Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Hii ndiyo Liverpool tunayoijua.
 
And which type of UCL luck are you talking of mate ?

There is number of clubs in great form as we speak (Atletico Madrid , PSG and Bayern Munich and do not Forget Chelsea(Chelsea play a good and also productive football as of now) )
Nisome vyema Mkuu nimesema with some luck.

Vs RB we had some luck walifanya 2 costly mistakes and we punished them dearly.

We got to be positive for any future endeavours.

YNWA
 
Hahaha Ollachuga Oc katika ubora wake.

YNWA
 
There's no way we'll have any UCL chance with that mediocrity at the back. Not to mention those tired looking legs of Salah, Bobby & Mane!
At least we are on the same page ndugu.

Boys are tired, lost, zero confidence, zero dreams, Klopp is confused fella, fans are hurt they are seeing something they never expected in this season nk..

On top of all you just never know when we will reclaim out lost mojo to start heading North haha...

Yajayo yanatisha.

FSG have been caught pants down with thier mediocre bench hakuna mchawi ishu ni down to depth of the squad.

YNWA
 
We will rise again. Ni suala la muda tu.
Mkumbuke december tulikuwa wapi, pamoja na majeruhi yaliyokuwa yanatuandama.
 
Halafu unamleta nani???
 
We'll start heading north...

1. when VVD is back

2. plus when we have replaced at least one of the tired looking front 3 (one of them must be Bobby surely!)

3. plus when we replace the entire current midfield with refreshed, energetic and fitter personnel (i.e the younger versions of Hendo, Gini, etc) who can play a "jihad" sort of pressing football - a tactic which seems to have greatly helped us all these past 3 seasons.

4. If # 3 above wont happen, then Klopp needs to find at least 2 squad members who can shoot from outside the box (incl a reliable freekick taker). When you have such a player, opposing deep-lying defenders would tend to regularly get pulled off their guard to try confront this threat, this would leave spaces in the box for the runners to capitalise on. I have noticed we currently create so many chances outside the box but instead of shooting, we see useless sideway passes or horribly attempted through balls which opposing defenders block so easily. We need a player (which we currently don't have) with that power to fiercely hit the ball from that sort of distance.
 
Achen ujinga klopp sio Mungu hapo anfield..

Kunawachambuzi uchwara wanaogopa hata kusema klopp out ...

Kama mbinu zimeisha aachie ngazi ,haijalishi kawapa uefa au PL ,swala la kusema hakuna kama klopp basi mnazid kujichimbia shimo wenyewe mpaka championship
 
Naona baada ya kuambulia kichapo kutoka kwa zebra United umekimbilia huku
 
Je Pep out kwa vile mpaka sasa alichosajiliwa kukileta hajaleta na sioni dalili akileta.

Mansour ndoto yake kuu ni Manchester City washinde Uefa na ndio maana Pep alitua hapo Ethad.

Ebu anzeni nyie kumfukuza huyo wa kwenu.

YNWA
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…