Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

With adds on... Ila bei yake kavu ni £64m.

YNWA
Right, brother.

Fee ya Nunez ni £64m

Add-ons zake kwa jumla ni £21m

So ukijumlisha, total fee ya Nunez ni £85m

Na kuna add-ons tushalipa nadhani, maana kuna ile ya £4m ambayo imeshakuwa triggered alivyofikisha games 10

Then kuna ile ya £8m ambayo itakuwa triggered akifikisha games 60

Then kuna add-ons zilizobaki ni kama LFC watashinda PL or CL with Darwin Nunez.


Total fee ya Nunez ni £85m, initial fee ni £64m, siyo zaidi ya hapo.
 
Kumbe Nunez hata 5 bora hayumo na kelele zote zile. View attachment 2484467

Hivi huyu Lukaku aka one season wonder ana bahati ya pekee twice ameingia top 5 kwa ngia kali sana.

YNWA
People will bang on about Nunez price, na kujishaulisha kuhusu hizi prices, especially Lukaku at Chelsea.

Being a big club ni kama curse, sometimes, its always about LFC.
 
View attachment 2484464
[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]Noma kama noma.

YNWA
Boehly will get it right.

He just need 2 CMs, another winger & a proper ST now

Recall Colwell from Brighton mwisho wa msimu, him with Fofana will sort their back-line for ages.

Cucurella yupo kwenya adjustment period, he will settle, maybe Boehly atahitaji ku-reshape kidogo his defensive flanks.
 
Only and only if the man in question was no Klopp and Hendo is his favorite
Perhaps Klopp should revisit the last seasons of the Great Bill Shankly and transpired when the real Mr Liverpool stuck with his old guard just because they could pass through brick for the gaffer they were caught dosing team quality waned results didn't match th board ambition and simply the man had to go because he was tooo loyal to his players and then came Bob Paisley who transformed the team and happy times returned... Klopp should be aware in Football winning results make the difference nothing else matters... The soon we start winning the better for him otherwise the fans wont just sit and become a laughing stock soon they will change the tune and ask for his head... That football ways of life ask Wenger, Mourinho etc and they will confirm... We need 3 point nothing more and start climbing back to the summit.

YNWA
 
Gossip has it they have made contact with Brighton for Caiceido.. Surely Chelsea once they make this team tick would be a force to reckon with... Mostly young guys with years ahead if the manager does his magic and the ideas are well digested then Chelsea will be back for EPL UCL business in full throttle...

Well for us we say all th best. The sooner we get FSG out the better as they have hit the ceiling with thier moves nothing new they can since operation sell and buy is no longer viable unless they do mass sale for players over 30 haha doubt they can even get 20m each...

YNWA
 

If i might be right i see Us(LFC supporters) turning on him just a matter of time
 
People will bang on about Nunez price, na kujishaulisha kuhusu hizi prices, especially Lukaku at Chelsea.

Being a big club ni kama curse, sometimes, its always about LFC.
Boy has become a laughing stock for his misses... Am more than happy with Nunez, his attitude, work rate and misses rather i would be worried if he didn't get the chances soon or later goals will come.. What more can i ask.. He is still adjusting playing in big boys league, the expectations are high, the weight of being Liverpool real number 9 which is for the first time Klopp has signed utilsed him on that position... Gradually he will come good. We are so depleted on the front without Jota, Diaz and Firmino once they are back and Nunez remain solely on his best position CF.

He ain't a failure like Lukaku at Chelsea or Manchester United yet the price is ridiculous.

YNWA
 
If i might be right i see Us(LFC supporters) turning on him just a matter of time
Its the nature of football man.. Man eat man world I say .. When the fans ask for blood something has to change... He better lets Henderson and his MF crew off the hook for starting 11...

YNWA
 
😂 😂 😂 I still remember the Manchester United game we brew for a draw of which Henderson was pathetic and when he was subbed he did dare have a ago at Klopp whining fuming.. I nearly thought that was the end for Henderson only for the bum to get a new deal 2 seasons later... I mean this man is damn lucky being our captain and still being here until 2026..that contract was not needed at all.

Bajectic has potential but stil has a lot to learn and still if he play with this bums on 4 3 3 he will get lost along the way...

Mentioning Madrid game with th form we are in is scary for us man. If we lost the final yet we were on song means we have to regain our confidence, transition, put bodies the channel, etc.

Time will tell.

YNWA
 
Newcastle are the wildcard man. Money fuels unthinkable heights.

YNWA
 
Hivi kweli ninyi mnamuacha Mane aondoke halafu mumtegemee takataka ile inaitwa Chembalin awakwamue> Kweli!
 


😂 😂 😂 😂 Klopp proving he ain't tooo loyal Hahaha angalau ameelewa hatutaki same players same outcome... Change was needed

YNWA
 

Bring the Qatar bosses as early as now... Mambo yasiwe mengi tunahitaji full acquisition haya mambo sijui wauze hisa kadhaa hapana mbali ni wauze hisa zote wasepe zao maana hawa FSG ni waoga wa kutumia ela. Wamiliki wapya wa Chelsea wa naingia sokoni bila uoga nadhani mpaka dirisha lijalo watakua wametumia pesa ambazo wamiliki wa Liverpool kwa hii miaka 12 tangu wainunue hii timu hawajua kutumia maana net spend ya FSG hua kiduchu sana kwa kua wao hua kuuza na kununua..

YNWA
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…