Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Sisi kamati ya roho mbaya tunaendelea kukusanya post za huko nyuma tutazitumia mwisho wa msimu

Kuna jamaa alikuwa mtaalamu wa kupost statistics ( Mane+Firmino+ Salah wamefunga magoli mengi kuliko timu nzima ya United, Allison is better than De Gea) naona tayari ameshakimbia

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
dear Hendo haters and admirers alike.... what is your take on the below comment from a BBC pundit?

mi simo!!


Crooks makes a very good point about the Liverpool captain.

Acha mapenzi kila matokeo mabaya yanamhusu Hendo hafua badu unasifia tu.tumwtolewa kwenye vikombe vidogo ukasapot et tupambanie ligi tu sasa tupo wapi?

BOLA HATA YA ROGERS MATOKEO ALIOYO YAPATA KUTOKANA NA WACHEZAJI WAKE
 
Embu mwenye rekodi aweke mambo sawa hapa, hivi tangu 2010 tumemfunga chelsea mara ngapi?[emoji23]...

Ukweli ni kwamba wanafiki ni wale wanaojifanya wana imani yani nafasi ya kubeba ubingwa kwa liver ni swalia mtume
Nafasi bado ipo na hata alie nafasi ya tatu anaweza kuwa bingwa
 
I think no one has Zero hope about winning title this year.

Even myself I've 55% hope we gonna win it

NEVER SAY DIE
hayo ndiyo maneno sasa. it's not over until it's over.

if you ask me today, the title race is yet to be called a 2-horse affair.on paper at least.
Spurs are still very much in it...
Chelsea have an outside chance...
Manure & Arsenal are not so much of "also-rans" as most people would want the world to believe.
 
Huyo jamaa ndo Malafale mwenye huyo anazuga tu yupo tayali Liver ife ila Clopp na Hendo wabaki
 

Lol

You cant be serious.
 
Like serious man?!!!! Spurs...
 
Don't worry,next year is your year hahahaa

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

Yah! Let's have hope I believe still we've a chance to go top of the table and win it.
 
Manure's Fanboys were already died but OGS resurrected them from their tombs and now they are mocking us.
Hope soon they'll disappear again
 
oh yeah.... on paper, boss.

let me fish out something from my archive... but if my memory is right there was a season the 2 Manchester clubs were separated by 7 points at the top with 4 remaining games and there's was a coup!
sorry, i got the above wrong.

it was actually the 2011/12 title run in when Manure were leading the league by 8 points above ManCity with 9 games remaining. the latter went on to clinch the title on goal difference.

so, who am I to rule out Spurs' title chances today, chief?
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…