Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Origi kama back up hajanishawishi kabisa ukiangalia currently title race, labda kama timu tumeamua kuishi kwa kutegemea bahati.
 
Tottenham wamefika tu fainali, Pepe in, Ndombele in, sasa Dybala is about to get in. Sie washindi wa fainali, tunakuza watoto for future uses. Na kumtoa Harry mkopo ili kina Henderson na Lallana wajinafasi... [emoji23][emoji23] kweli kazi kwelkwel
 
Jurgen klopp "Youl should never do transfer because others club are doing transfer.That makes no sense,its not about that.And if you sit back for a second and have a look at the squad, do we need more players? People will say,yes,we need a substitute for Sadio Mane,for Mo Sala,whatever
But those players are here.So, do you get a one - for -one replacement ? A big signing ?

" people think that players from other club's, others countries, are better than the players we have here but without reality having the proof,because those players haven't played here ,or whatever else.
 
Also you should never win epl because other clubs are doing that,
 
Origi kama back up hajanishawishi kabisa ukiangalia currently title race, labda kama timu tumeamua kuishi kwa kutegemea bahati.

Msikie Klopp alichokisema kuhusu usajili ndio turidhike na Origi na Rhian....
You should never do transfers because other clubs are doing transfers. That makes no sense, it's not about that. And if you sit back for a second and have a look at the squad, do we need more players? People will say, yes, we need a substitute for Sadio Mane, for Mohamed Salah, whatever.

"But those players are here. So, do you get a one-for-one replacement? A big signing? People think that players from other clubs, other countries, are better than the players we have here but without really having the proof, because those players haven't played here, or whatever else.

It's just that what is new is seen as more exciting. It's like with a new car. Your old car is completely reliable, but you want a new one and two weeks later it breaks down. It looks better, but obviously it's not that good."
 
Klopp kaamua kujitoa ufahamu hii si bure, nwa uzuri wa EPL hua haitabiliki kuna wakati timu zinapoteana mpaka basi mfano ni kipindi Leicister wanachukua EPL, msimu ule zile big four au big 6 zilipoteana mno...sasa tutaishi kwa ramli kuwaombea wenzetu wapoteana ili twende sawa...

Usajili wa Everton, Spurs bila shaka unaleta changamoto mpya kwenye ubingwa, Gunners nao wakimpata.beki.kisiki nao watakuwemo...Manu pale nyuma sasa pamekaa vzuri japo kati na mbele hawajakamilika, Citi well that th team to beat...
 
Tottenham wamefika tu fainali, Pepe in, Ndombele in, sasa Dybala is about to get in. Sie washindi wa fainali, tunakuza watoto for future uses. Na kumtoa Harry mkopo ili kina Henderson na Lallana wajinafasi... [emoji23][emoji23] kweli kazi kwelkwel
Pepe kaenda Arsenal ndugu, hao Spurs pia wanamfukuzia Coutino jamaa watakua powaa sanaaa
 
DEVELOPING NEWS....

Philippe Coutinho has rejected a loan move to Tottenham, making a return to the Premier League unlikely before Thursday's transfer window shuts.

Both Barcelona and the player would prefer a permanent deal but it is unlikely any Premier League team will match the £80m price tag.

Kwe bei hii Klopp should make this wizard back home...
 
Klopp hanunui
 
Hata akiwa bure huyu harudi pale mshezi sana huyu kusingizia kuumwa ili asicheze tna Liver

Wàbebane ukouko wametuvuruga sana kipindi wanatakana sasa wavumiliane tu mana hakuna wakumlipa mshahara mkubwa kwa sasa
 
Eriksen amewa reject Manure it sounds like.

Klopp should sign this boy aisee. am sure he'll be more than happy to play for the European champs under the Germany.

 
Indeed

We All Liverpool fans craves so so much for an EPL title
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…