Atleast this is good news!!Liverpool Football Club are delighted to announce they have agreed a deal to sign Manchester City's James Milner, subject to a medical.
The Reds have agreed personal terms with the England international, who will join the club on a free transfer on July 1 after his contract at the Etihad Stadium has expired.
Milner will arrive at Anfield having lifted two Barclays Premier League titles, an FA Cup and a League Cup during his five-year spell with City.
The 29-year-old is also firmly established as a regular for England and has notched 53 caps to date.
Having also represented Leeds United, Newcastle United and Aston Villa, Milner has lined up against Liverpool 24 times in total during the course of his career.
Manchester United wanakaribia kutoa dau la pauni milioni 25 kumtaka mshambuliaji wa Liverpool Raheem Sterling, 20 (Mirror)
Mirror?!? Mirror is the most unreliable source for transfer news!!
Hapo unakuta wamesikia tu tetesi kwenye source ya kidaku, wenyewe wanaitupia kwenye gazeti!!!
Milners move to Liverpool is best for him...atleast he doesn't have to worry about Messi Nut-Meg-ing him coz Liverpool won't be facing Barcelona in UCL for a while.
Naona mmemkamata Boring James Milner, na Carragher anataka jamaa awe nahodha wenu
I'm speechless mate!
Nilipo soma kuwa Klopp anachukua likizo ya soka nikajua BR kabaki,lkn nilipo soma kuwa nguli Ancelotti anawatolea nje Milan nikajua BR anaondoka!
Nimetupa jezi zangu zote nilizonunua msimu huu za Liverpool,hata jezi za binti yangu pia nimetupa
LOL, Marsh kapigwa chini, bado mwenzake Pascoe....