General Akudo
JF-Expert Member
- Nov 28, 2017
- 560
- 829
Actually to be very precise even Klopp was signed by recommendation of this great guys working behind the scenes...The club you support, uses stats to sign players.
Inaajiri stats anaylists kwaajili ya hiyo kazi (kina Dave Fallows), Mike Edwards is the head of that department.
FIFA/UEFA wanatoa tuzo za wachezaji bora kwa kutumia hizo hizo stats.
Sasa, dunia itajuaje what the players produces na wanafit kwenye mifumo ipi bila kutumia stats?
Stats ndiyo zinatumika ku-determine price/value za wachezaji..
Unajua umuhimu wa stats kwenye soccer?
Wewe umecheza mpira gani huo usiotumia stats?
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
🤔🤔🤔🤣🤣🤣🤣
Remember people said, let Masch go, we dont need him..In life bhana be aware and I mean be aware of what you wish for...
I will never say we sell Salah just because at times he looks like he is a bit selfish...
It's like we forget many times that his main purpose is to score goals that why so I haven't heard Klopp even point fingers to this boy because he is executing what's the gaffer demands of him and boy has lived to his instructions ever since he joined...
He ain't from Mars like Messi so those black days will erupt here and there...
Salah is the perfect upgrade of what trash we have had in Benteke, Balotelli, Lallana nk.. Before we wish him out we should look where we have come from and man we are lucky so lucky especially in this times when the football industry ain't producing those complete players anymore...
We stick to what we have and what is working so well for us... 3 major trophies that has changed us this time in and off the field to the extent now other business dynamics want a piece of the cake like Nike deal and more. ...
Unless any of the top players decide to searching for new challenges elsewhere I am for them sticking with us and we aim for the 20th EPL and knock Manchester United off thier peach...
“The work of a team should always embrace a great player but the great player must always work.” Sir Alex Ferguson
Let's appreciate and embrace the good players we are blessed with.. Someone out there wish this greats players were in thier team..
We are lucky we have a capable young team that can compete in top form for many seasons to come...
YNWA
Msimu uliopita he was a top scorer..
Yes, he's selfish and that is his weakness, but ana strength nyingi sana ambazo zinaisaidia team kila siku (goals/creativity/pressing/track-back/assisting)..
Kuna wachezaji tunao, ambao strength yao ni running down ground and pressing, which hata wasipokuwepo team haipotezi chochote.
Salah completes the front 3 puzzle, and he's important.
Salah cant be Messi Messi ni special talent man, its sl hard to score goals without being selfish..
Thats why hata Suarez anakuwa regarded as one of the best ST kwasababu ya hiyo attribute.
But kina Cr7/Aguero/Lewa/Dybala/Auba etc wote wanafall kwenye calibre ya Salah (selfishness) and there is nothing wrong with that, because their goals return helps their teams a lot.
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Sasa kama tunatumia stats kwa other players..Sikulaum
Maana ata stats hizohizo ziliwaleta akina balloteli akina Downing na kina Aquilan liverpool,
Sikatai kuhusu stats ila nachoongelea ni uchezaji utaofua na kuleta stats bila kuziforce na kuharibu mipango
Messi ni typical example ya ideal player, who stats just come to him as a result of handsome football
Sent from my iPhone using JamiiForums
Unless Nike sanction Mbappe deal I can't see FSG heading that road of bidding cz Madrid already outspoken about this kid..Mbappe for £200m?
Well, i'll be even ready to let Mane or Salah go for this star-kid..
But, hilo dau, and i dont even think PSG will want to sell for that price, they wanted £222m for Neymar, kwa Mbappe itakuwa ni balaa..
Na wale jamaa ukikoseana nao tu kwenye hizi deals, wanakuja kubeba mchezaji wako muhimu..
Wasije wakatubebea Henderson bure, tutapoteana vibaya sana.
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Huyo Traore mnayemsifia ana uwezo gani wa kutafuta magoli ya kupatia timu matokeo ya muhimu pale inahitajika zaidi ya kutumia maguvu na kukimbizana uwanjani? Hivi watu wanasahau kwamba hata goli la pili juzi 60% ni kazi kubwa sana aliyoifanya Salah kabla ya kutoa pasi kwa Hendo then kwa Firmino ndo tukafunga goli la pili, so kama ni mgawanyo wa asilimia goli la pili dhidi ya Wolves, Salah 60%, Hendo 5% na Firmino 35% Jumla 100% Nyavu zikatikisika.
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
[emoji3][emoji3][emoji3][emoji3][emoji3][emoji3][emoji3]hapo juu kuna comment ulitoa, sikukuelewa, nadhan sasa nimeanza kukuelewa unachoandikaSteven Gerrard is nothing compared to Henderson, nothing.
Respect my Captain.
