Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

a big, big, big chance for Fabinho & Keita to show us what they're made of. surely!
.....and they didn't disappoint.
their response was emphatic to say the least..especially Fabinho who was simply unplayable last nite. kudos vijana wetu.

which now begs the familiar Hendo question. who should be higher on the midfield anchor pecking order - Hendo or Fabinho?

Hendo played very well vs Napoli.....not sure if Fabinho would have done better under those prevailing circumstances. maybe.

Fabinho was colossal vs Manure - in fact he was my MOTM ...... not sure how Hendo would have performed had he been picked instead.

am going in circles you will think, huh??

what i mean is let's leave the job of picking the starting 11 to the gaffer. I must concede though that Klopp (world class and top gaffer) was a bit naive when he came in 3 years ago...it was obvious he had underestimated the demands that the EPL brings with it. thanks to the fans who put a lot of pressure for him to rectify the glaring weaknesses that our squad had, which he obliged and i fell in love with him for his humility. hakufanya ujeuri wa kitoto wa kujifanya "sipangiwi".

but for now - i will always be happy with whatever 11 charges he throws onto the pitch!
 
Poor Fabinho, bonge la mchezaji ila akipona Milner sijui kama Klopp atampa nafasi
 
  1. Salah (200)
  2. VVD (190)
  3. Fabinho (130)
  4. Andy R ...........

Robertson aliponunuliwa alikuwa ni Kachezaji Kadogo kutoka Relegators ambaye hakuwa akijuilikana wala hakuwa na thamani.

So, sidhani kama salary yake kwa kipindi hicho alichosainiwa kuwa anafika ata £70K.

Kilichobaki kwa sasa Wakala wake anegotiate na Uongozi wa timu ili aongeze mkataba wa £120K+ per week.

Bila ya mkataba mpya hawezi kuongezewa mshahara.
 
"KLOP IS NOT WORLD CLASS MANAGER"itakupendeza Na Naomba uitambulishe rasmi kuwa ndo slogan yako, tofauti na hapo ukue japo kidogo....khaaaaaaa
 
Mimi sio Liverpool fan lakini pasi ya Fabinho na goli la Mane litaendelea kuwa goli la msimu na ninadhani hata mashabiki ya Man united walilishangilia bila kujua kuwa walifungwa wao
Liverpool wakiweza kupress mpira wa kasi na high pass accuracy ubingwa wenu ila zidhani kama mtaweza kumaintain hii game quality dhidi ya Man u kwa timu zingine
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…