Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread

Emre Can will miss Liverpool's next two Barclays Premier League fixtures after a yellow card against Tottenham Hotspur brought a suspension for the midfielder.

The Germany international was cautioned midway through the second half of Saturday’s 1-1 draw at Anfield, his 10th booking of the season.

That means an automatic suspension for Can, who will now be unavailable for the home clash with Stoke City and the trip to Bournemouth
 
I thought is one game suspension?
 
Happy birthday Nathaniel. .......nice name my daddy
Ndo uje kuungana na daddy wako kule umepotea njia[emoji2] [emoji2] [emoji2] [emoji2] [emoji2]

Sent from my K019 using JamiiForums mobile app
 
Ndo uje kuungana na daddy wako kule umepotea njia[emoji2] [emoji2] [emoji2] [emoji2] [emoji2]

Sent from my K019 using JamiiForums mobile app
Hahahhahaha tupo pamoja si unaona wote ni Reds .........upo my kaka? missing you much.
 
Yo, Ed nasikia Barcelona scouts walikuwepo kwenye game ya u21s dhidi ya Leicester wakimscout dogo Brannagan?? lol mbona wanaanza kuleta figisu figisu mapema hao barcelona??
 
Yo, Ed nasikia Barcelona scouts walikuwepo kwenye game ya u21s dhidi ya Leicester wakimscout dogo Brannagan?? lol mbona wanaanza kuleta figisu figisu mapema hao barcelona??
Yaah, hawa barca kitambo tu since 2014 ila sidhani kama lfc watamuachia kirahisi
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…