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
Salah will never stop kuwa Selfish, because he always wants to score goals.Kama ushakubali ni selfish then apo tushapatana,
Kama mshabiki nitataman kuona akipunguza uchoyo na kufanya maamuz yatayotupa matokeo ya haraka, na in my belief akiacha uselfish ndo magoli atayapata mengi sana maana mabeki hawana mbinu ya kumkaba mtu asiye selfish maana hawajui hatua atayoichukua baada ya kupata mpira
Season ya kwanza alikuwa anacheza ye kama yy bila kujali atapata nn ndo maana stats zilikuja kama maji na kila sehem alisifika, ila baada ya kuona kuna uwezekano wa kupata Balon D’or apo sasa ndo shida ikaanza, mixer kutumikiwa kama Mungu uarabuni na Dunian kuonekana yuko level ya Messi na Ronaldo, apo ndo sa akaanza kuharibu kwa kutafta stats na apoapo akaonekana kama mtu asie na sifa ya kuchukua Balon D’or wakati kawa top scorer na pia kafunga winning goal fainali na goli la kutupitisha makundi UEFA
Najua haya maana ndo maisha ya binadam wengi tulivyo kwa kupenda na kutaman tusichonacho
Ndo maana leo hii usipokuwa na hella utataka uipate, ukiipata kias cha wengine wanataman wapate kama ww we unajiona ni kama umeanza safar na kutaman usivyonayo au biashara za juu zaid
Anyways akitulia akacheza mpira kawaida then stats zitajijenga zenyewe kwake
Imagine Van Dirk angekuwa analazimisha kufata kila mtu kumkaba ili atengeneze stats za tackling
Nuno is on course for bigger job...Mechi ya wolves kuna muda nilikuwa natoa machozi, ukizingatia their pace na chances tulizokuwa tunakosa, yaah hazitakuwa rahisi ila naamini Nuno ni mmoja wa walimu wazuri sana EPL
Nuno is on course for bigger job...Mechi ya wolves kuna muda nilikuwa natoa machozi, ukizingatia their pace na chances tulizokuwa tunakosa, yaah hazitakuwa rahisi ila naamini Nuno ni mmoja wa walimu wazuri sana EPL
Striking gani ipi hiyo ilikuwa inaproduce kabla ya Salah?
Last time tuliyokuwa na striking kali ni 2013/14 (Cou/Suarez/Sterling)..
Kama tungekuwa na striking nzuri tusingekiwa nje ya top four kwa more than 4 years..
Striking force za kina Balotelli/Lambert/Borini/Benteke ziliproduce kitu gani?
Klopp had to use Origi as his number 9 alivyokuja LFC, it took Klopp one whole season to create his front-3 (Salah/Mane/Firmino)..
And how can you say we didnt struggle with goals kabla ya Salah, wakat in 4 years at LFC tumeshuhudia STs kama Mario, Borini, Benteke, Lambert?
In his first season, Mane scored just 11 goals, ukichanga magoal yake na Cou/Bobby ndiyo ilikuwa output kubwa ya magoal since 2014, Salah alivyokuja peke yake alifunga goals zaidi ya 38, he's the blueprint of our front-3, he's the main reason why Klopp decided to stick with Bobby as false 9, because we had a goal scoring winger, Klopp would've signed a 9, kama Salah/Mane wasingekuwa wanafunga enough.
So yes, our goals-return was shit before Salah since 2013/14.
Salah transformed our attacking line, he's one of the greatest goal-scorers in LFC's history, and on top of that he's one of our own.
And, i'll always appreciate him for helping my club.
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
PSG will want more than like £300m for him..Unless Nike sanction Mbappe deal I can't see FSG heading that road of bidding cz Madrid already outspoken about this kid..
He is super talents and can make us unstoppable up front but guys this is a pipe dream FSG turning thier attention to stadium expansion so this will personaly I will pass unless Nike is in the mix....
YNWA
Klopp doesnt rotate.Nilichomaanisha ni hatuna mbadala wa Salah wa uhakika, yawezekana shakili hana Consistency mazoezin(4th dimension)
Striking gani ipi hiyo ilikuwa inaproduce kabla ya Salah?
Last time tuliyokuwa na striking kali ni 2013/14 (Cou/Suarez/Sterling)..
Kama tungekuwa na striking nzuri tusingekiwa nje ya top four kwa more than 4 years..
Striking force za kina Balotelli/Lambert/Borini/Benteke ziliproduce kitu gani?
Klopp had to use Origi as his number 9 alivyokuja LFC, it took Klopp one whole season to create his front-3 (Salah/Mane/Firmino)..
And how can you say we didnt struggle with goals kabla ya Salah, wakat in 4 years at LFC tumeshuhudia STs kama Mario, Borini, Benteke, Lambert?
In his first season, Mane scored just 11 goals, ukichanga magoal yake na Cou/Bobby ndiyo ilikuwa output kubwa ya magoal since 2014, Salah alivyokuja peke yake alifunga goals zaidi ya 38, he's the blueprint of our front-3, he's the main reason why Klopp decided to stick with Bobby as false 9, because we had a goal scoring winger, Klopp would've signed a 9, kama Salah/Mane wasingekuwa wanafunga enough.
So yes, our goals-return was shit before Salah since 2013/14.
Salah transformed our attacking line, he's one of the greatest goal-scorers in LFC's history, and on top of that he's one of our own.
And, i'll always appreciate him for helping my club.
Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app