Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread


Problem with Lovren is th guy s kind "big headed" i mean just cz Klopp rate high tho not sure based on what or jst cz he reached World Cup fina or Champions lg final meks him lose focous kind of...

He should watch Matip vs Naples n get an idea what expected of him, we have lost quite a few games last season vs Spurs,vs Manure due to this guy n he s lucky that he can still pull this prestiguous Reds Shirt n earn a spot in first 11 t high time he repaid th faith Klopp sees in him n th fans too....
 
one can argue that, hakuna muda mzuri wa kuifunga Man utd kama sasa, considering their recent disappointing form..

but in game like these, huwa haijalishi form za team husika, the rivalry is deeper than the match itself, so you need to go extra miles ili kushinda

and on top of that, if we do manage to win this game, will be the biggest win of the year as it will take us so close to where we want to be in January.

Big big big big game tomorrow.
 
Mm nimeushuhudia ubingwa wa arsenal had wa 2002 ambao liva aliongoza , had zinabak mech 12 anapinduliwa na arsenal

Unaongea nini wewe,

Liva yako mara ya mwisho kubeba taji la EPL lini?

Unatamba sasa hiv et kwakuwa unashiriki ucl

Arsenal ana historia ambayo timu yako haiwez kuifikia ,49 games unbeaten

Na FA wakaamua kuizawadia arsenal ,GOLD EPL TROPHY,

toka 2011 ,had leo ni mwendo wa UKAME TU, bado unapiga kelele hapa, ndio maana mimi nawafananisha na totenham

Mou kawaambia HIZO MBWEMBWE ZENU bila taji lolote ni nothing.
 

Klopp rating Lovren is just a myth man

been maintaining this for ages kuwa Klopp kuna wachezaji alibaki nao because he had other priorities za ku-strengthen the squad.

VVD and Gomez are our first choice CBs now, and its gonna be that way for years
 


2002 wakati unashuhudia hayo ulikuwa na miaka mingapi?
 
Klopp rating Lovren is just a myth man

been maintaining this for ages kuwa Klopp kuna wachezaji alibaki nao because he had other priorities za ku-strengthen the squad.

VVD and Gomez are our first choice CBs now, and its gonna be that way for years
sure kabisa hope the academy guns can fill th space when needed in th comin games...

Gomez am always a bit concernd abt his injuries hope he shake that n come back strong than never for the turn of new year....this boy is pure class n th partnership wt VVD is just awesome n both with long term contracts....

Phillips bana Klopp might give th boy some minutes nwa let see n th feeling good feelings all over th players due to current result il push them to deliver under all circumstances....

we are ready bring em Manure
 

Man, been watching Philips for some time, and sijawahi kuwa impressed nae

he's just not good enough
 
Unauliza hivo unamaana gan, wakat mm nimeanza kuipenda arsenal nikiwa namiaka mitano, sasa sijui unazungumzia nn,

Wewe liver ikichukua taji la mwisho la lig ulikuwa na miaka mingapi?

Sawa, endelea kuipenda.

Kwa leo na kwa kipindi hiki nimemaliza kubishana na wewe, hope itatokea siku nyingine tena.

It was nice, nachukulia tumedroo au kama unataka ushindi si mbaya kusema umeshinda.
 
Arsenal wana rekodi ambayo liver hawana [emoji23] [emoji23] nyie mna hata UCL hata moja ambazo liver anazo 5? ... jibu, tangu/toka..
 
Ni bora ungetoka mapema ..maana unapokwenda ni balaa zaidi

Kama SSC Napoli anakutoa jasho unategemea nini kama ukikutana na MAN UNITED, FC Juventus..

Naheshimu mawazo yako! Kwahiyo nakukumbusha tu kuwa Last season Real Madrid alitolewa jasho na kufungwa na Spurs kwenye Makundi lakini kwenye mtoano alimfuga PSG, Juventus, Bayern na Liverpool mpaka akabeba kombe.

So, whta is your point?
 
Nini Richalison !!!!!!!!! 😡
I'm watching Man city vs Everton
Everton wanakosa nafasi ya wazi
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…