Rais Magufuli na maana ya neno 'catalyst'

Rais Magufuli na maana ya neno 'catalyst'

I have written plenty about what should be done.Even in this thread.

If you are not seeing that, it must be because your cherleading is blinding your sight.
You have been a fake chearleader since i first saw your views, no you claim to be a good supporter of what is being in Tanzania, but a hypocrite always leaves a trail of his ill intention.
When you comment on anything about your motherland, my brother at least you should try to swallow your pride.
We ought to speak words that won't curse anything that is being done wholeheartedly for the betterment of our Country.
Me and you are nothing compared to our Country. Try as much as you possibly can to avoid sarcasm and that sense of believing that you know better than the rest.
 
Catalyst is a chemical substance that speed up the rate of rxn but itself remain unchanged at the end of rxn daaaah nimekumbuka mbal sana enzi hiz mambo ya mange ese 4 kwenye prepation ya Oxygen lab noma sana
 
Catalyst is a chemical substance that speed up the rate of rxn but itself remain unchanged at the end of rxn daaaah nimekumbuka mbal sana enzi hiz mambo ya mange ese 4 kwenye prepation ya Oxygen lab noma sana
Mazee uliielewa au ulikuwa una kremu tu upasi mtihani?

Maana wakati ule mengine una kremu tu.

Archimedes Principle unafundishwa form one kuielewa mpaka form two.
 
I have been in many places and I learned a lot when I used to hear Tanzanians in Diaspora complaining about their country and the fourth phase government and that state it had of economic mismanagement, graft and corruption.

They used to joke even when JK was visiting London or DC that he was not going to say anything productive in their meetings.

There was active CCM and Chadema branches in Europe and America and all these had one goal- to go home one day to grab opportunities and utilise them.

The surprising thing now, we have new president and no one is making the same rhetoric statements or organising meeting of even elections.

This is the time now, the time has come for all Diaspora wherever they are to join forces and show something.

Diaspora used to have a desk at PMO under Suzan and co, is this helpdesk still there?

The revolving doors of this government are not only for foreigners but for Tanzanians as well especially in the Diaspora.
Instead of only acting like primary school boys and girls, we have a right time for contributing something positive to one and only Tanzania.

Why should we as Tanzanians disrespect our commander in chief?. Why should still keep in our brains those silly mentalities if 80s and 90s?.

Do we deserve a certain leadership from Mars or Jupiter?. Huu ni upuuzi mkubwa sana, nimeishi Ukraine na watanzania wengi na akili zetu ni hizi hizi za kijinga ambazo hazibadiliki hata siku moja.
 
Mazee uliielewa au ulikuwa una kremu tu upasi mtihani?

Maana wakati ule mengine una kremu tu.
noma sana nilikuja kuelewa wakat niko form three form two nilikuwa nakunywa mpk nukta maan nikitoka kayumba alaf engilish nilienda sijui yes na no ming mby kbs hivyo nakunywa vitu mby kbs
 
Stop being a hypocrite. Illusional life has got it's limit. You are old enough to undestand that fact.
You are the hypocrite in supporting Magufuli, a poser.

You are the one who is under the illusion that Magufuli will transform Tanzania positively in a significant way.

Kaa tu uangalie huyo country bumpkin wenu anavyoharibu uchumi, mwaka mmoja ujao kama hajajirekebisha kutakuwa kama Venezuela hapo bongo.

Mtaanza kupanga mistari upya kugombea chakula kama enzi za Nyerere kwa siasa hizi za Ujamaa usio mpango mnazolazimisha.
 
I am far from describing myself as intelligent, I merely aspire to intelligence.

There is a thread here that someone asked to mention people with high IQ, I was mentioned. I shot that theory down vehemently. I went on to shoot down the very concept of IQ.

But I do aspire to be intelligent. Intelligence inspire me, hence the reason I described the hard tendency of intelligent people to reach a carefully balanced solution.

