Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

That suarez goal was all on VVD

Actually, positioning wise, he was so poor y'day.

LFC fans are shifting blame to Matip (because ni easy target), but ukweli ni kuwa VVD had a mare jana (Suarez and Messi goal, though kwa Messi goal hata Matip alikuwa at fault)

Suarez was running kwenye box yetu akiwa peke yake kabisa, alikuwa ni mchezaji pekee wa Barca ambaye alikuwa ana-attack our last line at that moment, and Matip didnt see his runs, because Suarez was facing VVD who was running kwenda kucover ball space ndani ya box huku akijua kuwa Suarez is attacking the same channel, at this time Matip was concetrating na mpira ambao alikuwa nao Alba, as kama ilivyo kwa defender yeyote yule alikuwa anafirikiria/jiandaa kublock pass ya Alba, au kusubiri kama Alba ataforce cutback ili aweze ku-mblock.

VVD, alikuwa nyuma ya Matip, ready to cover the ball space, and largely saw Suarez runs inside the box, i've been saying kuwa VVD weaknes ni kudefend kutumia his left body shape, Suarez was attacking the covered ball space kwa kupita upande sa kushoto wa VVD, wakati VVD was covering the space kwa kutumia his right body shape, so techincally for VVD kuwa able kumzuia Suarez alitakiwa a-shield the ball kwa kutumia his back ili ku-open nafasi kwa Alisson ku-slide in with pace and catch the ball, but he had to use his right body shape to turn ili kum-block Suarez, na as any other World class number 9, sekunde anazotumia beki ku-turn, ndo sekunde anazotumia yeye ku-attack the space.

Matip here, asingeweza kuona runs za Suarez hata kidogo. we need to be fair at times.

 
Man, i think i had good times wakati tupo kwenye banter era lol, maana hakukuwa na expectations wala nini haha

sahiv kila season tunakuwa *so close* hahah


at one time, kwenye ile Xmas period, i believed kabisa kuwa we were winning the league, but man, after tha City game, mambo yakaanza kwenda kombo vibaya mno.

dissapointments after dissapointments.
 
Said it all my brother, couldnt said it better!Thats what we need to hear! Our season is over now, lets get ready for next season hope for some marquee addition signing to our squad
 
Said it all my brother, couldnt said it better!Thats what we need to hear! Our season is over now, lets get ready for next season hope for some marquee addition signing to our squad
wont be suprised kama tutakuwa na TW ya kawaida.

its Liverpool club after all.
 
wont be suprised kama tutakuwa na TW ya kawaida.

its Liverpool club after all.
Hahahhah hata ukitizama press za klopp it seems jamaa hatakua na TW ya kutisha, anaweza sema ox chambo is our new signing!
 
a deluded LFC fan once told me Henderson can start as a 6 at Barca.

This is Busquets at his finest.

My boy Faby will turn out like this. mark this post.

 
......personally I haven't given this season up. I mean yet!
 
jana ndiyo imethibitisha why we need a better CB to partner with VVD.

against the best you cannot rely on a Matip who should have just put in a toe (not even a tackle) to avert the ball from reaching Suarez for the first goal.
 
Jana tumejionea, kati ya beki za Barca na liver zipi zipo bora.
Pique na lenglet wamefanya block nyingi mno afu unasema beki ni mbovu. Au hamuangaliagi na statistics .
Zingekua mbovu liver pool si angeshinda sasa.
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…