Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Na ni mahasimu wa Manchester. Hapo ndo nawapendea.

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
this season hapo kati Salah alitaka kama kupotea fulani hivi. fans wakaanza ku criticize but instead of sulking, Salah hauled himself back up again and he's now delivering - big credit to him and his big heart.

I think we shouldn't also forget to extend credit to the critics....lol!+
 
mara nyingi man utd anafungwa na man city old Trafford, na yeye man utd ana kismet pale etihad kushinda. nategemea man utd kufungwa

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Man Salah is just human there is that phase he looked 'lost' somehowly but that is buried deeply now that he silenced his critics with crucial goals afterwards...

Very true without critics man they can't be this good, positive criticism is always welcome man that makes the players better...

Currently Bobby seem off the scoring mojo man position wise anajitahid but he ain't hitting those targets like we want him hopefully that is a passing cloud...

YNWA
 
Bobby, too, will bounce back am dead certain.

let's go past Atleti on Wednesday and we'll see our real front 3 clicking again towards continental glory.

should we successfully negotiate our way past Atleti, it's an EPL & UCL double in the bag for me!
 
Hahaha kwanza hawa ni mahasimu wa Chelsea na Manchester United hivyo game zao itakua full jihad ndugu...

Itakua suicidal kwao kumuachia huyu kocha aodoke.. Alisaini mkataba wa miaka 2 ending in June 2020 na nafasi ya kuongeza mmoja.. Analipwa vizuri mno japo yeye husema pesa sio kila kitu kwenye mpira kama Klopp wetu...

Viduka alikua balaa mno kawaumiza wengi sana EPL...


YNWA
 
Yeah now all the attention is switched to what/how do we negotiate past El Cholo stubborn defence man...

I remember Bobby coming from the bench to score the winner when we hosted PSG at home,he did that with so much composure..

He also came from the bench to destroy Chelsea when we won Super Cup..

He won us Club World club man.. And am positive just like always he is the boy for the big games and he rises to the occasion when we need him to...

Bobby reborn vs Alet haha that would be the Headlines come Thursday....

YNWA
 
it'll be a tough ask for Atleti to defend for 90 mins in front of the Kop.

we will edge this one am convinced, mainly because that kind of delicately poised situations is what LFC has been thriving on in Europe for many decades.
 
it'll be a tough ask for Atleti to defend for 90 mins in front of the Kop.

we will edge this one am convinced, mainly because that kind of delicately poised situations is what LFC has been thriving on in Europe for many decades.
This will final before final...

Anfield UCL nights hua kunakucha, the fans, the history of the many night games of this magnitude will push the players to write thier own history again...

Am convinced we are heading to the last eight man...

YNWA
 
Tuweni wakweli jamani Manure wameramba dume kwa Bruno Fernandez, sisi wacha tuwe na Mentality za kusajili kina Cantwel
🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣🤣Cantwell ndugu King nakomaa nae..

Cantwell ni bench warmer aafu tuje tuwauzie Crystal Palace ama Bournemouth...

Kama ni serial starter hatufai kabisaa...

Bruno is class man.. Boy has energy made for EPL..

YNWA
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…