Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread


Nilisema tangu mwanzo, kuwa Benteke atakuwa isolated kama LALLANA akianza, brendan is doing everything he can to accomodate that fraud, na ubaya zaid anamweka kwenye number/eneo ambalo siyo lake kabisa (left wing) lallana ni CAM, na pale kwenye CAM yupo mwenyewe Cou, the best thing is, ni kwamba LALLANA atupishe kwnye First ELEVEN tbh..

Na kama BR na wenzake wanataka kuendelea kucheza 4-2-3-1, Lallana and Ibe MUST BE DROPPED for Bobby and Can..tunaweza tukaswitch kwenye 4-3-3, but coutinho will ne wasted kwenye flanks..so kama ni 4-2-3-1 kabla DS hajarud, i'd go for CAN and MILNER in the middle, Henderson, Cou and Firmino behind Benteke..
 

LMFAO teh teh
 
PAUL JOYCE saying Lucas aliachwa kwenye kikosi kutokana na "FALL OUT" iliyotokea kati ya Lucas na Club (naamini ni Rodgers), ambayo inaweza ikapelekea akaondoka LFC..
 
Liverpool played well but still I was worried...we didnt look we had enough infront-we held up the play well, defended well but our attacking play was really shit.

I think that is because of the formation, we had way too many holding miedfielders- we have to find a way of bringing Emre Can and Firminho in the starting line-up and free up Milner, Countinho and Ibe in the attack.

Whats your proposed Liverpool line-up?

Mignolet, Clyne, Sakho, Sktrel, Moreno, Can, Henderson, Firminho/Ibe, Coutinho, Milner, Benteke.

I still think Sakho is better than Lovren and Lallana hasnt improved a bit.

But sidhani kama Rodgers anaweza kuwa bold and bench his favourite players eg Lovren, Lallana etc- tena subiri Allen apone, he will walk straight into the line-up. Rodgers has his favourite players and his unfavourite eg Lucas 🙁
 
Timu naona ni nzuri ila bado ninawasiwasi kama itaweza kuleta ushindani hasa kwenye game za europa
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…