Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Battle: Dar es Salaam vs Nairobi

Nairobi kuna hayo majengo matatu tu? Hii yote mpaka barabara ni mali ya mchina 😂😂😂

View attachment 2868349
Unadhani Nairobi is like Dar is Slum which only have three towers of which all are empty? Again ask yourself why mchina decided to built GTC in Kenya and not Tanzania, it's because Tanzanians are poor and can't afford to rent those buildings. Investors follow where there's money.
 
Those Somalis are Kenyans. Their homes are in Kenya,
Garissa is in Kenya,
Isiolo is in Kenya
Mandera is in Kenya
Moyale is in Kenya
Tana River is Kenya
Samburu is I'm Kenya
Wajir is in Kenya.

Just because they are called somalis doesn't mean that they come from Somalia. Somali is an ethnic group which covers Kenya, Somalia, Ethiopia, Djibouti and Eritrea. Just like Luos are in Kenya, Uganda, Tanzania, Ethiopia, Sudan, South Sudan and Nigeria. And Maasai are in Kenya and Tanzania.
Somali is a national state with its people known as somalians.
 
Why are they called somalians yet they live in Kenya?
They are called Somalis. Differentiate between "Somalis" and "Somalian".

What I have realized with Tanzanians here is that large percentage of them are empty headed and can't reason. They can't understand simple words and most of them dropped out of school.
 
Hamna pesa yoyote nyumbu nyinyi kazi mlionayo ni kupigana miti na kuzaana hovyo kama panya ndio maana mnashindwa hata kujihudumia njaa inawaua, mnajua kupigana miti lakini kazi hamuwezi lazy bones, 90% ya chakula mnaimport wakati mpo wengi kama chawa
Are you aware that Tanzania has the third most poorest people in Africa? After DRC and Nigeria 😂😂😂
 
35% of Tanzanians are extremely poor. The remaining 64.5% are witches and sorcerers. Only 0.5% ndio wanaojiweza.
Screenshot_20240111-153206_1.jpg
 
Tanzania is a poverty stricken Village. Investors can't put up such structures with fear of lack of tenants. In Kenya they are coming up everywhere.

Altura Tower and Habitat Tower.

53443452762_9b3afc81af_b.jpg
 
Unadhani Nairobi is like Dar is Slum which only have three towers of which all are empty? Again ask yourself why mchina decided to built GTC in Kenya and not Tanzania, it's because Tanzanians are poor and can't afford to rent those buildings. Investors follow where there's money.
Haiondoi ukweli majengo yote hayo na barabara expressway kuwa mali ya mchina
 
Unadhani Nairobi is like Dar is Slum which only have three towers of which all are empty? Again ask yourself why mchina decided to built GTC in Kenya and not Tanzania, it's because Tanzanians are poor and can't afford to rent those buildings. Investors follow where there's money.
Hakuna mtanzania anaekula ugali kwa subsidy ya serikali hata mmoja hakuna mtanzania anaeweka petrol kwa subsidy ya serikali, Kunyaland yenye paupers wasioweza ku afford kilo ya unga, mmezaliana hovyo mpo wengi sehemu kama pipeline ni sawa na population ya Arusha yote lakini cha kushangaza hata kujilisha kwa 50% hamuwezi, hivi ninyi ni watu au mazombi?


View: https://twitter.com/IrriHub/status/1195251798531100672?t=E9X87L0M0YT0Jw1omsOrmQ&s=19
 
Haiondoi ukweli majengo yote hayo na barabara expressway kuwa mali ya mchina
Mchina anatafuta pesa. Mbona aenda Tanzania where people are poor like church rats? Who will rent those places in Dar is Slum? Nyinyi mmezoea vibanda.
 
Hawa wachawi huwa wanaonea Kenya wivu because we have more tall buildings kuwaliko. The reason why there are many tall buildings in Nairobi and others keep on coming is because Kenyans got money, we can't rent those spaces. Unlike poor Tanzanians who can't even fill three towers which are the only tall buildings in the entire country.
kuwa na majengo mengi mngejitibu TB basi kama ni big deal sana
 
Mchina anatafuta pesa. Mbona aenda Tanzania where people are poor like church rats? Who will rent those places in Dar is Slum? Nyinyi mmezoea vibanda.
tunao panya wa kenya kibao wanafundisha shule huku arusha like st patric wacha siku tuwafungie virago warudi huko jangwani maana hata wengine wanatamani kuwa watz
 
Hakuna mtanzania anaekula ugali kwa subsidy ya serikali hata mmoja hakuna mtanzania anaeweka petrol kwa subsidy ya serikali, Kunyaland yenye paupers wasioweza ku afford kilo ya unga, mmezaliana hovyo mpo wengi sehemu kama pipeline ni sawa na population ya Arusha yote lakini cha kushangaza hata kujilisha kwa 50% hamuwezi, hivi ninyi ni watu au mazombi?


View: https://twitter.com/IrriHub/status/1195251798531100672?t=E9X87L0M0YT0Jw1omsOrmQ&s=19

Thanks for posting 2019 tweet. Tanzanian childrens are the most malnutritioned kids in Africa. I can't dispute such data because from your reasoning I can see that most Tanzanians do get balanced diet. Nyinyi ni kukula tu mahindi na viazi, that's what's in your mind actually. Asubuhi ugali, mchana mahindi, jioni uji😂😂
 
tunao panya wa kenya kibao wanafundisha shule huku arusha like st patric wacha siku tuwafungie virago warudi huko jangwani maana hata wengine wanatamani kuwa watz
Wanafunza huko sababu most Tanzanians are idiots and can't teach properly. Aren't you aware that Kenyans wamejaa Tanzania doing reasonable jobs like teaching, management and even mentoring while Tanzanians in Kenya are only hawkers and househelps. Wale wenye wanajaribu ni watchmen tu kama The best 007
 
Back
Top Bottom