This was in context with the binary choice of extreme laissez-faire on the one hand (Kikwete) or extreme Draconian on the other (Magufuli). People do not understand how could one criticize Kikwete for being laissez-faire and then ending.

Just because we rejected one extreme of the leadership spectrum, it doesn't mean the other extreme is good.

Here is the range of electromagnetic waves spectrum.

Just because we can't see Gamma Rays unaided, it does not mean we have to resort to the other extreme of long waves.

There is a happy medium in the middle that we need to see, visible light.

300px-Electromagnetic-Spectrum.svg.png

So, when junior doctors (interns) went on strike on conflict with the fourth phase government about their allowances then their leader Mr Ulimboka was taken (kidnaped) for negotiations only be found in Mabwepande Forest people, how did you take that (digest) - kidnaping.

Now we have fifth phase government and we've never heard of any planned strike anywhere in the country, so what is the difference?
 
So, when junior doctors (interns) went on strike on conflict with the fourth phase government about their allowances then their leader Mr Ulimboka was taken (kidnaped) for negotiations only be found in Mapwepande Forest people, how did you take that (digest) - kidnaping.

Now we have fifth phase government and we've never heard of any planned strike anywhere in the country, so what is the difference?
You have not provided enough information to form an intelligent conclusion.
 
You are justifying the question.

You make Magufuli infallible like the Pope and we are all Catholics.

Even the Pope is criticized.

Who is Magufuli? A new God?
You should try to criticize his policies in a polite language. Pope deserves respects, your words lack respect. Your thinking lacks humility. That is a problem with many of diaspora friends. They got a disease called superiority complex. You may be staying in USA Canada or wherever for fifty years but that can't be a password for you to mock a Tanzanian president, your president for that matter.
 
Kiranga
Kiranga you say I lack respect and then you say our president is a hardass bumpkin. You should be having some mental problems, which need urgent cure.

That is why I said you diaspora guys have got no positive impact to our country.

Still having same mentalities about Africa of 30 years back. Still thinking that you are closer to luxuries of Heaven.

But in reality you are just foreigners in the land of strangers, some of you can't even vote. Some of you keep complaining about being treated as second class citizens. But still you have enough guts to write a lot of silly things about your own motherland!!!.

No wonder Africa will remain a third world continent for many years to come. The ones to help it out are like you Kiranga.
 
Sio suala la kusifiwa kila wakati.

Usimdharau mtu ambaye asili yake na ya kwako ni moja.

Hakuna mtu anayemkataza mwingine kutoa maoni, inahitajika akili inayojenga kwenye utoaji wa maoni, ili kuepuka ule ukweli kwamba jamii huweza kudanganywa na kuingia kwenye mtego wa kufanya mambo ya kipuuzi kupitia heshima hiyo hiyo ya maoni ya kila mtu.

Demokrasia ni somo gumu kwetu. Ingawa baada ya miaka kadhaa litakuja kueleweka vizuri.

..tuwe na uvumilivu kwa wale wenye maoni tofauti na yetu.

..haki ya wananchi kutoa maoni yao ilindwe na siyo kufinyangwa kama inavyofanyika sasa hivi.

..tatizo letu Tz ni siasa za kutukanana. Chama tawala wanatukana wapinzani, halafu wakijibiwa wanatuma vyombo vya dola.

..la mwisho, sauti unayosema inapaswa kuheshimiwa inapaswa kwanza ijiheshimu na zaidi iheshimu wengine.
 
JPM speech is the catalyst for this debate- supposedly.

Mkuu Kiranga, tatizo ni kwamba mimi wewe na wana JF wengi tulipiga sana kelele hapa juu ya serikali ya awamu ya nne kuhusu yale yaliyokuwa yakifanywa pamoja na ufisadi.

Sasa kaja raisi ambae anatekeleza mengi ya yale tuliyokuwa tukiyapigia kelele, halafu wanajitokeza watu walewale walokuwa wakimpigia kelele JK sasa wanambeza raisi JPM, ni jambo la aibu sana na tunaonekana ni wajinga.

