Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Solanke to crystal palace

loan deal

(According to Simon Jones.)

just get rid of him completely and wait on Brewster recovery
 
We beat City,we’re champs!
Klopp anajua kuwatayarisha vijana kwa hizi mechi kubwa,nina imani nae sana tena sana!
Liverpool tutashinda Itihad!!!


Sent from my iPhone using JamiiForums
 

Makala Nzuri but wenyewe wakija watakuwa wakali sana kwa kugusw wachezaji wao
 
I'll like to thank the following persons:
(1)Coutinho, for funding the purchase of Van dijk.
(2) Karius and mignolet, for showing us why
Allison is needed.
(3)Emre Can, for leaving so we could get
Fabinho
(4)Moreno, for being stupid enough to allow us
get Robertson.
I'll also like thank clubs like:
(i) Stoke, for releasing Shaqiri to us.
(II) Leicester, for manhandling Chelsea and Man
City for us.
(III) and finally Liverpool, for giving all their fans
enough smiles before New Years.
Every action this season shows this trophy
belongs to us.
From Sturridge equalizing against Chelsea at the
dying moments of the game, to Origi's 94th
minute winner against everton, even to Mahrez
for missing a Penalty at Anfield.
Two things are inevitable this season
(1) Liverpool Winning the Epl this season, the FA
cup and the champions league. I’m backing us to
get the treble this season
(2) Man Utd going trophyless this season
All we need to do as Liverpool fans is to keep
believing.. Our belief and support has taken us
this far... We should continue it. Some of our
players may see our comments on Facebook and
will drive them further on our quest for the
treble.
No club can stop us!
No one can stop shaqiri from giving assists!!
No one can stop Kloop!!!
 
Wakuu mimi nilivumilia kwan nilijua kuwa wenger nae anapenda mafanikio sema ni ubahili tuu, na pia alikua akionekana kutaman wachezaj wakubwa sana sema hela ikawa tatizo kutoa.

Ila huyu kocha kanikatisha tamaa sana, new signature 3 zote mbovuuuu.

Sasa ni lini atafanya miujiza nayeye nimegundua mchum kama wenger

Hicho ndicho kimenitoa arsenal
Nahakika mambo hayo liverpool hayapo kabisa.

Mane kang'aa mkavuta,

Beki ile ya kat iling'aa Southampton mkavuta

Inapendeza sana kwan kizur kinaonekana tu mkuu kama unajua mpira,

Sio ujinga wakukaa kufundisha mpira watu wenye wasiojua ili waje kujua.
Karibu sana!
Lakini kama ulivyohama Arsenal kuja Liverpool, Basi unaweza jikuta unahama Liverpool na Kuhamia Chelsea

Sent using Jamii Forums mobile app
 
Hello Kopites, i am taking this opportunity to wish you all a very Happy New Year. May the Almighty grant us all our wishes this coming year.

Let us prosper and grow from where we are and soar like eagles, let our club rediscover it's old glorious days.

We are going to win it this time because we are Liverpool. This Means More

You'll Never Walk Alone.
 
i would go for the same, actually tho Fabi been brilliant there some issues he need to address aganist Wolves he lost th ball blindly twice n t almost hurt us,aganist Ganaz again he lost th ball twice n again jst like Wolves th defence had to act fast...

aganist a hungry team like City those chances would be goals...EPL games at tym r decided by mistakes n this comin game there is no room for mistakes...GIni,Henderson,Millie wil do th job finely..
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…