Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

On a serious note, im so glad we didnt sign Fekir as i like him so much as a player.

he'd be on the bench right now, witnessing Milner and Lallana trying to play a game of football.
 

That is why nimeremain neutral linapokuja suala la Mo Salah..

Sitaki hata kulizungumzia nimeamua nibakie tu kumuamini moyoni mwangu.

Mane na Salah wajiassist wenyewe wafunge wenyewe hapo lazima watu wawalaumu tu.

Bado namuamini isipokuwa tu hajapata watu sahihi wa kumzunguka
 
That Judas Iscariot lost himself, we didn't lost him

My man, it so sad to see you acting like a Top red.

imagine yourself as a big LFC player, and your club is going for a TITLE, then in a must win game kama ya jana unaona kabisa we need changes, and unaangalia bench na kuona kuna Firmino/Keita/Shaqiri and even Sturridge, and few minutes later unaona kocha anawaingiza Milner na Lallana ili kuleta creativity kwenye midfield na kumwacha Keita who had a MOTM game against Bournemouth, and Shaqiri who scored TWO big goals against United. would you want to stay in the club anymore? especially if Barca/Madrid/Juve/Bayern/City come calling?

thats how VVD felt yesterday, gave us the performance of his life against everton, only to end up getting disappointed by a coward manager. and VVD is the best CB in the world right now (basing on his form), A LOT of big clubs are looking at him, and we seem to forget he's 26 and yupo kwenye his prime now, amebakiza miaka 3-4 ya kucheza kwa kiwango hiki, he'd want trophies at some point. so if he leaves, sidhani kama tutakuwa na haki ya kumuita Judas,

Coutinho was ambitious than Klopp, thats why he left us, and can be so hard to admit it but he was right. yes he's having a bad spell at Barca but are we proving him wrong? absolutely NO.
 
Premier League records vs top 6 and Everton since the start of the 2017/2018 season

With Jordan Henderson starting
13 games
1 win
9 draw
3 losses
0.92 points per game

Without Henderson starting
9 games
5 wins
2 losses
1.89 points per games

#YNWL
 
Premier League records vs top 6 and Everton since the start of the 2017/2018 season

With Jordan Henderson starting
13 games
1 win
9 draw
3 losses
0.92 points per game

Without Henderson starting
9 games
5 wins
2 losses
1.89 points per games

#YNWL

in our 10 games tulizocheza bila Henderson or Milner in the midfield, tumeshinda 8 na ku-draw Mbili, na hatukupoteza hata mchezo mmoja.
 

Hata huyo shaqir ni garasa tu ukiachana na goli zake mbabatizo za united ipi effect yake? Toka buyern had stoke city we hushangai?
 
Klopp akiondoka nani achukue nafasi??

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Kipindi kile wakati klopp anamua-adjust Fabinho kwenye team, PSG were consistently on the phone with Mendes kumuomba ai-force LFC imtoe kwa mkopo, but at the end hawakufanikiwa.

but at some point Fabinho will get tired kucheza na those bums in the midfield, kama ilivyokuwa kwa Coutinho and Emre Can.
 
Wakuu Mimi sijui soccer management hata kidogo lakini napenda kuuliza kwa wale kwenye ujuzi na soccer management!

Hivi ni kweli Lallana ni bora kuliko Keita?

Je ni kweli Origi na Sturridge ni bora kuliko Xhaqiri?

ni autism patients tu ndiyo wanaweza ku-justfy alichofanya Klopp jana.
 
Mkuu hata mie nimesikitika kwa hilo, sio kila chance lazima afunge lkn midfielders wakitengeneza chances nyingi naamini ktk kila chance 5 hawezi kukosa walau goal 1.
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…