Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Allison
VVD
Gerrard
Alonso
Suarez

to me Suarez was the best striker we ever had in 2000's with Gerrard na Alonso nyuma yake ni magoli tu.

Pepe was good ila na yeye ana shida ya kutocheza crosses

Suarez was soooo good at LFC

but man, Torres for me

i love Allison, but anahitaji msimu mzima kutoka kwangu hahaha
 
Suarez was soooo good at LFC

but man, Torres for me

i love Allison, but anahitaji msimu mzima kutoka kwangu hahaha

hivi ndo vitu vya zombie, pale barca yupo limited saaana ila guy is animal.

Suarez was a winner anautafuta ushindi kwa namna yoyote ile hata kushikisha opponent kwenye box apate penalty.

Suarez atakupa assist asipofunga ila Torres ni magoli tu suarez ni versatile
 

Torres had everything man, one of the most complete CFs of all time...

HE HAD EVERYTHING

no LFC striker can top his perfomance at OT in 2008/09, he was at the peak of his career that day.

he had a short lived career at LFC but a peak Torres was a MONSTER

Complete Centre Forward
 
Umemsahau Auba? Never underestimate Auba bro he is more complete striker than anyone in EPL including Harry Kane.

I guess he will be a top scorer this season unless Mo Salah proved me wrong
Akili zako zikitulia huwaga unatema madini sana mkuu ila ukivurugwaaa hahahaahaha hapa nakuunga mkono kwa asilimia zote
 
HAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHAHA

EL-NINO HAHAHA

CRIED WHEN HE LEFT LFC MAN

View attachment 996608
n that he ws bought at £24m shows how th market has become unpredictable..imagine buying £27m Benteke n boy cant even score nor assist...

FSG has made some damn profits found Nando bought at £24m n sold at £50m, bought injured Coutino for "£8m" n selling at £146m, found Sterling bought at £7m n sold at £49m, bought Surez for £22m n sold him at £75m

Flops nao wamo Andy Carol, Lalana, Henderson, Markovic, Origi, Karius, Mignolet, Joe Allen, Moreno n.k

The market has changed completly nowdays bt grand at least we now go for quality.
 
Umemsahau Auba? Never underestimate Auba bro he is more complete striker than anyone in EPL including Harry Kane.

I guess he will be a top scorer this season unless Mo Salah proved me wrong

Ni kweli Mkuu, lakin Enviroment inamfavor zaid Salah katika mechi hizi 5.

Pia Good condition ya team kwa ujumla.

Auba Arsenal hawapo fit kivile sahv kwahyo hiyo homa ni kama itamuathir Auba kwa uoande fulan.
 

Keita ananiumaga sana, namkubali sana huyu Mpiganaji, navyomuona bench huwa napata ukakasi.

I wish hata Man City wamchukue huenda huko ataenda kuaminiwa na kuonesha uwezo.

Muda mwingine huwa nawaza au ni sababu ya UAfrika wake ndio sababu ya kupuuzwa? How comes Henderson huyu huyu ambaye kila msimu ni mzee wa backpass, leo amkalishe bench Keita?

Jaman dunia ina maajabu yake.
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…