Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

In the mean time...Chelsea say they are "astonished" after FIFA denied a request to freeze the club's two-transfer-window ban during an appeal.

Chelsea were banned from registering new players until the summer of 2020 for allegedly breaking rules on the signings of minors from abroad.

Ollochugga Oc, Southern Highland, Kimaro mna hali ngumu tuedako
 

Not saying we will win at Bayern, because i’ve already expressed my concerns kuhusu possibility kubwa ya kutolewa kutokana na record yetu ya away kwenye CL.

...And i wont be suprised at all kama tukitolewa.

But, main point is, being a LFC fan for a long time, nimeshuhudia highs and downs, nimeshuhudia bright days and Dark days, for any club in the world ni kuwa ilipo LFC sasa ni safe kusema kuwa ni “bright days”, for once since 2009, tumekuwa na consisitency kwenye top 4 kwa misimu mitatu mfululizo. We cant take that away from Klopp.

He’s a coward, lacking balls and so sturbbon, but we’ll be so stupid ku-ignore yale aliyoyafanya mpaka now at LFC.

Henderson/Lallana/Lovren and now Milner are his main setbacks, kama ataamua kuachana na hawa players atafanikiwa sana pale Liverpool.

I’ve said this and i will say it again, Klopp been working with Buvac tangu anaanza career yake ya ukocha, so losing him lazima kungeleta ukakasi kidogo kwenye managerial career yake, tumeona hilo kwa Mourinho and many other top coaches.

Will always criticise Klopp, because i want my club to win things, i will criticise him because he’s paid a lot of money kwa ajili ya kuiletea club trophies, but not even once in my life i’d want him to LEAVE this Club. Seen it with Houllier, seen with it Benitez, no way nahitaji kuona demise nyingine ya LFC baada top manager kuondoka.
 

Henderson is lucky kwasababu he joined the club wakati tukiwa kwenye crisis/dark days.

He’s a british and somehow found himself in the starting line-ups kutoka kwa mediocre managers. Then got the captaincy, because the club didint want a non-british player to have the armband (at that time), so mpaka
Sasa kinachom-beba at LFC ni u-captain na u-british, because if you drop him in more than 2-3 games, you’ll need to answer questions.

Tuliona when he ignored Klopp at OT alivyokuwa subbed off, not only Klopp had Shaqiri, and thats not what a captain anatakiwa kufanya, but hakukuwa na coverage yoyote kutoka kwa medias/pundits/The sheep. But if that was Keita/Fabinho/Gini/Shaqiri/Mane/Salah/Firmino/Origi etc kungekuwa na backlash kubwa sana. But it was henderson, a british boy/white boy so it was painted as frastrations.

Taking nothing from SG, but in his early years at LFC alinguwa na anger issues but he was well protected by the media, because he was a white boy.

Same way Salah anavyokuwa attacked na medias/pundits kama aki-dive kuliko Harry Kane ambaye ni master wa ku-dive.

And black british players are treated the same way kama foreign players in the medias, because they’re just black.
 

Dude, bado hujamgundua huyo jamaa?

He’s targeting Salah ili kuficha ubovu wa tactics za Klopp (especially Vs Everton)

We created 2 chances vs The Ev, from a DM and a CB, CMs didnt create shit for 90 minutes, and he’s out here trying to tell us it was Salah’s fault we drew that game and justfying the subs of Milner and Lallana.

Stupid individual.
 

They still have a good squad..

Will be tough for them if Hazard decides to leave though.
 


Awful

If Salah was to blame and what about Hendo?
 
Kuna siku atamlaumu hata VVD ili tu kuficha ubovu wa tactics za Klopp au uwezo mdogo wa kiuchezaji wa Henderson..

B2B midfielder, hana Hata assist moja with 9 games to go.

And you have people defending him.

Dah kuna muda moyo wa ushabiki unaishiwa nguvu sababu ya mambo haya ya uzawa ambao hauna mantiki ila ubaguzi tu na support za uongo uongo kwa wachezaji ambao ni magarasa
 
Mhh!
Coutihno kaondoka January wkt Salah ana ba chache Liverpool
Salah kafunga bao nyingi mzunguko wa pili wkt Coutihno akiwa kaisha uzwa kwa kutumia mido hizi hizi!
OX alicheza mechi ngapi mwaka jana kabla hajaumia April?
Msimu unaanza OX hakucheza mpira alikuwa anaivishwa!
Xavi na Iniesta bado wapo Barca?Au Messi siku hizi hafungi sababu akina Iniesta hawapo?
Mkuu kuna kitu kinaitwa msimu mbaya,Salah kawa na msimu mbaya
Hata Messi au CR7 huwa inawakuta hii
Anakosa bao za wazi mno Salah
 

Salah hajaanza kukosa chances kipindi hiki infact on his best season alikuwa anakosa mno kuliko forward yoyote epl. Salah kinachomsaidia anapata chances mno ndio maana hata akikosa vip bado goli atapiga tu.
Salah was, is and will never be clinical.



Sent from my iPhone using JamiiForums
 

Point mkuu umeongea
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…