Captain Marvelous
JF-Expert Member
- Jul 25, 2017
- 15,464
- 32,908
Yeah shinda ni pale we were drowning in the league standings major brand like Adidas who were then sponsors till 2010 and due to poor performance wakatupiga chini then came Warrior Sport until 2015 and then New Balance came along from 2015 to 2020 and been with us since then. New Balance owns Warrior Sport so they just continued production and changed the logo to NB. Nike came along effective now with a fat package...kabisa mkuu, nadhani pia patners wetu kwenye eneo la kits hawakua vizuri kwenye marketing..........
bila shaka from this season on tutaanza kuona matunda ya Nike as wana maduka mengi sana duniani hasa asia huko
Yeah shinda ni pale we were drowning in the league standings major brand like Adidas who were then sponsors till 2010 and due to poor performance wakatupiga chini then came Warrior Sport until 2015 and then New Balance came along from 2015 to 2020 and been with us since then. New Balance owns Warrior Sport so they just continued production and changed the logo to NB. Nike came along effective now with a fat package...
Now we are back to the summit and the big fish like Nike cant shy away they want a piece of the cake.. Too bad Nike deal is more appealing to us than what New Balance can offer us thus no hard feelings its just business...
It's time for us to shine...
YNWA
The contract with Carlsberg, which was signed in 1992, was the longest-lasting agreement in English top-flight football.I think this coming season I will go with Carlsberg jerseys, old school kind of.
The Nike deal was so appealing, however, I like how NB trusted the process and stayed course.
I am very anxious to see what the deal can deliver.
Mkuu sijaelewa hiki kicheko chako hapa au unadhani ni EPL ????[emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]
jamaa yupo serious aisee, sitashangaa akimwaga 150 zingine kuboresha kikosi chake!.....Pep means business, he needs what we took from him.
I hope we match his aggressiveness.
alifunga kwenye mechi ipi nami nione jamani
👏👏👏👏👏Since Hogan is stepping up from within itakua he is much upto date with the club recruitment plans..jamaa yupo serious aisee, sitashangaa akimwaga 150 zingine kuboresha kikosi chake!.....
ngoja tusubiri Hogan ana mipango gani
Liverpool hawatengenezewi jezi na kampuni ya nike. Kampuni inayotengeneza jezi za Liverpool ni NB. Soma vizuri chata upande wa kushoto.Hawa Nike wamekuja kutuharibia uvaaji kwa kiwango kikubwa sana, si kwa ubaya wa jezi ule
Unazungumzia jezi za msimu gani mkuu?Liverpool hawatengenezewi jezi na kampuni ya nike. Kampuni inayotengeneza jezi za Liverpool ni NB. Soma vizuri chata upande wa kushoto.
Hawa Nike wamekuja kutuharibia uvaaji kwa kiwango kikubwa sana, si kwa ubaya wa jezi ule
nilipoona hii habari nikakumbuka mambo ya manure na ed wao, hawa watu wa biashara huwa ni shida sometimes!Peter Moore will step down as Liverpool's chief executive officer at the end of August, the club have confirmed.
Moore, who took up the role in 2017 after stints with Sega, Reebok, Microsoft and EA, will be replaced by Billy Hogan, who currently serves as the club's managing director and chief commercial officer.
Source Sky sports
YNWA
unaongelea msimu unaoishia wakat mwenzako anaongelea msimu ujao maana Nike ndiye mtengezaji wa Jezi za liver kuanzia msimu wa 2020/21..........Liverpool hawatengenezewi jezi na kampuni ya nike. Kampuni inayotengeneza jezi za Liverpool ni NB. Soma vizuri chata upande wa kushoto.