Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread


We can't afford to pay more than £150m+ just for Mbappe.

No way
 
We can't afford to pay more than £150m+ just for Mbappe.

No way
its very possible whats happens is th buying team gives the player a 5 year contract or so thus dividing the £150m in 5 years that means we pay £30m annualy for 5 years untill that £150m is paid in full..that is less his wages.

"Even if Mbappe is signed for £150m, he is likely to sign a five-year deal at least and so the cost to the club in the accounts is £30m for the transfer fee each year plus wages, which are likely to be a further £10m."

the other option is to get a long term bank loan and acquire the player, just like we did with Torres, we borrowed the cash n by the time Fentway took over the clun deni hilo bado lilikuwepo...

so its all depends on the selling team and kind of agreement that will suit all the players..

even rich clubs like Real Madrid rarely pay for cash to sign the players...ni full kulipa kwa instalments..
 
instead of spending that big on a single player we better acquire less expensive two or three players to add depth...
Huo NI ukweli ni mchezaji ghali kwenye dunia ya Leo ila niamini mkuu kuwa na mbape (Kama itawezekana)..NI ubingwa tosha...kwa timu ilivyo now ukiingeza mtu dizaini ya mbape aisee ntaweka nyumba uweke jiwe tunachukua ubingwa na makombe zaidi ya moja.
 
Moja ya complete typical number nine we ever had in modern football second to Suarez wa liverpool.

Striker ambaye aliwafanya Vidic na Rio kama watoto wake.

thanks for the memory that performance vs Madrid anfield 4-0, old traford 3-1 na kile kipigo kilicho mfukuzisha Scolari pale darajani.


EL NINO MADE IN MADRID MOULDED IN ANFIELD
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…