Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Ole gunnar solskjaer meets with Klopp. He asks him, "Your team wiped the floor with us 5 - 0 I cant get over it, how do you run such an efficient team? Are there any tips you can give to me?"

"Well," says Klopp, "the most important thing is to sign intelligent players."

Solskjaer frowns. "But how do I know the players in my team are really intelligent?"

Klopp says. "Oh, that's easy. You just ask them to answer an intelligence riddle."

Then Klopp phones Mo Salah. "Please Join me and Solskjaer in here, would you?"

Salah walks into the room. "Yes, boss?"

Klopp smiles. "Answer me this, please, Mo. Your mother and father have a child. It is not your brother and it is not your sister. Who is it?"

Without pausing for a moment, Mo answers, "That would be me."

"Yes! Very good," says Klopp.

Back at Old Trafford, Ole gunnar Solskjaer asks to see Harry Maguire.

"Harry, answer this for me. Your mother and father have a child. It's not your brother and it's not your sister. Who is it?"

"I'm not sure," says Harry. "Let me get back to you on that one."

Harry goes to to the whole Man Utd squad and asks everyone he can find, but none can give him an answer. Finally, on the way out he bumps into Paul Pogba

Harry says, "Paul! Can you answer this for me? Your mother and your father have a child and it's not your brother or your sister. Who is it?

Paul Pogba says, "That's easy. It's me!"

Harry says. "Thanks!" and goes back to the Managers Office to speak with Ole gunnar Solskjaer.

Harry Says, "I did some research I asked the whole team and I have the answer to that riddle. It's Paul Pogba."

Ole gunnar Solskjaer, stomps over to Harry Maguire, and angrily yells into his face, "No, you idiot! It's Mo Salah!"
 

Liverpool haitaji Mido Mido za kucheza Samba au Tiktaka! Zinahitaji Mido aina Kante, Coutinho, KDB na the Fit Keita....
Lakini Mido aina ya Thiago, Joginho, Pogba wenye kupress with Pira biriani ni Changamoto kwa mfumo wa Klopp unaowaza kufika golini kwa mpinzani badala ya kupiga pasi.

Ndiyo Mana Coutinho Kawa Failed project kwa Barca kwasababu alishindwa kukabiliana na Tiktaka! Wenzake wanapiga pasi za kubembeleza lakini yeye akipata mpira anataka akimbilie golini akapige mashuti.
 
Biriani Hahaha... Klopp hayo mambo kwanza hayaelewagi kabisa urembo mwingi hatuuhitaji...

Unavyokua na timu inayocheza high line kama Liverpool inatakiwa MF wasiuweke sana pale kati iwe na pasi chache peleka mpira mbele hakuna kuleta mpira biriani..

Coutinho duuh hii move hatakaa aisahau katika maisha yake lakini kwetu ni sawa kwani mauzo yake yalituwezesha kujenga kikosi cha ushindani ambacho mpaka sasa tuna kufaidi...

Keita anaonyesha bidii sana kipindi hiki kiasi anahitaji kuongeza umakini kwenye position awareness, position stability, accuracy, right decision afahamu ni muda gani apige chenga na muda gani arelease mpira chap... Margin of mistakes kwake naamini Klopp will work really hard ili akae sawa.. Kwa namna ambavyo kwenda sasa bila shaka ile jezi 8 ni mali yake..

YNWA
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…