox.
I'd like Ox to start Vs City, but cant see that happening.Man I fancy Ox starting and get us some real hit nje ya kumi na nane where we are lacking without him more so cz Citi will be damn compact and solid sidhani kama watafunguka kirahisi unless we give them a chance to do so... They will sit back and hit us on the wings and last time we met its worked in their favor though we weren't clinical as we are...
This weekend I expect minimal or no margins for error as witnessed today.. Football is a game whereby the opponent punish you with your mistakes and I expect our heroes to be on their best...
Man it's true the race keep getting better and better and Pep is a worried man..
In terms of patience and game plan we are superb only that some players failing the others big time..
Citi will most likely come for a draw but knowing Pep he has all the time in the world to execute his plan for this game..
If he wins he know he has killed our winning spirit in way and also it's translate to other teams that Liverpool can be beaten at Home..
If he lose then we continue cementing our points and sending message we ain't beeping this time we mean business..
What's a game will be
Keita ni injury ndio zilikuwa/zina msumbua. Na pia klopp hajampa muda wa kutosha kucheza. Huwa anaingia kuanzia dk za 80. Ila kwa huo muda mchache anaopewa huwa anacheza vizuri.Hahahha,Keita ni moja ya Usajili niliokuwa nabishana na watu, huyu jamaa nilikuwa namkubali sana (and Still) ila sijajua nini kimeipata miguu ya huyu mtu..
Hamna kitu inaniuma kama kumuona keita na Lallana kwenye form waliopo nayo kwa sasa
Ni injuries brother.Hahahha,Keita ni moja ya Usajili niliokuwa nabishana na watu, huyu jamaa nilikuwa namkubali sana (and Still) ila sijajua nini kimeipata miguu ya huyu mtu..
Hamna kitu inaniuma kama kumuona keita na Lallana kwenye form waliopo nayo kwa sasa
Cant even describe that feeling man.Man it's would have been worse without having other players there who knows how to tango with this dude..
You rate Lallana man?Hahahha,Keita ni moja ya Usajili niliokuwa nabishana na watu, huyu jamaa nilikuwa namkubali sana (and Still) ila sijajua nini kimeipata miguu ya huyu mtu..
Hamna kitu inaniuma kama kumuona keita na Lallana kwenye form waliopo nayo kwa sasa
You have spoken so well. This winning mentality especially at home should be protected at any cost so far, I believe it is the one that's going to bring the cup on our table. Citizens shouldnt damage that so that we may still have that charm on our side. It makes visitors shaky!Man I fancy Ox starting and get us some real hit nje ya kumi na nane where we are lacking without him more so cz Citi will be damn compact and solid sidhani kama watafunguka kirahisi unless we give them a chance to do so... They will sit back and hit us on the wings and last time we met its worked in their favor though we weren't clinical as we are...
This weekend I expect minimal or no margins for error as witnessed today.. Football is a game whereby the opponent punish you with your mistakes and I expect our heroes to be on their best...
Man it's true the race keep getting better and better and Pep is a worried man..
In terms of patience and game plan we are superb only that some players failing the others big time..
Citi will most likely come for a draw but knowing Pep he has all the time in the world to execute his plan for this game..
If he wins he know he has killed our winning spirit in way and also it's translate to other teams that Liverpool can be beaten at Home..
If he lose then we continue cementing our points and sending message we ain't beeping this time we mean business..
What's a game will be
Lol.Uliona ile pasi ambayo tulitakiwa tushinde goli akampasia beki wa liva
Nililia !
When Faby is around, we just dont reliase how huge relief we are promised. That man is a 'storm-calmer'. He defends and still participates in attacking. He covers our dumb man there in the middle like it is nothing!Lol.
bado unakuwa suprised na vitu kama hivyo??
next time, huwa una-act kama hayupo kwenye first team & just hope for Faby/our fullbacks and front 3 kutupa ushindi, kama leo, ilikuwa ni our fullbacks na front 3. (Andy goal ni Mane assist, Mane goal ni Trent assist),
Thats how we roll, these days.
He's the heart of our MF.When Faby is around, we just dont reliase how huge relief we are promised. That man is a 'storm-calmer'. He defends and still participates in attacking. He covers our dumb man there in the middle like it is nothing!
Oi! zile makala zako kule JF intelligence huzitupii siku hizi man?When Faby is around, we just dont reliase how huge relief we are promised. That man is a 'storm-calmer'. He defends and still participates in attacking. He covers our dumb man there in the middle like it is nothing!