Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread



If you can't support us when we lose, don't support us when we win.
 
 
If you can't support us when we lose, don't support us when we win.

You got it all right!
Sisi Liverpool halisi tuendelee kushikamana,mambo mazuri yanakuja!!


Sent from my iPhone using JamiiForums
 
Mechi ya kesho kati ya Liverpool dhidi ya Palace ni mechi ngumu.
Katika mechi ya mzunguko wa kwanza August 2018 na timu yetu kupata ushindi mzuri wa mabao 2/0 kwa magoli ya Milner(p) na Manne dakika za majeruhi.
Kikosi chetu kilikuwa vizuri kimekamilika( salah keita Robertson, milner, Allison, vvd, Manne)
Kesho tutamkosa Keita lakini Shaqir na Fabby wataunganisha timu vizuri.
Kwa UMOJA KABISA tuiombee timu yetu iamke salama na izidi kutupa raha.
Washindani wameongezeka baada ya Man U kumpata Ole Gunner.
Kila laheri majogoo.
# Malafyale,# challiifrancisco,#loveness#king ngwaba,#Manga L na wote

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
In a joint update on the fitness of young striker Rhian Brewster and Oxlade-Chamberlain, Klopp said: "[Brewster's] outside running and is in a good way. But we don't have to think about him before pre-season.

"Alex is closer, last time I put a bit of pressure on the medical department. When I see him moving with the ball it looks really promising. He looks without any problems, no swelling. I think you'll see him this season"

Klopp was speaking at his pre-match press conference ahead of Liverpool's home game against Crystal Palace on Saturday. The Reds can temporarily extend their lead at the top to seven points before Manchester City play Huddersfield on Sunday.

Klopp also confirmed that Dejan Lovren would be fit to face Leicester on 29 January, but Joe Gomez still has work to do before he can return to the side.

Remarkably, Klopp hinted that Trent Alexander-Arnold could feature against Palace, despite reports earlier this week suggesting that he would be out for up to a month.
 
Habari njema. Ushindi mrahisi.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Mkuu Keita amekuaje ?

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
8 years ago today Ryan Babel became the first player to be penalised for comments on twitter, he was fined £10,000 for posting a picture of Howard Webb wearing man u shirt

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
huyu referee kachangia sana mafanikio ya man u na hata FA walikuwa wanafahamu hivyo ndio maana kila mechi ngumu kwa man u yeye ndio alikuwa refa

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
mbona manure kwa sasa kupo active lakini upo huku au huwa unakuja huku kumpa kampani best ako

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…