Na yeye kama binadamu hata ungekuwa ni wewe unapata shock kwanza na baadae inabidi aweke sera na mipaka ili aweze kudhibiti hiyo tabia maana si tu watu wanakosoa bali wanakebehi, kutukana na kurudisha nyuma jitihada zake na wanaonekana wazi wanafanya hivyo kwa makusudi.

Kwahiyo sisi observers wengine tunaweza kusema kwamba upinzani kwa sasa hauna cha kusema kuhusu yale ambayo yote yako covered na raisi JPM na wanapoanza kwenda mitandaoni ama kubeza kwenye majukwaa yao au kuhisi wanafanya sarcasm or caricature inakuwa wanaoenekana wana ajenda ingine.

Mimi niliwaheshimu sana wapinzani kabla ya kumkaribisha Edward Lowasa lakini nilikuwa mfuatiliaji wa itikadi ya Dr Slaa.

Mlipomkaribisha Lowasa kwenye UKAWA ndipo mlipoharibu kila kitu maana sasa anawatuma watu (allegedly) wamchafue raisi JPM ama mitandaoni au kwenye media.

Maana ya neno Catalyst:

A substance that increases the rate of a chemical reaction without itself undergoing any permanent chemical change.

President Magufuli was talking about cementing the relationship between Kenya and Tanzania and by doing so this relationship would emphasise on building strong bilateral and economic ties and this relationship is the catalyst.

Tukirudi kwenye hiyo clip kuna watu wamebeza takwimu zake za uchumi na sasa inaletwa hii ya neno Catalyst.

CCM wenyewe wanaweza kufananishwa na kazi ya Catalyst kwamba mabadiliko yote ya mpaka kumfanya Lowasa aondoke mle wao bado wamempata raisi ambae ndiye bora na wao wanadunda hata kwa kuugulia khasa wale walotia nia mapema asubuhi.

Wakuu sasa tuanze kusifia yale mazuri anayofanya raisi JPM na kama unafanya utani ieleweke ni utani kwa kutoa angalizo maana bila hivyo mtu unaonekana unakejeli na kubeza.

Mkuu Richard, hiyo ndio tofauti yetu sisi WTZ na wenzetu huku majuu, unafahamu kabisa Labour na Conservatives hawapatani lakini watu huko mitaani hakuna hata moja anayekejeli ufanyaji kazi wa mtu mwingine kwa matusi na kejeli, hii ni fedheha naona hata aibu. Watu wengi tu wakifahamu wewe ni Mtanzania wanampa high regard JPM kwa ufanyaji kazi wake. Lakini ukiingia hapa JF kila uchwao ni kejeli na matusi its pathetic. Hivi Tanzania ya leo ingekuwa na uwezo wa kuwa na tabloids kama UK na wachambuzi hasa wa mambo kwa uelewa na si vibaka waliojaa hapa kwa upotoshaji ingekuwaje? Weka facts hapa utasaidia nchi kusonga mbele.

Wengine tena hata elimu zao zinatilia mashaka ili mradi walizamia marekani au ughaibuni wanafikiri wana kura za turufu. Tusiongozwe na tamaa ya kupata madaraka kwa sababu tu ya kutaka kupewa vyeo wakati elimu sifuri. Uchaguzi ulikwishaa haya mambo sasa basi hadi 2020 huu ni wakati wakufanya kazi na kuisaidia serikali iliyo madarakani kuongoza na kuwakwamua WTZ. Wabunge wa upinzani ndio kazi yao sasa kuuliza maswali magumu bungeni. JF inapoteza dira kwa sababu ya kuwa na wapuuzi wengi.
 
Kiranga you say I lack respect and then you say our president is a hardass bumpkin. You should be having some mental problems, which need urgent cure.

That is why I said you diaspora guys have got no positive impact to our country.

Still having same mentalities about Africa of 30 years back. Still thinking that you are closer to luxuries of Heaven.

