Waingereza wamnanga Rais Kikwete!

Waingereza wamnanga Rais Kikwete!

Sijamwelewa Membe, hapa kosa la JF ni kumshtua na kuwafahamisha watanzania kuwa rais wetu anachafuliwa kwenye tovuti ya Guardian?
images


Invisible
Tatizo si JF ila viongozi waandamizi wa serikali kufanya kazi kwa mazoea ya kulindana na kumlinda aliyewaweka madarakani badala ya uwajibikaji stahiki, ndio maana wanajenga utetezi usio na ladha kwa kuiongopea JF bila kugeukia upande wa source ya habari.

Membe katoa jibu jepesi ambalo linamdhalilisha mwenyewe kwa kutojibu ukweli wa habari ya mbunge aliyoinukuru kutoka vyanzo vya gazeti husika.

Habari nyingi hapa hutundikwa kutoka vyanzo vingine na hivyo kuinyoshea kidole JamiiForums ni sababu ya Membe kupigwa konzi la kisogoni na kuishiwa hoja ya kujibu.
 
tusali tufike salama mwaka 2015 akili za hawa viongozi ni matope
 
Mr. President Kikwete is a victim of circumstances but to some extent of his own making. He is just perpetuating the legacy that was left by his precedence. He lived within the ill regime of one party system and lately in a weak multi-democracy moving up the ladder of success viciously . He is a "good boy" according to the system. He inherited the inherent hypocrisies, where accountability and transparency, the basis for good governance are a colossal joke.

Tanzania was once awarded by UNESCO for being exemplary in fighting illiteracy. The country has reverted to illiteracy. Many youths are illiterate today why? Illiteracy is a huge political capital for incumbent corrupt politicians of the ruling political party to maintain status quo. The illiterate, the majority are poor, sick, ill informed on national issues busy making ends meet with less than U$ 1 a day with unexplained exponential inflation. When elections come, they are overwhelmed by the corrupt handouts such as a CCM t-shirt and accompanying scarf, a hefty one day meal or Tsh 1000 to lure their vote in their favor and sadly vote in the thugs!!!!!!

We have witnessed the injustices in the way the parliament is conducted, the justice system itself, genuinely critical news papers removal from circulation, public workers rights violation, natural resources looting, just to mention a few.

I tend to think that world government systems support each other. The man behind this hot topic is a British citizen who worked in Tanzania with UNDP not a government official as such. Tanzanians we don't hear the British government rebuking the radar issue. Is it really unaware?

Please God bring your divine intervention to get Tanzania out of this mess.
 
Mr. President Kikwete is a victim of circumstances but to some extent of his own making. He is just perpetuating the legacy that was left by his precedence. He lived within the ill regime of one party system and lately in a weak multi-democracy moving up the ladder of success viciously . He is a "good boy" according to the system. He inherited the inherent hypocrisies, where accountability and transparency, the basis for good governance are a colossal joke.

Tanzania was once awarded by UNESCO for being exemplary in fighting illiteracy. The country has reverted to illiteracy. Many youths are illiterate today why? Illiteracy is a huge political capital for incumbent corrupt politicians of the ruling political party to maintain status quo. The illiterate, the majority are poor, sick, ill informed on national issues busy making ends meet with less than U$ 1 a day with unexplained exponential inflation. When elections come, they are overwhelmed by the corrupt handouts such as a CCM t-shirt and accompanying scarf, a hefty one day meal or Tsh 1000 to lure their vote in their favor and sadly vote in the thugs!!!!!!

We have witnessed the injustices in the way the parliament is conducted, the justice system itself, genuinely critical news papers removal from circulation, public workers rights violation, natural resources looting, just to mention a few.

I tend to think that world government systems support each other. The man behind this hot topic is a British citizen who worked in Tanzania with UNDP not a government official as such. Tanzanians we don't hear the British government rebuking the radar issue. Is it really unaware?

Please God bring your divine intervention to get Tanzania out of this mess.
 
Na bahati mbaya zaidi hawezi kuyaona haya maana anawashauri wa ajabu pia, Ujinga wetu umetufanya wote tuonekane hatuna akili, wengi tunaujua udhaifu huu Je ni hatua gani tumechukua?
 
ukweli mtupu,natamani watanzania waelewa wasomeshwe comments hizi.

mwana halisi hebu weka hizi comments kwenye front page ya gazeti hilo kisha tafsri kwa kiswahili....pure truth.

Mwanahalisi bahati mbaya limefungiwa, hii issue Membe ameiongelea
 
Bitabo,

Nilichotarajia Membe kufanya ni ku-acknowledge JF kuwa chanzo cha yeye kufahamu kuwa jamaa wanatutendea visivyo sawa na hivyo nilitarajia atufahamishe wamechukua hatua gani kuongea na Guardian juu ya comments hizi.

Yani anadai kuwa uki-search maneno haya yanatokea JF na si Guardian? I see, the man isn't serious!

CHECK this LINK - Davos 2012: Day two, as it happened | Business | guardian.co.uk

Japokuwa ameponda kiaina lakini mwisho wa siku ameonyesha kumbe hata habari za mitandaoni ni source of info pia, lakini hata kama kila akisearch inatokea JF bado kama serikali ina uwezo wa kutafuta hizo information manually na wakazipata
 
It s true as per having abundant natural resources -reasons out of begging situtaion, but do you really think the reason is kikwete persee? Why not bro. Ben the founder of our mineral exploration poor designed laws? Who at last decided to own the Kiwira Coal Mines? Dont be ridiculous in thinking but be of open hearted and mind thinker. Blaim Mkapa first before embarking on JK.
 
It s true as per having abundant natural resources -reasons out of begging situtaion, but do you really think the reason is kikwete persee? Why not bro. Ben the founder of our mineral exploration poor designed laws? Who at last decided to own the Kiwira Coal Mines? Dont be ridiculous in thinking but be of open hearted and mind thinker. Blaim Mkapa first before embarking on JK.
In general the political party in power should bear the blame! Even during Mkapa's time Kikwete was among powerful ministers of the Gvt. and was at a time the minister of the concerned ministry. He should remain on the hook!
 
Kipande hichi hapa "his human right record is horrible" kinareflect mauaji kama ya kina Mwangosi,Arusha ambayo record zinaonesha wazi ni sehem tu ya uvunjwaji wa haki za binadam unao ungwa mkono na serikali yake Niseme tu naunga mkono hoja he is really pathetic leaderof our time.
 
Aliyeandika hapo kwa hiyo ID ya Richard Brunwick atakua ni Mtanzania tu, hakuna muingereza mwenye English mbovu kama yake.
 
Wannange wasinnange kivyao,kama ni wao sishangai kwani ndio desturi ya baadhi yao kujifanya wanajua kila kitu hata kile ambacho hakiko machoni pao.
 
huo ujumbe umeandikwa na waziri mkuu wa ukonga ama raia wa kawaida?
 
Hawa na Kina cameroon wana hasira kwa kuwa tumekataa michezo yao Kishoga...
Hawa Kenge wanataka wanaume waoane wenyewe kwa wenyewe
 
[MAMA POROJO;3210641]watanzania wenzangu hivi hamjabaini kuwa uhusiano wetu na uingereza unasuasua hata jk kapunguza safari za huko kisa hawataki kukataliwa jambo kila ombi lao wanataka tukubali]

Mmmh! Haya mahaba mengine...! Kwani huyo alie-comment anawakilisha nchi ya Uingereza? Lakini hata jina linajionyesha inawezekana na huyu yupo kwenye ile list ndefu ya nyumba ndogo za mukulu.
 
Back
Top Bottom