Binafsi nina mashaka pia na uwezo wa Allison,kumbuka kwenye UCL last season tulimpiga goli 7! Hata kwenye WC hajashine sana
But my thoughts are that,may be he was the only realistic target we could get this summer
My preferred GK has been Jan Oblak of ATM,but he has a release clause of £89m
ALLISON is a TOP TOP TOP KEEPER bro.
Yes, ana cencetration errors in him, but can be easily coached.
we scored 7 goals past him, but show me hata mistake moja aliyofanya??? i think we need to discuss about how good Salah and Firmino walivyokuwa against him.
we scored 5 goals (2 legs) Vs City, and 4 goals in the league against City, does it mean Ederson is bad? we were just too good for Roma.
i think watu wengi wamemuona Allison kwenye CL against LFC na kwenye WC. yes he did not impress kwenye WC, but at the same time Lovren/Rebic/Boyata/Pickford/Larrison etc impressed in the world, kwa minajili hiyo are they better than Ramos/Boatend/Hummels/Pique/Manuel/De Gea/Messi etc who failed to impress kwenye WC?
We are getting a TOP keeper, and its been a while, its time we get a certified GK kuliko kuhangaika na project GK ambao ni risk.
people will judge Allison because of that CL game Vs us and the WC but i bet hawajawahi kuangalia hata game mbili za serie A msimu mzima uliopita ili kujiridhisha kuhusu ubora wa Allison.
60m is huge for a Keeper, but we said the same thing Kuhusu VVD but look what VVD alichokifanya kwenye our defense.
Pep Guardiola once said "you win trophies by buying quality players and they cost a lot"
We're getting a top keeper bro, ondoa shaka.