But in reality you are just foreigners in the land of strangers, some of you can't even vote. Some of you keep complaining about being treated as second class citizens. But still you have enough guts to write a lot of silly things about your own motherland!!!.

No wonder Africa will remain a third world continent for many years to come. The ones to help it out are like you Kiranga.
I do not put a high prime on respect, you do.

What we need is not more respect, we need a healthy dose of disrespect.

But you will never understand that, because you are a sheep in the herd.

If Africa will remain a third world continent for many years to come, it is not because the likes of Kiranga are not helping it.

To the contrary, it is because when the likes of Kiranga are helping out by injecting new ideas, saying "look guys, this shepish respect is not healthy", they are cursed and called hypocrites.

That mentality will contribute a lot to making Africa poor for many years.

How can you fact check the governments numbers if you have too much respect for authority? How will you know if the government is lying to you?
 
Kiranga you say I lack respect and then you say our president is a hardass bumpkin. You should be having some mental problems, which need urgent cure.

That is why I said you diaspora guys have got no positive impact to our country.

Still having same mentalities about Africa of 30 years back. Still thinking that you are closer to luxuries of Heaven.

But in reality you are just foreigners in the land of strangers, some of you can't even vote. Some of you keep complaining about being treated as second class citizens. But still you have enough guts to write a lot of silly things about your own motherland!!!.

No wonder Africa will remain a third world continent for many years to come. The ones to help it out are like you Kiranga.

You are wrong, hivi unafahamu hapa nilipo nina piga kura bila wasi wasi, wasiopiga kura ni wale ambao wamezamia na bado wanajificha, mambo yako yakiwa shwari/kutengemaa unafanya unalotaka na kusafiri kokote duniani. Labda hufahamu Watanzania wengi tulio nje tunasaidia family zetu huko nyumbani nk. Kuna michango tunatoa hapa JF ya kusaidia serikali ifanye shughuli zake kutokana na ulimwengu unavyokwenda. Hiyo miaka 30 unayosema ni uongo mbona tunakuja sana tu hapo Tanzania kila mwaka. Wacha majungu na ku-generalize si wote ambao hawana michango wa maana.
 
Kwangu hii mara ya pili sasa kumsikia mheshimiwa mtukufu rais wetu Dkt. John Pombe Joseph Magufuli akielezea maana ya neno 'catalyst'.

Mara ya kwanza ilikuwa ni pale Arusha kwenye mkutano wa jumuia ya Afrika Mashariki.

Sasa leo tena nimemsikia akielezea maana ya hilo neno wakati wa mkutano wake na rais Uhuru Kenyatta.

Angalia hiyo video hapo chini hususan dakika ya 7 na sekunde 53.



Huyu jamaa bana! Sijui hilo ndo neno alilofanikiwa kulikariri kiurahisi zaidi kwenye hiyo fani yake ya ukemia...

Kinda embarrassing....

Kiranga

Kwani wewe Tafisiri ya catalyst ni nini? kwenye Chemistry? na kwenye maisha ya kawaida?
Mh. Rais Pole sana kwani unaotuongoza hatuna ukle utaalamu wa kuchukua conept fulani nakuirelate. We are very sorry, tuchukue polepole!
 
I don't see any wrong doing in that phrase!! Au ulitaka aje na ma'jargon' yenu na Kiranga
Kabisa kabisa! Yaani so sad! Yaani waTanzania wanakaa kusikiliza Mh. Rais atakosea wapi ( kimsingi wala hajacosea ila Watyanzania wengi hatujui Concepts, tunataka kitu ambacho kinaeleweka moja kwa moja Poor us) ooh my God tutaendelea kweli?!?!?!?!
 
Ebu angali hii clip...(Alikiba katajwa humo kuanzia dakika ya tano)...utajua kwa nini nilikereka lakini baadaye nikalazimika kucheka (na kuhakikishia utacheka tu hata kama unaumwa).


Nimeangalia tayari nasikitika kukutaarifu kuwa sikucheka nimeishia kuudhika tu.
 
Back
Top Bottom