Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

๐Ÿšจ Liverpool are ready to go all-in and bid again for Alexander Isak, as playerโ€™s stance has never changed.

Isak only wants Liverpool if Newcastle decide to open doors after Woltemade (+1 more striker also expected to join), Liverpool are ready.

Fabrizio Romano
 
On Monday, the senior delegation from the ownership went to Isakโ€™s house and he said: โ€œNo, Iโ€™m not going to play nowโ€ฆ I need that move.โ€

Sources said to me there was now a new realisation that perhaps relationships were broken beyond repair. This is why thereโ€™s been the acceleration this week in pursuit of those targets.

The actual negotiation between Liverpool and Newcastle over the fee, I donโ€™t think is the biggest obstacle to overcome here.

If Liverpool see that [Woltemade] and it goes through, they will absolutely come back in with an offer. The odds of this British record deal at Liverpool going through have increased significantly.

[@CraigHope_DM]
 
Aisee hatujashinda hapo Anfield tangu 2012 kumbe? Long time sana mazee.
Jumapili tunakuja kuchukua points 3 hapo aisee.
Hatutaki mazoea.

This season will be a two horses race i.e. Arsenal vs Liverpool

About Next Game ๐Ÿ‘‡

So, If Arsenal win, then you'll be a champion end of May.
But If Liverpool win, we'll be a champion end of May.
But, If it ended up by levelling the score, means there's an equal chance between Liverpool and Arsenal to be a champion end of May.

That's my observation
 
It's long long way man , every points do count...
I won't mind if we share the point with the gunners man...
Dropping points vs 4th and below teams will be disastrous...
Let's enjoy the ride.

YNWA
 
Nawaza TAA katika uzi wa RM against LFC at Anfield,, hiyo atmosphere itamvuruga Akili
Ukivaa jersey ya Madrid inatosha kukwambia ni bingwa wa kihistoria wa UEFA Champions league,ni Haram kuogopa yoyote na chochote .
 
Basi tuombe Arsenal ashinde mkuu.
 
Eddie Howe and Alexander Isakโ€™s relationship is extremely difficult to repair.

Howe and Isak have not held face to face discussions for two weeks now! ๐Ÿšจ

[@Scottwilsonecho]
 

Dominik Szoboszlai has won a trophy in EVERY single season of his career so far, 11 items of silverware by the age of 24 ๐Ÿ˜ฎโ€๐Ÿ’จ๐Ÿ†๐Ÿ‡ญ๐Ÿ‡บ
 
Liverpool Replaced

Diaz with Isak
Nunez with Ekitike
Jota is Irreplaceable.
Doak with Wirtz
Quansah with Guehi
Nat Phillips with Leoni
Tsimikas with Kerkez
Rat with Frimpong
Kelleher with Mamardashvilli
Jaros with Woodman & Pesci
Morton with Nyoni.

World Class Window. ๐Ÿ’ฅ

TAA ameshakuwa Panya ๐Ÿคฃ๐Ÿ€
Saint Anne X wako anaitwa Panya huku
Captain Marvelous naona mashabiki wa Liverpool wametengeneza bifu tayari
 
๐Ÿšจ๐Ÿด๓ ง๓ ข๓ ฅ๓ ฎ๓ ง๓ ฟ ๐Ž๐…๐…๐ˆ๐‚๐ˆ๐€๐‹ | Thomas Tuchel's England squad for upcoming World Cup qualifiers! โœ…

Goalkeepers: D.Henderson, Pickford, Trafford

Defence: Burn, Guehi, James, Konsa, Lewis-Skelly, Livramento, Spence, Stones

Midfield: Anderson, Gibbs-White, Henderson, Rice, Rogers, Wharton

Attack: Bowen, Eze, Gordon, Kane, Madueke, Rashford, Watkins

Naona TAA kaachwa
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn moreโ€ฆ