Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread


Nuff said.
The way you see and analyze the game, individual players, teams, styles of playing etc is amazing. Salute mkuu!!
 
Bro achana na wapiga majungu hawa
Tushawazoea
Preview basi match juma pili
 
Mimi ni mshabiki tu na bado sijaona a true soccer pundit in Tanzania
At least katika thread hii kuna the likes of Mos Def ambao ukisoma the way they see and analyze the game, they are way miles ahead kuliko hao pundits uchwara wa kibongo

Kila mmoja na maono yake, kwako hawafai kwangu wanafaa.
 
Kila mmoja na maono yake, kwako hawafai kwangu wanafaa.

Then you need to carefully watch and listen to the likes of Gary Linecker, Neville brothers, Lee Dixon, Dwight York, Allan Shearer, Ian Wright etc for you to make a comparison and realize how stupid TZ soccer pundits are in terms of the way they see and analyze the games. Unless you are handicapped to the language, then I can understand
 

When you see someone posted his idea here then ended up by saying 'IN KLOPP WE TRUST' know that he is either stupid or ignorant.

Coz he wanna show us kwamba ni yeye pekee ndiye mwenye Imani na Klopp, others don't trust Klopp! This is because can't differentiate between kumkosoa na kukamkataa.

And didn't know that we trusted him (Klopp) from the beginning that is why you'll never see 'KLOPP OUT' in this thread regardless our anger against him kwa baadhi ya game.

Lakini Kichekesho ni kwamba He and his follower(s) think they are only to have legal right to be a Liverpool Fan as If this Liverpool belongs to their families.
 
Cardiff is in relegation zone and they won their last week away fixture against brighton who are also on the danger zone .So they will come in a game with full strength and commitment of not wanting to loose to try to be more safer...Any underestimation for them may cost us big time...

My big worry in that game is to avoid more injuries in this very crucial moment...I would prefer not to risk Gomez in that game.Keita too....his style of playing(loving to run with the ball from the middle)...considering how cardiff are going to be so desperate...i wont mind if he doesn't start..they may hurt him and make our midfield options very limited towards the last three matches in each competition we are in...Wont mind if Milner(mr utility) start in that game...alongside fabinho and hendo..

Origi has to work hard if he want to be given more chances...we saw how he was very slow against porto,loosing the balls easily and ending to play unnecssary fouls.. Ilike him to stay but he ought to learn from how Bobby has being very instumental to our attacking line.That sub of him for Bobby made things very easy on the final third.If he is to be a good back up for Bobby..he must work hard...Its not easy for Klopp to leave out Bobby for unpredictable stiker like Origi...

Mr Matip has been so good recently...actually i would prefer not to bother his partnership with big guy VVD considering Gomes match fitness..I am amazed of Matip dribbling skills to be honest...i like that very very much...
 
Man, people should know kuwa you cant be perfect kwenye kila kitu, tunaishi kwa kujifunza kila siku, we're just human beings and not saints.

and, after all its just football, its nothing but a passionate sports, ni mchezo unaohusisha na kugusa feelings za kila anayefuatilia huu mchezo, so getting mad kutokana na reaction ya mtu kuhusu matches/matokeo ni *ujinga*, na kuumia na kuita wenzako *names* baada ya kuwa challenged kwenye *open* forum kama hii ni *upuuzi*..

kipindi ambacho Mane and then Salah walivyokuwa out of form, people walikuwa wanawakosoa sana, but sikuwahi kuona any good red on here akiwaita hawa watu *names* na kuwaambia *hawajui zaidi ya Klopp*, because kwa upande wa fans, football is all about opinions and reactions, so you cant be calling your fellow fans names kisa tu wana-share their reactions zao kwenye open forums, ila its always the *smart* dudes on here ambao wanaongoza kuita wenzao *majina* kila wanapokosoa baadhi ya wachezaji, sababu kubwa ni kuwa they want their opinions to be respected the most, and its funny because wanatafuta hizi credibilities kwenye open forum yenye full of fake IDs.

why cant we just enjoy this sport? aim kubwa ya kuruhusu hizi fake IDs kwenye hizi platforms, ni kuacha watu wajadili mambo kwa uhuru zaidi, sasa badala ya kutumia nafasi hii kubadilishana ideas kuhusiana na LFC, kuna watu wanaanza kuchukia wenzao simply for sharing mawazo yao kuhusu team anayoshabikia, if you dont like the way mtu anavyo-present his opinions kwanini usimuepuke? i mean kwenye hii thread kuna watu wana present opinions zao wakiwa filled with anger and all that but tunawaepuka na maisha yanaendelea, huwez ku-limit passion ya mtu kuhusu footie, sometimes unaona mtu ana-post vitu vya kufikirika kabisa but unamuacha, because ana haki ya kufanya hivyo as a fan, then you have these *smart* dudes ambao *ego* zinawafanya wa-force kuheshimiwa na watu wasiowajua, because they just want to control jinsi watu wanavyotakiwa ku-post mawazo yao humu..

and, ni hii thread tu man, huwezi kuona haya mambo kwenye threads za Utd/Arsenal/Chelsea/City/Barca/Madrid/Juve etc, huwa inafurahisha sana kuona watu wadiscuss footie bila kuwekeana mipaka na kuitana *majina*..
 
*smart* dudes will tell you kina Gary/Neville bros/Dwight and Cos hawatakiwi kutoa mawazo yao about footie because some of them failed as managers, as kazi ya *football manager* ni kufundisha mpira tu..
 
Man, every other day, naona dudes wana-throw a lot of shades kwako, but you're still here sharing what you believe kuhusu Club yako, and sijawahi kuona siku uliyokuwa proved wrong on here..

sadly, we have got Top reds and Smart dudes on here siku hizi, and its just sad, when i joined this thread nilikuta legends kama TIMING and COs wakiongelea LFC bila kuwa na personal.issues or egos, it was just pure opinions and laughter, but nowdays thread imekuwa na a lot of bitter individuals and clout chasers on here, trying to be smart kwenye eneo linalotumika na *strangers*
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…