Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Fanya mafekeche basi huku na mimi ninywe k vant babu la mababu.. Ile yako itakuja tu [emoji23][emoji23][emoji23]
 
Huo upangaji mbovu ndo huwa unasababisha watu walaumu. Hayupo anayesema ni kocha mbovu, wewe unadhani juzi Fabinho angeanza over Henderson pangekuwa na sintofahamu hapa kwenye dakika za awali kabla Henderson hajaumia?
 
Kwani Kuna uwizi umefanyika? Mpaka zikapendelewa clubs nyingine? hahaha wabongo banah kwa kujifanya wanalijua soka [emoji23][emoji23][emoji23] kumbe weupoo, timu zote zilizoingia ni patashika na zinamvuto kutengeza pesa iwe juve, barca, liver, Tottenham, ajax au man u, so sioni kwa kuiwekea question mark UEFA... tulia kijana acha ujuaji mwingi.

Super hero daddy
 
Lol

You’re becoming a typical top-red chief.

Who uses fans-polls to highlight his facts?

Polls dude?
the polling people are like you and me, boss - a bunch of clueless pretenders who are very good online and in the bloody studios but trash when we are entrusted with the dugout. case in point is what has transpired with the studio-maestros Thierry Henry, Garry Neville and only 24 hrs ago with Paul Scholes..

let's get real, kaka. our (yours and mine) football knowledge is extremely limited.

i particularly hate it most when people start belittling what Klopp & co have been doing - and that includes team selection and tactics! i think we can criticise our team, but going to the extent ya kufurahia the injuries to our own players borders on nothing but mediocrity, idiocity and immaturity!
 

So kama hizo polls, ni za “clueless pretenders” why unatumia their views ku-highlight your facts?

I’d rather trust sports directors/managers/players husika wa teams zinazokutana kwenye quorters kuliko hao “pretenders” wa kwenye hiyo poll.

Get your facts right dude.
 
hahaahaa!
wee muzee bana una mambo!
 
am sharing perspectives, my good friend.

bottom line is... (and that is my key point)... you & I have a very very limited knowledge in football. we can just do the fancy circles, bar the nitty gritty!
 
am sharing perspectives, my good friend.

bottom line is... (and that is my key point)... you & I have a very very limited knowledge in football. we can just do the fancy circles, bar the nitty gritty!

Been just a fan, haikufanyi uwe na limited knowledge about footie.

...and Neville/Henry failing as managers, haimaanishi kuwa hawatakiwi kutoa Opinions kuhusu football na wala haiwafanyi kuwa na limited knowlegde about footie.

Football is about opinions, and they tend to change kulingana na mazingira na kile ambacho kinafanyika.

Football ingekuwa ni about Facts, then nobody kwenye huu mchezo angekuwa anakosolewa.

Opinions are there to be challenged.

Nobody understands footie kwa 100% thats why managers/players makes mistakes, a world class coach like Pep can get schooled by Hodge in a match, and Hodge can be schooled by a championship manager aswell, because nobody is 100% perfect in footie.


Football is about opinions, and one should be able to defend his opinions.
 
Yeah man, reaching Semis peke yake ni mafanikio makubwa sana kwa Club.

Tena in a row.
kabisa many teams only dream of this last eight n where we are again...

nuff respec to Klopp n th boys for cementing where we belong in this Europe elite club competition...

Porto already in shivers hearing our Anthem again lol usiempenda kaja.
 
If you present your opinions, then make sure you’re well prepared to defend them.

The thing about us Tanzanians, huwa tunaamua kushare vitu kwa mitazamo yetu na kusahau kuwa watu wametofautiana katika ku-perceive vitu, no wonder huwa tunafail sana kwenye debates/interviews etc.

Present your opinions and back them to the fullest.

Chasing clout after failing to back your challenged opinions, itakufanya uonekane a troll.
 
kabisa many teams only dream of this last eight n where we are again...

nuff respec to Klopp n th boys for cementing where we belong in this Europe elite club competition...

Porto already in shivers hearing our Anthem again lol usiempenda kaja.

Couldnt agree more man

We couldnt ask for a better draw this time man.
 
Couldnt agree more man

We couldnt ask for a better draw this time man.
true kaka mother of luck has been pretty much with
us...

avoiding Juve, Barca is damn great at least we are more optimistic reaching th last four now with th righf inputs n gaffers team day to play this Blu Porto

now we need this luck transferd to EPL...yajayo yanafurahisha..
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…