Waingereza wamnanga Rais Kikwete!

Waingereza wamnanga Rais Kikwete!

utashindwa kushangaa wiki chache zijazo kakwaa tena pipa na bakuri lake!
 
watanzania wenzangu hivi hamjabaini kuwa uhusiano wetu na uingereza unasuasua hata jk kapunguza safari za huko kisa hawataki kukataliwa jambo kila ombi lao wanataka tukubali
Inasikitisha kuwa Tanzania kuna watu wa aina yako waso na uchungu hata kidogo na hii nchi,maana ktk yote yaliyosemwa
ni kweli kabisa.Na hata kama waingereza walifikia kutoa hayo masharti ni baada ya kuona udhaifu wa Rais wetu na kuwa
ombaomba sana kwa wazungu wakati Tanzania ni tajiri na yeye hana mpango wa kutumia vizuri utajiri wetu zaidi ni
kutembeza bakuli kila siku.
 
Inasikitisha kuwa Tanzania kuna watu wa aina yako waso na uchungu hata kidogo na hii nchi,maana ktk yote yaliyosemwa
ni kweli kabisa.Na hata kama waingereza walifikia kutoa hayo masharti ni baada ya kuona udhaifu wa Rais wetu na kuwa
ombaomba sana kwa wazungu wakati Tanzania ni tajiri na yeye hana mpango wa kutumia vizuri utajiri wetu zaidi ni
kutembeza bakuli kila siku.

Kikwete fanya ustaarabu ujiuzlu kulikoa taifa
 
http://www.guardian.co.uk/business/2012/jan/26/davos-2012-day-2?commentpage=2#comment-14344505

Ni ndefu ila msichoke
 
You can get more comments from this link.
Source: Davos 2012: Day two, as it happened | Business | guardian.co.uk

The Guardian UK

"
RichardBrunwick


26 January 2012 2:33PM

Tanzania's Kikwete is one of the most pathetic African leaders of our times. He is a peacetime leader for a country known to be one of the richest in the world in terms of natural resources, yet he leades the world with begging. Foreign companies have known Tanzania to be a free land in which you can go in and take all you can without being asked a question. I really don't get the mind set of its leaders especially their prsident Mr. Kikwete, a Muzungu worshiper. Having worked with the UNDP in that country for 8 years, I realized how inneficient and corrupt the country's leadership is. His ministers that requested bribes from BAE have never been tried despite the damning evidence against them. British TAX payers must stop funding this man's corruptin and foreign trips. His human rights record is horrible. Mr. Kikwete had no business of going to Davos to ask for foreign aid. Already his country is the world third leading foreign Aid dependant nation. He should be embarassed to say to the world that people are poor. His people living "hand to mouth " is his own is own ignorance and stupidity.That is hiw own problem, Brits are having their own problems he must realize that. We cant bankroll his foreign trips. He should make good use of his country's wealth. Instead of letting his corrupt officials and foreigners loot his country, he needs to think before letting himself be a global loughing stock. I read in one of the regional (kenyan) publication the mockery nature related to his frequent foreign trips. Palestinian, Haiti, Lebanon, Somalia and even Rwanda economies are more robust that of Tanzania. We must question the nations that welcomes this "Joker's" request for AID. He needs to be on a "no-fly" list so he can be serious. Hopefully the billionaires questions what he has done with the Money he has received for decades. The Arab spring should turn into the African summer and get rid of the Kikwete likes

------

LindaCroucher

26 January 2012 3:50PM
Response to RichardBrunwick, 26 January 2012 2:33PM

This man did not deserve to be a head of state. He has no credibility. How can a head of state be bribed suits? We must write Downing Street and our parliament, and let them know that Aid to some of these african countries ought to STOP. nyerere the founding president of tanzania was a visionary even though his socialist policies failed, but he was a nationalist and a true patriot.
Kenya, Rwanda, Ghana have seen far and are on the roll to economic dependence. Kikwete, and his chrony of rulling elites getting richer and richer. These people have no electricity yet the country has so many dams and rivers. There should be a policy to bar all corrupt leaders and their children from stepping into the EU.
I dont blame Kikwete, i blame Tanzaians for letting this happen. They should be 100% responsible for their poverty and suffering. We just dont need them to come for Aid. We have many Brits out of work, and that money should pay for their Unemployment Benefit

---------

LindaCroucher

26 January 2012 4:01PM

African problem is more than foreign aid. They are not ready for economic transformation. In Tanznaia today, they have started the leadership inheritance in which the old guards passess on the torch to their children. we should not expect anything serious from African nations. If it means our money, lets cut it off. We have so many social problems to deal with people's own created misery
because they will never have free elections without someone stffing ballot boxes and ready to let the whole country in flames as long as they remain in power and their children in top american and british schools

-------

AltaVista1

26 January 2012 7:32PM

@Richard, The issue with Tanzania president is not a British issue or a global issue. It is a Tanzania voter’s issue. They have let this man continue with corruption and impunity. Those in diplomatic circles especially in the US state department are privy of the matter and very disgust with Kikwete. He is not a serious leader and the chatter in Washington about his endless lavish foreign trips is not flattering. He is an embarrasment to his country and african leaders

He has literally sold his country and done nothing to combat corruption. Nepotism has risen; those in power ensures they slot in their children in sensitive positions before they retire. Currently, 15% of Tanzania government leadership is made of sons and daughters of those that once ruled or still in power.
I see Tanzania in the line of Tunisia and Egypt very soon, and won’t lose sleep if this man is ousted, we just don’t want him in America. UK, you can have him. Our cabinet secretaries take subway, their ministers in expensive land cruisers. Not with our tax dollars. I learnt through secret channels that one of his associates transported a Range rover in a cargo plane to Tanzania
Then go around and say “Hand to Mouth”???????? Comment from a whole president to his fellow world leaders? can he ask himself why???
Davos main goal is to discuss Euro crisis not African problems and this president should have known that, because at the end of the day he will be leaving bare handed

---------

LeedsMailer

28 January 2012 6:39AM

To RichardCameron must focus on problems at home instead of trying to solve world problems. He should let Jacom Zuma solve African problems. SA economy is the largest in Africa, and can support some of those that needs economic boost.

