Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Mo diver hahahahahaha hilo halina ubishi jamaa ameanza kuwa kituko nowdays

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app

Kawaida ya Ushindi hata ushinde kwa Tunguli huwa ni mtamu! Wewe unazungumzia kushinda kwa Kudive? [emoji23] [emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]

Enewey Mo Salah hakuwa hivi! Huenda Amemuiga Mtu (Harry Kane) au Kuna Mtu Kamfundisha.
 
Kevin De Bruyne has admitted Liverpool will be worthy champions if they manage to finish ahead of his Manchester City in the Premier League title race.

City are four points behind the Reds with 15 games to play - a huge turnaround from the five-point lead they held in early December.

And Pep Guardiola's side are on track to get the most points in a league season but not the win the title - a record set at 89 by Manchester United in the 2011-12 campaign when City won the title on goal difference.


With Liverpool having only lost one league game in the season to date - a 2-1 defeat to City earlier this month - De Bruyne revealed the Reds would deserve the trophy if they finished above a 90-point haul from his team.

"You would just have to take it as it is and say, ‘We had a good season, but someone was better’ and congratulate them," the Belgian midfielder told reporters.

"We try to do the best as possible, but in the end if Liverpool get more points it is because they deserve it."

 
Kawaida ya Ushindi hata ushinde kwa Tunguli huwa ni mtamu! Wewe unazungumzia kushinda kwa Kudive? [emoji23] [emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]

Enewey Mo Salah hakuwa hivi! Huenda Amemuiga Mtu (Harry Kane) au Kuna Mtu Kamfundisha.
Tangu aangushwe na Ramos hataki tena kujifanya king'ang'anizi.....ukimgusa anaanguka tu chaliii.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Being Brazilian he might choose Los Bloncos bt t nice for the scoutin department seeing this real talents n givin t a go.
 
wewe pia umeanza kumkejeli kocha wetu?umesahau kuwa kocha ndio anajua soccer management kuliko sisi.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Joe Gomez can play a right back, matip and vvd cb, Robertson on the left... Alternatively, we can do 3-5-2 with lovren, matip and vvd playing
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…