Captain Marvelous
JF-Expert Member
- Jul 25, 2017
- 15,464
- 32,909
It's true Klopp has a way of bringing out the best from those willing to listen and learn... Lets see Jan sio mbali...am sure Klopp can improve him into a goal scoring machine.... he possesses all the necessary attributes (energy, pace, etc) to perfectly fit into Klopp's system.
especially January tuna very tricky looking fixtures mnoo!It's true Klopp has a way of bringing out the best from those willing to listen and learn... Lets see Jan sio mbali...
Origi not bringing many goals and as we mount a serious challenge to dethrone Manchester City we need a capable squad and also our black days are mostly in Jan and February thus we have to find a way to sail through with winning and nothing less...
YNWA
Man those two months in January and February always tricky for us...especially January tuna very tricky looking fixtures mnoo!
you can say that again!Man those two months in January and February always tricky for us...
Klopp need to be smart this time..
LB and RB without Trent and Robbo we lack that clear cut chances thus needing a serious plan how to support the front three and with our toothless serial Mids it's becomes extra tricky...
Let's wait what's the club hierarchy have in store come the short window...
Maneno kuntu hayo kutoka kwa VvD! Safi sana, hatua hiyo aliyofika siyo ya kubeza!
Kabisa kukosa Leo kumpe hamasa kuongeza kiwango na jitihada zaidi awepo kwenye kinyang'anyiro msimu ujao...naamini nafasi bado anayo tena akiwa hapa hapa Liverpool..Anazungumzia mahaba then yy anapita mulemule[emoji23][emoji23]lkn kwa performance ya msimu uliopita vvd anastahili heshima yake,ila Messi acha achukue tuzo yake[emoji120][emoji120]vvd apambane na kuongeza kiwango,asikate tamaa aluta continua.
Henderson katajwa wangapi [emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787][emoji1787]