If Tanzanians dont want to solve their problems, then nothing we can do as Brtis. ANC austed Thabo Mbeki to save the party . Tanzania rulling party must get rid of Jakaya Kikwete to remain the party it once was because the man is an embarassment to say the least. I was in the audience and was shocked he could not answer the simple question posed to him

Tanzania people are some of the most hospitable in the EA region and do not deserve the kind of leadership they have. I think getting rid of their rulling party and current goverment may save their boat from sinking else they will be history. This happened in Kenya, Zambia during Kenneth Kaunda and will keep on spreading..."
 
Jamani, haya akiyaona Kikwete si ataondoka kwenye uraisi leoleo?
 
USA doesnt want him. So is UK! What about Tanzanians? Do we still need him? As of me and my house,

WE DONT NEED HIM!
 
Baba ambaye hata watoto wa jirani yenu hawamweshimu hafai. He has failed as a man, a father and

a husband!
 
I think it is high time now for Kikwete to step down and leave that seat. Otherwise, by 2015 Tanzania will be worse economically and in everything.
 
Ukiona suala limekuja mara nyingi ujue tatizo hilo ni kubwa na ni aibu. Mbona Suala la Richmond liliandikwa karibia miezi 6 na bado kila siku tulinunua gazeti na kulisoma,.........hadi leo. Pia kila siku kuna members wapya. Inawezekana ambaye hakuwepo akaona hii na hiyo kura ikapona badala ya kwenda kwa magama
 
Rais wa JMT na mwenyekiti wa chama cha mapinduzi ndg Jakaya Kikwete amekejeliwa vibaya na mkurugenzi wa The First National Bank, Sizwe Nxasana.

Tukio hilo lilitokea katika hoteli ya Dar Hyatt Regency Hotel wakati wa uzinduzi rasmi wa bank hiyo uliohudhuriwa na mamia ya watu. akimkaribisha rais kutoa neno la kuhalalisha uzinduzi wa bank hiyo, mkurugenzi huyo alimpiga kibomu cha mbali kuhusu maongezi ya Jakaya huko Davos.


"Kama mvulana wa Kizulu, mwaka huu nilikua pale Davos, kwakua hali ya hewa ilikua ni mbaya ukilinganisha na ya Africa, wakati mwingine hata kufikiri inashindikana, nilikuona muheshimiwa rais ulipoongelea swala la uchumi wa Africa (kicheko cha chini chini). Tunaweza kama Africa kukuza uchumi wetu kwa kuwekeza miradi endelevu kama hiii" Nxasana alisema.

Kwa upande wake Rais kikwete alisema alishangazwa alipokua Addis Ababa alipoulizwa swali na raia wa Ghana alietaka kuwekeza katika sekta ya pamba pale alipomuuliza kama Tanzania ina kiwanda cha sox.

"Nilishangazwa sana pale raia wa Ghana alipokuja akaanza kwa kuniuliza, unajua bwana rais hawa wamarekani ni watu wabaya sasa hizi vita zao za dunia zitasababisha uchumi wa kila nchi kuporomoka, sasa naskia Tanzania mnazalisha pamba kwa wingi hivi mnakiwanda cha sox?" Nikamjibu kwamba ngoja niuliziee lakini sidhani..maana kilichofuatia angeniuliza kama kunakiwanda cha
"vesti" ama nguo za kuogelea.

FNB ni bank kongwe kuliko zote nchini Africa kusini na imewekeza kiasi cha dola I30 milion nchini na inatarajia kuanzisha miradi ya kufua umeme na kujenga reli huku upembuzi yakinifu ukianza tayari huko Tanga..

wakati kikwete akianza kuongea baadhi ya watu mashuhuri wa Tanzania walikua wakimcheka kwa story zake za paukwa na pakawa huku watu wakiguna kwa "mmmh ameanza fix"

kikwete alipangiwa kuingia hotelini hapo saa 2 asubuhi lakini aliingia saa 5 na alipofika kulikua na baadhi ya meza zikiwa tupu huku watu wakiondoka kwa kuchoka..na alipofika wageni tukasimama lakini baba huyu akakaa akuliza kwa nyodo "Mbona mmesimama? endeleeni kusimama" ndipo tukakaa huku makaburu wasiojua kiswahili wakisimama..

ameingia na msafara wa magari kumi tu na aliposhuka gari zote zilikua zikiunguruma wakati yeye akiwa mkutanoni..


Source: Mimi Mwenyewe!
 
Mimi nadhani ni wewe unaemkejeri Rais sijaona kubwa la kukuza mambo pengine unatoka chama kikuu cha upinzani kilichoapa kwamba nchi haitatawalika.
 
Kumbe amesharudi?? Mbona kimya kimya?! Au mimi nipo outdated?!
 
Back
Top Bottom