Aaron Arsenal
JF-Expert Member
- Jul 24, 2014
- 24,498
- 28,723
Wewe jamaa kwakuchambua tu hujawahi kuniangusha ,umeeleza vzr sanaEmery ana good talents kama Pepe/Torreira/Dani and wote wana-struggle.
Arsenal mna a very good first XI on paper, good enough to even challenge for top 3 places kwenye table. but mpaka sasa sijajua anachojaribu kukifanya Emery, interms of style of play/adjusting players.
Main problem ya Arsenal ni defence (tena ni CBs tu) as you guys mna good & special FBs. then a good MF, and a WC attacking line.
and most of all, you've got Kids who are so special, especially Guendouzi/Saka/Willock/Martnelli. as good as LFC are, our only good Kids are Elliot & Ki-Jana.
Man we are so so doomed having that bum playing week in week out and yet he can't score nor assist double figures or near those figures...Mostly fab anachoka since hendo anashindwa kucover position yake kama CM , yaan me lawama zangu kwa JK mpk sasa ni kumuacha huyu jamaa LFC mpk sasa
Hahaha that is Bobby he is so on fireee right now... He is unstoppable opposite managers have serious issues how to contain the boy when he click Mane and Salah breath firee..."And hit those killer pass "
haha Dah lugha za soka tamu sanaa
Man has surely turned this sleeping giant to something beautiful we are so happy and loving every bit of moment this man and the lads are giving us...it's that man Jurgens again with the September gong.
back-to-back from August.
kudos, Herr Klopp!
there's no better time to be a LFC supporter i tell you!!
...you can say that again!!Man has surely turned this sleeping giant to something beautiful we are so happy and loving every bit of moment this man and the lads are giving us...
3 years to go before he say this is its...
It's will be real dejavu
Hahaha just how many super teams out there envy us and wish they have this drankurd master as thier gaffer.....you can say that again!!
Hahaha am not convinced of Steve yet taking over after Sir KloppLFC next manager, is Steven Gerrard.
Lol, its written in the stars.
and, as much as i love SG, its going to be Ole GS 2.0
so we need to enjoy hii moment ya Klopp kwa kila drop ya pumzi.
The Special one do deliver trophies he ain't in trial and test bases..."Wazee wa baraza" at Liverpool FC HQ. wont allow Mourinho awe Manager wa LFC.
walishamkataa mara ya kwanza, no chance watamkubali now.
I like him, though.
Hahaha Sevila made him...Hahahahahha
Huyo kocha aisee sijui alifoji vyeti
He is there top top in everything...Joel Matip has been named as the PFA Premier League Player of the Month for September
I will take Jose...You're wrong bro! SG is our next coach
Makocha ambao naweza kuwakubali baada ya kuondoka Klopp no 3 tu:-
1) Pep Guardiola
2) Jose Mourinho
3) Steven Gerrard
Ni Mtazamo wangu
LOL pazuri Everton na Manu mpaka sasa wamepoteana ila sasa tukikutana nao utashangaa mijamaaa inavyocheza jihadTukiweza kuchukua points
hawa Everton 6pts
kwa Man Utd 6pts
4pts kwa Man City
Leicester 6pts
Arsenal 6pts
West Ham 6pts
basi ubingwa msimu huu utatuhusu
given mechi nyingine zote tupate matokeo kama msimu uliopita
Haha JK a najua kucheza Sana na media ametulia Sana mara cha he Sana anapanick pindi anavyohojiwa...Jk kuna majibu yake hunikosha sana",.
Hii ndio ile "Kama ni rahisi fanya na wewe"
happy days, man, very happy days.Hahaha just how many super teams out there envy us and wish they have this drankurd master as thier gaffer..
Imagine where he picked us from the likes Jerry Spearing, Lambert, Baloteli, Glen, Sakho, Benteke man the list is long..
Gradually he has built a young team of committed fellows who respect and wear the kits with honour
Man the good happy memories are made of this...