Top 4 here we are...
Who let's the Reds out who who who [emoji445]
Who let's the Reds out who who who [emoji445] [emoji445]
Kudos Reds.
Crystal Palace we await you at Fortress Anfield.
Love this club.
YNWA
Maskini unaskia aibu huko ulikoTunaombea ushindi Leicester game ya mwisho dhidi ya Spurs.
#CFC[emoji170][emoji170][emoji170]
Itakuwa samaki wewe, ona aibu sasaLakuvunda halina ubani msimu ujao Futuhi inakuhusu leo unafungwa ukijitahidi sana unadraw,nifutuhiiii!
Game ya kwanza tuliwapiga weekPalace watawagonga nyundo za kutosha
[emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787]Mungu Mkubwa Washabiki Wetu wote tuliowapoteza kwa Muda Mrefu nategemea Watarudi kwenye huu Uzi.
yule mzee wa halisi sijamsoma muda kweli[emoji1787]Mungu Mkubwa Washabiki Wetu wote tuliowapoteza kwa Muda Mrefu nategemea Watarudi kwenye huu Uzi.
Maisha yalikua mgumu huu msimuMungu Mkubwa Washabiki Wetu wote tuliowapoteza kwa Muda Mrefu nategemea Watarudi kwenye huu Uzi.
We are almost THERE.Permutations on an EPL top 4 dogfight between LFC, Chelsea & Leicester:
The Chelsea loss vs Arsenal last nite has thrown the ball back into LFC's court for a top 4 spot.
If Leicester wins their remaining 2 games, they will achieve a max of 72 points.
If Chelsea wins their remaining 2 games, they will reach a max of 70 points.
If LFC wins their remaining 4 games, they will reach a max of 69 points.
Now... when, where and how does LFC have a chance of sneaking its way into top 4?
When? : 18th May
Where? : Stamford Bridge where Chelsea will be playing Leicester
How? : If either of the 2 drops the points and LFC wins all their remaining games to achieve the 69-point cap then....
- a draw will mean Chelsea's cap will be down to 68 points (could be surpassed by LFC). Leicester's cap will be 70 points
- a loss to Chelsea will mean Chelsea's cap will be down to 67 points, a much much better result for LFC
- a loss to Leicester will mean Leicester's point cap will be reduced to 69, same as LFC's cap to be decided by a superior GD
Note: the above permutations havent taken into consideration the fact that in game # 38 Leicester will be playing vs T Spurs while Chelsea vs Aston Villa.
WE SIMPLY MUST F....G WIN ALL OUR REMAINING GAMES, STARTING WITH THE MANURE TONITE!
We are almost THERE.Tu nachotakiwa sisi kushinda mechi zetu zote 4. Hiyo tarehe 18 lazima mmoja apoteze point 2 Kati ya Leicester na Chelsea maana hakuna matokea yatakayowapa wote points 3. Na uzuri Leicester tuna goal difference nzuri nao so sioni kama ni shida wakifungwa. Though ningependa zaidi wamfunge kabisa Chelsea
We are almost THERE.Easy said than done. How did arrive here.
Am at peace with the end of the season position whether we get Top 4 or not.
My only concern is will the Yankees give Edwards the cash to spend.
We need to strengthen seriously with established new comers sio this kids kama walivyo nunuliwa last major window.
For starters naona kuna Kanote to partner VVD.
MF box to box kuna Yves Bissuoma.
MF multi task yupo Housem Aour.
Strika bado sijaona haswa Edwards anapeleka wapi japo kwa Patson Daka naona anatufaa.
Winger kuna Ismail Sarr pia kuna Sancho 😁😁ooh man.
Muda utasema.
YNWA
Yule alituma maombi baada ya mechi ya westbrom sikumbuki post # ngapi.yule mzee wa halisi sijamsoma muda kweli[emoji1787]
One more for us. A true warrior its not over until its overPermutations on an EPL top 4 dogfight between LFC, Chelsea & Leicester:
The Chelsea loss vs Arsenal last nite has thrown the ball back into LFC's court for a top 4 spot.
If Leicester wins their remaining 2 games, they will achieve a max of 72 points.
If Chelsea wins their remaining 2 games, they will reach a max of 70 points.
If LFC wins their remaining 4 games, they will reach a max of 69 points.
Now... when, where and how does LFC have a chance of sneaking its way into top 4?
When? : 18th May
Where? : Stamford Bridge where Chelsea will be playing Leicester
How? : If either of the 2 drops the points and LFC wins all their remaining games to achieve the 69-point cap then....
- a draw will mean Chelsea's cap will be down to 68 points (could be surpassed by LFC). Leicester's cap will be 70 points
- a loss to Chelsea will mean Chelsea's cap will be down to 67 points, a much much better result for LFC
- a loss to Leicester will mean Leicester's point cap will be reduced to 69, same as LFC's cap to be decided by a superior GD
Note: the above permutations havent taken into consideration the fact that in game # 38 Leicester will be playing vs T Spurs while Chelsea vs Aston Villa.
WE SIMPLY MUST F....G WIN ALL OUR REMAINING GAMES, STARTING WITH THE MANURE TONITE!
YepOne more for us. A true warrior its not over until its over