Liverpool FC (The Reds) | Special Thread


Draw kama ile ya Arsenal

0-0..

Game kubwa zote anakuwa anadominate space tu kwa mujibu wake..so ataenda trafford kutafuta draw tu..
 
Last edited by a moderator:
Lfc complete sign of nigerian Taiwo Awoniyi 18yrs old and join FSV frankfurt for loan
 

Attachments

  • 1441040792043.jpg
    22.8 KB · Views: 109
Hahaaaa letu moja baada ya kukomboa majahazi yetu ndiyo tunazidi kuyazamisha huu msimu hatari....

Ila bora sisi nyie Martial pale hahahaaa

Hahhahaha Mtani Wangu sema ukweli bora Martial bana!!! Dogo si mbaya ila ni kwa uwekezaji wa kesho ataweza kweli kuendana na fitina za EPL?
 
Hahhahaha Mtani Wangu sema ukweli bora Martial bana!!! Dogo si mbaya ila ni kwa uwekezaji wa kesho ataweza kweli kuendana na fitina za EPL?

Ndiyo hapo sasa wakati Depay anahangaika kuimaintain namba 7 huku Capt. Rooney akistruggle kupata his first goal this season Dogo sijui itakuaje? Ila hutuwezi jua kupanda au kushuka kwake ngoja apambane na weather ya epl
 
A certain Brit has given his snapshot (below) on where (in terms of personnel) LFC and Man U have fallen short.

I share his sentiments, especially those related to LFC...

 
Jose enrique staying put....

Hahahahahahahahahahahaha
 
Kuna mtu humu alikuwa anatumia hiyo avatar Mr. Wise sijui kapotelewa wapi alikuwa active sana....nimetoka msalani nimesema nikusalimie.......nenda kalale huko mwache Shem darling apumzike bana!!!


Nipo tu mtani huwa nawasoma mara mojamoja, Uyu BR alinipa hasira nilipoona ameachwa. Aisee bado siamini kama LFC itakuja kufanikiwa chini ya BR ndani ya 5yrs may be apewe 10yrs +
 
Harry Redknapp Slams "Bang Average" Liverpool Team
​Former Spurs and QPR boss Harry Redknapp has criticised Liverpool's squad, calling them 'bang average' and claiming that they are the worst Liverpool team in a long time.-

Speaking at a-​Telegraph-live event, Redknapp opened up on both manager Brendan Rodgers and his squad, particularly homing in on their use of young defender Joe Gomez.-

He said:-“I don’t fancy Liverpool at all.-I think it’s the worst Liverpool team I have seen in years. They look bang average. They are lucky to have any points.

“Bournemouth should have beaten them, they got a wonder goal at Stoke. OK, they played all right first-half at Arsenal. I think they will do well to finish in the top five. I am not with Liverpool at all this year. Having said that they will probably win the league.

“They lost Steven Gerrard, their leader. What a player. They lost Jamie Carragher the year before. They’ve lost their characters.

“Look at the two centre-halves on Saturday (Dejan Lovren and Martin Skrtel). The left-back (Joe Gomez) is a good young player who can’t kick with his left foot but he is playing at left-back. He’s a fantastic talent, strong, quick. But what will he give you on the left? He is on the wrong side. They look a badly balanced team to me. Sorry, I can’t have Liverpool.

Harry Redknapp attacks 'worst Liverpool in years', 'lucky to have any points so far' #LFC http://t.co/ZllYVoFdee pic.twitter.com/6LmYuYbQCM
— Telegraph Football (@TeleFootball) September 1, 2015
“I love Liverpool Football Club, and if you said to me which team would I have loved to manage in this country it would be Liverpool - but I can’t see it this year.”

He also criticised manager Brendan Rodgers for failing to acknowledge that Christian Banteke's goal was clearly offside against Bournemouth, saying:-“He comes on TV and they said, ‘What about the offside goal?’ and he said, ‘I haven’t seen it yet’.-Can’t he say, ‘Yeah, it was offside but they even out’. These managers, you know? I’m glad I’m not one!”
 
From the desk of Gerrard Instagram, kapost mara baada ya dirisha la usajili kufungwa, kwenye kikosi hiko kabaki SKRTEL(fuvu) peke yake
 

Attachments

  • 1441266667469.jpg
    47.9 KB · Views: 161
With a light touch.....
(Source: Metro)

 
WHU didnt win a single game at Anfield for damn 52 yrs
YNWA didnt concede 6 goals on the single game for almost 4 decades
All these mesmerizing records have been crushed under low profile coach BR

Siangalii games za Liverpool siku hizi,upuuzi mtupu!Nitarudi huyu mpuuzi BR akifukuzwa
 

Never say never, sasa hivi tunakosa burudani ya little magician
 

Similar Discussions

Cookies are required to use this site. You must accept them to continue using the site. Learn more…