Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Akili ipo kwa kukalia
Najua hampendi ukweli, compared and contrast the surrounding of Makwapa and Nyayo. Huoni hiyo ya Makwapa ni aibu kwa Africa?

1737020066776.jpeg



1737020111253.jpeg
 
Where did they write the source : central bank of Kenya like on this attachment? Au mnachomoa tu huko nyuma? 🤔

View attachment 3203091
I sent you the official link to the document by safaricom, you sent me a picture with the words “source: central banks Tanzania, Kenya, Uganda” , (I don’t know which organization that is) but you could have made that yourself so who do I trust here 😂😂 safaricom themselves or a picture by I don’t know who
 
Soma source uje kivingine, ko leo mna kazi moja tu ya kupinga your own state sources kivyovyote kisa serikali ya zakayo ilivunja kitengo cha data cooking? 😂🤣😁 Au hawalipwi enough to deceive the mass so wanazitoa zikiwa raw unlike uhuru kunyata regime 😁😅View attachment 3203086
Source ni picha? Send me a link to that data. Sio ati unabandika tu “source central banks Kenya Uganda Tanzania” hio ni source gani?? Nipe source which can be verified kama hii hapa
 
Kenya is lower income, the rest of the countries are LDC. Poverty level threshold for lower income is cut at a higher level than LDC. Otherwise if you used the same level Bongolala would be way higher than Kenya. Relax.
Acha maneno bhana we all know almost half of your population is extremely pua 😁
 
Hiyo ya 2024 ni estimation, asante kwa kukubali mana ulikuwa hujaelewa mpaka tulipikufumbua macho, but hizi sio estimate ni actual and most recent data 👇👇👇View attachment 3203339
Ni wapi ulisoma kwamba these Twitter figures ni za 2024 and that they are not estimates? Do you have any proof that whatever this guy posted here is actually true data? Personally nimeenda kwa website ya KNBS and I haven't seen anything close to that. The latest data za KNBS ni za 2022 and here is the proof.
IMG_20250116_134527.jpg

Sasa hiyo ya 2024 yeye katoa wapi?
I told you that you can't beat me when it comes to factual information.

Back to your country's figures, hiyo ripoti ya WB ilitoka mwaka Jana, 2024 so lazima figures za last year ziwe estimates. What about 2021-2023 figures? Are they still estimates? Definitely not.

Going by the trend as seen in that report, poverty rate yenu haijashuka chini ya 40%. Even their projections for 2025 and 2026 still put you above 40%. Sasa swali ni je, Kati ya 39% na 43% gani kubwa?

Najua utarudi tu hapa na povu zako za kawaida with no content
 
Back
Top Bottom